Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 5-Jan-2019 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
Runner Up in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)
Baby in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Minor in Show: Pug
Kryptonic Copy Cat (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)
Puppy in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward/ B Taylor / M & M Young)
Junior in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)
Open Neuter in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Zarzou Coco Luvs Chanel (L Cook)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Leonie J Thorne (VIC)
Rus/Lat/Lith & Int Ch Clussexx Gumbo and Jambalay at Bonitos Companeros (Imp DEU) (K Hollingworth/ P Maslin/ M Kirschbaum)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Papillon
Pinklee I'm A Gambling Man (Ms G Cherry & Ms M Sarif)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Bromear Rogue One (L J Bolden)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kryptonic Copy Cat (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kryptonic Tag Your It (Kim Ryan)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Southeastchi Amigo (David Sempel)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Caliya Charming devil (Karen McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Puppy of Breed: Armorgrif Laylah (Mrs R & Mr A Morse)
Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Xxplosive (Gail Ransom)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Special FX (L J Bolden)
Baby of Breed: Bromear Rogue One (L J Bolden)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rus/Lat/Lith & Int Ch Clussexx Gumbo and Jambalay at Bonitos Companeros (Imp DEU) (K Hollingworth/ P Maslin/ M Kirschbaum)
Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Playing Games (Sue Smith)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Baby of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pinklee I'm A Gambling Man (Ms G Cherry & Ms M Sarif)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Get Into Trouble (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kryptonic Tag Your It (Kim Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kryptonic Copy Cat (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kryptonic Zoom Zoom (Kim Ryan / Belinda Goyarts)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beausancy Limoncello (Mrs J Gard / Mr T Gard & Mr J Yee)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caemor Coloratura (Joy & Chris Talbot)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Shackleford (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Airedale Terrier
Yeloman Kangaroo Straight (Suzanne Tennant)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Dream Lover (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward/ B Taylor / M & M Young)
Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell JC (Sue Mewse)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Powerpaws Made To Order (Tanya & Simon Henderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose CAA (Sarah Lowe)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yeloman Kangaroo Straight (Suzanne Tennant)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Forevapals Arizona Desert (E Perry)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward/ B Taylor / M & M Young)
Res Dog CC: Forevapals Double Agent (Kelly Grace)
Junior of Breed: Pawtucket Always On My Mind (Barry Wickers)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell JC (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
Res Bitch CC: Glenbogle Better Be Quick (Carole Denehey)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ponderra Frankly My Dear (L Thorneycroft & B Rickard)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont Secret Agent (Bond)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Dream Lover (Cathy Scotton)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Foxier Hazard A Guess (Ms P Fulcher)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Foxier Slice of Heaven (Ms P Fulcher)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)
Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake JC (S Lowe & L Novak)
Baby of Breed: Shaneca Daisy Chains (Fiona McCallum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose CAA (Sarah Lowe)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark)
Minor of Breed: Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (Shadowstaff - N Morton & L Morton)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff Mr Grey (N Morton & L Morton)
Puppy of Breed: Shadowstaff Dirty Sexy Money (N Morton & L Morton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Powerpaws Made To Order (Tanya & Simon Henderson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Powerpaws Abbey Road (Miss Suzanne M Raven)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)
Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am & Aust Ch Silverhall Hang em High (Imp USA) (Smith/Hollingworth/Grutzner/Adkins)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Uptown Girl (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Minor in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Moraamuz Dolce Vita Iniziare (Mrs M A Keil)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych Raindrops on Roses (Katherine Wishart)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Silverhall Hang em High (Imp USA) (Smith/Hollingworth/Grutzner/Adkins)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Uptown Girl (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch TeTaniwha Hairy Maclary (C J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neuter Grand Ch / Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Raindrops on Roses (Katherine Wishart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Keanstar Caruso CD RE JC (P & J Convery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut/RO) Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE NRA JD SD SPD CA (P & J Convery)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Singular Sensation (E & S Slabon)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bokezu Bazinni Parisienne Doll (AI) (Robyn Gowers)
Irish Setter
Baby of Breed: Comhluader Sweet Caroline (Mrs S Natoli & Miss N Collins)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Tri Ch (N) (T) (TS) Lukilab Rosco P (Ms E Shergold)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moraamuz Dolce Vita Iniziare (Mrs M A Keil)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Wailes (VIC)
Aust Sup & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ingwe Deadly Dozen (Ingwe Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Rijstone Pinup Girl (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Triple Ch (T) (TS)/ Dual Gr (TS)/ Neut Ch Hounsley Howard Showers (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Blush Of Blue (Clovelly Kennels)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kyleah Atomic Blonde (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Graedon Southern Lights (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)
Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Millewa Madonnas Dream (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Anaconda (K Austin & C/B/J Bryson)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ingwe Trick Or Treat (Lyn King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rijstone Pinup Girl (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ingwe Deadly Dozen (Ingwe Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ingwe Walk A Mile In My Choos (Lyn King)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)
Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock RN (Helen & Noel Evans)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Rich and Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Prima Donna (Ellagant Kennels)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)
Border Collie
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi New Year Resolution (D Miller)
Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Armahani Kunzite Kuutamo (AI) CCD ET RE JDX JC HT SPD GD (Miss N Wain & Ms J Lincoln)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Captain Jobe (Lakamari Knl)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Ubiqque Bluebells Desire (Mrs J Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Ubiqque Faith (Mrs J Eaton & Mrs K Stone)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Crytara Gotcha (Mrs Jen Eaton & Mrs Cathy Shayler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluescot Mademoiselle (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lakamari Fortune N Fame (Lakamari Kennels)
Swedish Vallhund
Baby of Breed: Icanhaz The Apparent Magnitude (Mrs J Eaton and Mrs A Proudfoot)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Kalora u Can't Touch This (Glenine Kennels)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)
Runner Up in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Uptrend Dark Passenger (R & S Beaman)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bernation Champagne on ice (Felicity Broome)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Love At First Sight (Rosina Brace)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Walamara Step-aside (AI) (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Catch-Me If You Can (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Royal Rumble (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Dark Passenger (R & S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uptrend Hytyde (R & S Beaman)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Shez all Aussie Style (Shane Dekker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (J & D Wilders)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Komitson Miss Nine T Nine (Barbara Willshire)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Graham Treacey (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Leifhond A Match Made In Hevn (L Wyhoon)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuyuan Simply Traditional (Ms G Davies)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Zarzou Coco Luvs Chanel (L Cook)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust & Neut Ch Mysticrafael Pop The Bubbly (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonbob Grizzly Grizelda (J Semmler & V Clarke)
British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Karazma The Honey Badger (AI) (Karazma Kennels)
Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Frankie Falzoni (AI) ET (Master W D P Booth)
Baby of Breed: Spotsonavon Black Douglass (Carol Brady)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Seraphina (Senthil Arunachalam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Monyalsorts only lonely (Ms D Temby)
German Spitz (Klein)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mibuddi Devil in Disguise (B & K Alexander / Vickie Reynolds)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)
Baby of Breed: Mediaevalage Dressed To Thrill (Ophnbark Kennels)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Californian Dream (Margaret Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Jitterbug (Margaret Buckland)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun RN (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leifhond A Match Made In Hevn (L Wyhoon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Venlo Here Comes Trouble (Mr K & Mrs K J Lamble)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Leifhond Devils In Desguise (L Wyhoon)
Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Mysticrafael Phantomoftheopera (Vickie Reynolds)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mysticrafael Pop The Bubbly (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zarzou Coco Luvs Chanel (L Cook)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Simply Traditional (Ms G Davies)
Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)