Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 24-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Baby in Show: Papillon
Sailoz Made To Order (Kristy Lewis)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Hydale Lady De Winter (Allen Anderson)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Shislienazit Princess Rosalie (Elizabeth O'Reilly)
Junior in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Open in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Sailoz Made To Order (Kristy Lewis)
Minor in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Minapeke IMA Single Girl (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Triple Ch (Neuter) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TSDX AD JDX SDX GD SPDX FS S HTM S ET (Penny Windlow)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Triple Ch (Neuter) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TSDX AD JDX SDX GD SPDX FS S HTM S ET (Penny Windlow)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neuter) (T) Cavildown Prince George RAE RE TSD (Penny Windlow)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke K For KY (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Minapeke IMA Single Girl (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
Baby of Breed: Shiralea Lady in Black (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Puppy of Breed: Rubystud Limited Edition (Lynne Johnston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Sailoz Made To Order (Kristy Lewis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Big Girlie Pants (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Deborah Hughes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Amstafomine Winning Hand (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business JE (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda JE (T McClelland)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Baby of Breed: Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

Scottish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Calanclan Laird of Inverness (Mrs N Cardinal)
Minor of Breed: Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)

Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Skyesdlimit Fergus the Flyer (Dawn Redman)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Big Girlie Pants (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Hashtag OMG (J Rasche & D Tomney)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tanaquney Show Me the Money (C Billett)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Airai Keep On Dreamin (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Keanstar Caruso CCD RA JC (P & J Convery)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orwin Pertunia (Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rowemaris spice of life (R & W Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oakridge Wimoweh (C Billett)
Baby of Breed: Tanaquney Show Me the Money (C Billett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Keanstar Caruso CCD RA JC (P & J Convery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: (T) Ch Trigolden at Morningmyst (AI) (Mr M & Mrs L Klecka)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: RO Ch Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE NRA JD SD SPD CA (P & J Convery)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch & Neut Ch Morningmyst Destiny Bound (M S & L Klecka)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Fire N Ash (B Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airai Keep On Dreamin (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)
Puppy of Breed: Airai Knee Deep In Daisies (Jodie McDonnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust CH & Aust Neut CH Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can/Am/Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp USA) (D Ellis)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesong Stellar Red Haven NRA RN (R Fidge /D Oppermann)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Shelridge Croc Dundee (D Redman)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Hydale Lady De Winter (Allen Anderson)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Stardayne Music Maestro Please (Mrs V Tapp)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Hydale Prima Donna (Allen Anderson)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Lijolba Love In The Dark (AI) (Gail Wood)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Polly Waffle (Sally Higham & Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
Baby of Breed: Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Mission Accomplished (Mrs V Tapp)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Music Maestro Please (Mrs V Tapp)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Weapon Of Choice (Mr A & Mrs B Mc Villy)
Baby of Breed: Shelridge Croc Dundee (D Redman)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hydale Lady De Winter (Allen Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan With Or Without You (Mrs N J Rule-Steele)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hydale Prima Donna (Allen Anderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) RA JC (J L Lincoln & K Yeap)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Ausled Ellcrys Allanon (Cassandra Bertram)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Afonwen Run N On Fumes (Afonwen Kennels)
Junior in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dalalyn Uluru Princess (Lyn Harris-Walker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ringbarka No Doubt PT (Helen Jansson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) RA JC (J L Lincoln & K Yeap)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing RA ET JC (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Janoby Kaboom (AI) (Sharne Quinn)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Leberhine Calleco (W/ A & J O'Loughlin/ R & D Evans)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Vonpeta Qwackawoody (Mel & David Adamson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
Minor of Breed: Stonefelds Stack The Deck (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)
Res Bitch CC: Sth Afr & Aust Ch LochWind Freeze Frame of PaRay (Imp USA) (LochWind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Rimini Liberator (Brian Turner)
Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Nevada (B Turner)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini South Dakota (R Turner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausled Xes Acacia Ls (Cassandra Bertram)
Baby of Breed: Ausled Ellcrys Allanon (Cassandra Bertram)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Puppy of Breed: Afonwen Run N On Fumes (Afonwen Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: NZ / Aust & Neut Ch Fa Wood Tails For Anne (Imp NZ) (Afonwen Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby in Group: Akita
Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Open in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kadzait King Of The Court (A Oliver / S Hay)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beachlane Red Wolf (Vicki Brzezniak)
Baby of Breed: Beachlane Silva Lupas (Vicki Brzezniak)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Drama Queen (M & A Ongley)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio / Mrs Susan Combe)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grandcoeur Splendid Boy (Joel Davey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maserado Silver Linings (AI) (Ian Le Nepveu)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Bliss Bomb (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rakaaz Zander (AI) (B Palmer J & S Baird)
Baby of Breed: Sollerus Norwegian Wood (W & J Grundy)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sollerus Let It Be (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalaska Jazz Pizazz (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hildebert's Catch The Dream (Imp LVA) (S Burns)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edelgeist I Have A Secret (Mrs C D Gray)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Temzin Bindie Ponyo (Mrs C Allen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Shislienazit Princess Rosalie (Elizabeth O'Reilly)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Baby of Breed: Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rocknrollers Your My World (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rocknrollers I Want To Be Free (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Martonia Arashi at Fantasyfarm (Sharon E O'Reilly)
Baby of Breed: Fantasyfarm Akiyo Jiai Jade (Sharon E O'Reilly)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop Beauty Lies Within (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesvet Line Nolen Magic Face (Imp RUS) (Gerda & John Stryder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shislienazit Princess Rosalie (Elizabeth O'Reilly)
Baby of Breed: Kimardi Lady sapphire (Elizabeth O'Reilly)