Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 26-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)   (Total Entry : 771)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Minor in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Puppy in Show: Pomeranian
Zeigen All That Glitters (K D Haddon)
Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Behold Graceful N Bold (G Folli)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Damian Bourne (SA)  (Group Entry : 131)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Baby in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen All That Glitters (K D Haddon)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Ms M Palmero)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Behold Graceful N Bold (G Folli)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Blondes Are Trouble (Ms C A Chapman)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Baby of Breed: Marcavan Truly Madly Deeply at Fasusq (Amanda Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)
Baby of Breed: Seasidepak Nessey (Susan & Michael Cronshaw)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Jelly Baby (Mr R Davis)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Guinevere (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Sparks will Fly (Ms F E L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Ms M Palmero)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Papluvn Free Spirit (Denise Drossou)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen All That Glitters (K D Haddon)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Xcepshnly Gracefulnbold (Mrs Kim D Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Zeigen Drymartini Shaknotstird (Kim Haddon)
Minor of Breed: Pomquest Purple Heart (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Behold Graceful N Bold (G Folli)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Timberlake (AI) (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Pye In The Skye (Ms J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy of Breed: Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Eric Soti (SA)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Classicyds Sorry Not Sorry (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Gumhaven Arpege (Mr J & C Bourke)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
Puppy of Breed: Deroyale Hitman (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Foxanatic Pretty Delantii (L & S Flood)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Classicyds Sorry Not Sorry (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Minor of Breed: Aust CH Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grawen Always Onmy Mind (Sharyn Phillips)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Larnook In The Heat Ofthe Nite (Dr M O'Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Swanky Black Panther (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Puppy of Breed: Shadowstaff Dirty Sexy Money (N Morton & L Morton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Talk Iz Cheap (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Captains Call (C E & J F Chambers)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nudimah Top Topic (David & Mary Holt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tappakai Niskai (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Dappled Light (C E & J F Chambers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Gumhaven Arpege (Mr J & C Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)  (Group Entry : 138)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Feldjaeger Can't Stop This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)
Intermediate in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CD (Margaret Wedgwood)
Baby of Breed: Bamgyps Maxkii (Sharon L Bamford)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Baby of Breed: Pencandy Paw Patrol (Mr N & Mrs T Crocker)
Minor of Breed: Amamoor Hot Chilli (Mrs Debbie Thomas)
Junior of Breed: Benspan Its Just Magic (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Amamoor All Rounder (Mrs Debbie Thomas)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Midnight Zorro (Imp NZ) (Gillian Lazar)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

English Setter
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (Miss S Phillips)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician ET JC (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Junior of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Topgeer Cheaper Than Therapy (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bokezu Bazinni Rebel Prince (AI) (Ms K Kettleton )
Baby of Breed: Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Make Me Smile (G Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Copperkee American Hustler (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Chasing Fire (D R & K A Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Burberry Catch The Wind (Aarabells Labs)
Puppy of Breed: Aarabells Touch Of Sparkle (Aliasa Labradors)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Can't Stop This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Baby of Breed: Weisact Kickin Upa Storm (Craig & Angela Tulk)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Puppy of Breed: Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Wolfgang Schnitzer (SA) (Group Entry : 115)

Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Orobay Treasure Trove (Miss R Telfer)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Itzall About Jazz (Vicki Shaw)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)
Aust Bred in Group: Azawakh
Aust Gr Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Baby of Breed: Tianze Jewel Inthe Crown (Jacky Harnett)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust / sLCM/ FCh Grantulla Taziri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Lomar Two Up (L Marsden)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan FYI Barnsley (Katlynn Bradder-Denning)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Buster (Mrs R Bing)
Baby of Breed: Basskastel Lord Kingstone BXB (Ms K Bradder-Denning)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Orobay Treasure Trove (Miss R Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Impression JC (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (J & T McDonald)
Dog CC: Shasdin Royal Oh Whatdidiget (J & T McDonald)
Junior of Breed: Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Bewitched (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Minor of Breed: Sandswept Show No Mercy (Carol Sands)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am / Am Gr/ Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (Catherina Wardle/Sarah Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dongunya Hagan Roger (J A & S W Donaldson & C Gorman)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis/ Miss M Verrall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves A Star Is Born (Jenni McKernan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Junior of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shawthing Itzall About Jazz (Vicki Shaw)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Shalique Shine a Light on Me (Valerie Reichert)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Debrignac Jeanne de Clisson (Valerie Reichert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)  (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Mirribandi Destinys Child (Chrissie Mathews)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Anwyl Early Morning Edition (Joanne Mccann & John Burgess)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr A Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Baby of Breed: Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kinjarra Jaala Gilr As Doll (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mirribandi Destinys Child (Chrissie Mathews)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Trucharm Presidential Affair (S & K Leslie)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Oilibhear (P & R Trapp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Narbrisse Obsession of Cacharel (C & A Mitchell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cacharel Oonan (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lochburn Secret N Silva (Imp NZ) (Angela Sime)
Baby of Breed: Highclere The Black Prince (Cecilie Kemp)

Finnish Lapphund
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Justice (D O'Keefe)
Junior of Breed: Debbar Isabella (Mrs D Okeefe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Dog CC: Lawine Red Baron (Tina McKenzie)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Packardia Talkn About Stylz At Tailgait (Mrs J H Pearce)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Minor of Breed: Inneslake Vanity Fair (Miss Denise Yates/ Mr D Hedge & Mrs D Hedge)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Follow Ur Dreams (Sharndah Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anwyl Early Morning Edition (Joanne Mccann & John Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anbenly Unforgetable (J McCann)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black JC (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Lilleeb Goddess Of The Flame (Billee-lee McLaughlin)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Amitabha My Precious Find (Morgan/ Bronwen & Philip Dickson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Ozstralis Moon Dance (Kellie Poole)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Iceriva Neva Reine (Jessica Weldon & Sue White)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
Baby of Breed: Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zeigen Glory To The Highest (Kim Haddon)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Lilleeb Goddess Of The Flame (Billee-lee McLaughlin)
Puppy of Breed: Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kudirka Lilmis Murdanova (Liza McLaughlin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ozstralis Moon Dance (Kellie Poole)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dunneimed Twiselton (Martin & Tina Cole)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Hotter Than Hell (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Franky Speaking (John King & Ray Scells)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch(T) Gr Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack TSD (K Dawson)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyylord A New Hope (D Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Minor of Breed: Mydnytblue Coopers Hazzards (AI) (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Pure Smooth Force (Stacy Guilfoyle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Draycan Snowbound Normajean VS (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Olena Pure Vengence (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Draycan Pure Hella Force (Ryan Loring)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amitabha My Precious Find (Morgan/ Bronwen & Philip Dickson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW)  (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Myflair Voo Doo Devil In Black (Miss D M Craig)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft He Gives Me Chills (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft Chillin WithThSquad (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Exaltare Go Your Own Way (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)

British Bulldog
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tantras Call Me Sentimental (Mr K Riley)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Starz in the Sky (Fran Darling)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalillu Gratiano JC ET (K Murray)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Llachar Unearth Valhalla (K McClelland / T & S Rudduck)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tralaur Acing the Dream (Majella Lines)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft He Gives Me Chills (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Chillin WithThSquad (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Okelani Black Be It (Sarah Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Kochak Basil Fawlty (Sally Gough)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Does Dallas (Alexandra Proudfoot)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Behaving Badly (A Crouch)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Jonja's Tudor king (Imp NZ) (Jane Faulkner)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jonjas Vanilla Sundae (Jane Faulkner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Voo Doo Devil In Black (Miss D M Craig)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jeabo Playboy Limited Edition (Anne Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Life on Mars at Chamarre (Imp NZ) (J K McDonald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Evoluer The Legacy (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Whispering Jazz (Mrs J Craig)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Caught Sipping Brandy (Mrs J M Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw You R Mine (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amorenekid Ehacatl (T Cameron)