All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

Date of Show : 24-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby in Show: Japanese Chin
Kiseki Meiko Mae (Mrs Lyn McArthur)
Minor in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel moments like this (Azel Kennels)
Junior in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Intermediate in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Aust Bred in Show: Harrier
Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Runner Up in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Kiseki Meiko Mae (Mrs Lyn McArthur)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Jayjess Scandalous (G E Teakel)
Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Kiseki Meiko Mae (Mrs Lyn McArthur)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Magics Final Finn (John L Sheppard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gemnova Posh Ring Master (Lynette Walker)
Baby of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: CallMe Bank On This (Cheryl Grant)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Shiralea Silva Bullet (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Rubystud Limited Edition (Lynne Johnston)
Minor of Breed: Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Papandi Magic Of Dreams (P A Welk & G E Teakel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Papandi Shimmering Diamonds (P A Welk)
Baby of Breed: Sosassee Prince Charming (Ms D & Miss G Pennefather)
Puppy of Breed: Jayjess Scandalous (G E Teakel)
Junior of Breed: Treschic Prince of Monaco (Susan Glennon)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telavier Golden Sovereign (D & H Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Runner Up in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Gumhaven Malt N Honey (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Natuska Kiss Me Thrill Me (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Natuska African Queen (Kerryn Pearson)
Junior of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Junior of Breed: Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Malt N Honey (Maureen Schutt)
Minor of Breed: Aaungara Rock A Billy Rebel (Mr T & Ms K Keves)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel moments like this (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Airai Keep On Dreamin (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Open in Group: Field Spaniel
Am Ch & Aust Gr Ch Overlook's KD The Way We Were (Imp USA) (Monica McCaffery & Helen L Howard)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel moments like this (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glengordon Thunders Sky Vader (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Bitch CC: Graylors English Leather (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Gr Ch Overlook's KD The Way We Were (Imp USA) (Monica McCaffery & Helen L Howard)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (Ross & Jean Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Baradav Crime Does Not Pay (ai (D M & B A Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Airai Keep On Dreamin (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parity Mudshake (Miss J Schramko)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rivafire Flaming Hot (Miss J Leibhardt)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Harrier
Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Stardayne starlight serenade (V I Tapp)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayparque Cavalucci (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stardayne starlight serenade (V I Tapp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires Waltzing Matilda (Jill Thick & Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wattswires Its Grand (Jill Thick & Linda Robinson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azubuike Midnight Dreams (Sheryl Masson)
Puppy of Breed: Mikozi Son of a Gun (AI) (V Macgill)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Baby in Group: Puli
Stonefelds Stack The Deck (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Narbrisse Onyx Pearl (Miss E Bennett)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirdath Heres To The Chase (E A Bladon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Birdrise Magic At Mirdath (Ms E A Bladon)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Narbrisse Onyx Pearl (Miss E Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Tasgall Blaze Of Glory (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango In Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D/ T & K Adams)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
Baby of Breed: Stonefelds Stack The Deck (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Junior of Breed: Jaemist Soli Deo Gloria (J Rainey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Pemvale Secret Rendezvous (Mrs K Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tuvaaqan Kamau Ilannaq (Don & Moyra Battersby)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mymooch Smash Effect (AI) (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Cane Corso
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mmdivine Brave Warrior (Miss D Pople)
Baby of Breed: Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio & Mrs Susan Combe)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby of Breed: Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amblebrook Bliss Bomb (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Winterfell (Nicholas Knappstein)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Alchemy Fritz the Cat (Alchemy Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Alchemy China Cat Sunflower (Alchemy Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Klimkie Ruby Tuesday (L J O'Grady)
Intermediate of Breed: Klimkie Zelda (Lynn O'Grady)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kahurangi Diamond Hunter (J V & M Payne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Remporter Wild Fire Memories (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Wolfworx Takeshi RA (Dr Marianne D Keller)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nordicspirit Ice And Fire (Mr & Mrs S Butcher / Mrs C & Mr R Grilk)
Baby of Breed: Mikulov Childs Play (Mr R & Mrs M Herba)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Sales (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Instride Im Addicted to Love (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Darkmatter Along Came A Spyder (AI) (Scott & Candice McLeod)
Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Soda Pop (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Instride Im Addicted to Love (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Casino Royale (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
Minor of Breed: Chicchien Simply The Best (Rene Doherty)
Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)
Intermediate of Breed: Beautaureau Toujours Le Joker (AI) (Cherie Terry)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkmatter Along Came A Spyder (AI) (Scott & Candice McLeod)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Touched By An Angel (NBT) (Beadale Knls)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)