Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 23-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Show: Dobermann
Aust Gr Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Shelridge Croc Dundee (D Redman)
Minor in Show: Australian Kelpie
Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Intermediate in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Afilar Madam Butterfly (S P Foster)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Sailoz Made To Order (Kristy Lewis)
Minor in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Minapeke IMA Single Girl (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Triple Ch (Neuter) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TSD JDX SDX GD SPDX ET (Penny Windlow)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Triple Ch (Neuter) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TSD JDX SDX GD SPDX ET (Penny Windlow)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neuter) (T) Cavildown Prince George RAE RE TSD (Penny Windlow)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Minapeke IMA Single Girl (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke K For KY (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Afilar Madam Butterfly (S P Foster)
Baby of Breed: Sailoz Made To Order (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Martin (Triseter Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda JE (T McClelland)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Big Girlie Pants (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Amstafomine Winning Hand (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest The Joker (C Gower)
Baby of Breed: Regisvista Hit The Road Jack (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda JE (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business JE (T McClelland)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Baby of Breed: Wilmavohnne Jezabeel (Y Halfpenny)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Baby of Breed: Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jackirra Quincy Jones (Sandra Worsley)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Calanclan Laird of Inverness (Mrs N Cardinal)

Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Skyesdlimit Fergus the Flyer (Dawn Redman)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Big Girlie Pants (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Anvilhart Hashtag OMG (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tanaquney Show Me the Money (C Billett)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Airai Keep On Dreamin (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Rowemaris spice of life (R & W Stobbie)
Junior in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks / Curltriever Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks / Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orwin Pertunia (Richard Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rowemaris spice of life (R & W Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tanaquney Show Me the Money (C Billett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Keanstar Caruso RN (P & J Convery)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: (T) Ch Trigolden at Morningmyst (AI) (Mr M & Mrs L Klecka)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: RO Ch Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE NRA JD SD SPD CA (P & J Convery)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Morningmyst Destiny Bound (M S & L Klecka)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Fire N Ash (B Jones)
Minor of Breed: Airai Keep On Dreamin (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)
Puppy of Breed: Airai Knee Deep In Daisies (Jodie McDonnell)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust CH & Aust Neut CH Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can/Am/Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp USA) (D Ellis)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesong Stellar Red Haven NRA RN (R Fidge /D Oppermann)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Featherdale Velvet Dragon (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Shelridge Croc Dundee (D Redman)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Hydale Ari Amaretto (Allen Anderson)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Blue Wizard (Christine Faint)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tahkira Perfect Illusion (AI) (P Turner)
Bitch CC: Tahkira Burn Baby Burn (B Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Lijolba Love In The Dark (AI) (Gail Wood)
Puppy of Breed: Tahkira Blue Wizard (Christine Faint)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Polly Waffle (Sally Higham & Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Howard Showers TSDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Mission Accomplished (Mrs V Tapp)

Irish Wolfhound
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Weapon Of Choice (Mr A & Mrs B Mc Villy)
Baby of Breed: Shelridge Croc Dundee (D Redman)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hydale Ari Amaretto (Allen Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan With Or Without You (Mrs N J Rule-Steele)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hydale Prima Donna (Allen Anderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) RA JC (J L Lincoln & K Yeap)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Ausled Ellcrys Allanon (Cassandra Bertram)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Janoby Kaboom (AI) (Sharne Quinn)
Junior in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Leberhine Calleco (W/ A & J O'Loughlin/ R & D Evans)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay)
Minor of Breed: Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ringbarka No Doubt PT (Helen Jansson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Minor of Breed: Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) RA JC (J L Lincoln & K Yeap)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing RA ET JC (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Janoby Kaboom (AI) (Sharne Quinn)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Leberhine Calleco (W/ A & J O'Loughlin/ R & D Evans)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Vonpeta Qwackawoody (Mel & David Adamson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stonefelds Stack The Deck (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: LochWind I Like It Like That (Kerry McKay/ Gail M Jones)
Baby of Breed: LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: LochWind Just In Time (Gail M Jones)
Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Nevada (B Turner)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini South Dakota (R Turner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausled Xes Acacia Ls (Cassandra Bertram)
Baby of Breed: Ausled Ellcrys Allanon (Cassandra Bertram)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Afonwen Run N On Fumes (Afonwen Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: NZ / Aust & Neut Ch Fa Wood Tails For Anne (Imp NZ) (Afonwen Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Fox N Sox (Mrs K Flynn & Miss B Bonham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Gr Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby in Group: Akita
Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Nightking Deal Me In (H Parker/ M Beggs & N Wallis)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Kadzait King Of The Court (A Oliver / S Hay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kadzait King Of The Court (A Oliver / S Hay)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nightking Deal Me In (H Parker/ M Beggs & N Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)
Baby of Breed: Beachlane Silva Lupas (Vicki Brzezniak)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beachlane Red Wolf (Vicki Brzezniak)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Drama Queen (M & A Ongley)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio / Mrs Susan Combe)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grandcoeur Splendid Boy (Joel Davey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maserado Silver Linings (AI) (Ian Le Nepveu)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Bliss Bomb (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rakaaz Zander (AI) (B Palmer J & S Baird)
Baby of Breed: Sollerus Norwegian Wood (W & J Grundy)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sollerus Let It Be (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalaska Jazz Pizazz (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hildebert's Catch The Dream (Imp LVA) (S Burns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edelgeist I Have A Secret (Mrs C D Gray)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Temzin Bindie Ponyo (Mrs C Allen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (AI) (B & M Schier)
Minor of Breed: Schanata Golden Glacier (B & M Schier)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bono Temzin Gangpori (Imp CZE) (Mrs C Allen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Chesvet Line Nolen Magic Face (Imp RUS) (Gerda & John Stryder)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Fantasyfarm Akiyo Jiai Jade (Sharon E O'Reilly)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Shislienazit Princess Rosalie (Elizabeth O'Reilly)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema)
Baby of Breed: Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rocknrollers Your My World (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rocknrollers I Want To Be Free (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Im Addicted to Love (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Fun in the Sun (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Martonia Arashi at Fantasyfarm (Sharon E O'Reilly)
Baby of Breed: Fantasyfarm Akiyo Jiai Jade (Sharon E O'Reilly)
Puppy of Breed: Fantasyfarm Akiyo Izumi Akiko (Sharon E O'Reilly)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Giday Tim Tam (Linda Johnson)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (Miss Barbara Craft)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesvet Line Nolen Magic Face (Imp RUS) (Gerda & John Stryder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shislienazit Princess Rosalie (Elizabeth O'Reilly)
Baby of Breed: Kimardi Lady sapphire (Elizabeth O'Reilly)