Classic Dog Show (VIC)

Date of Show : 9-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Boom Chicago V Tum -Tums Vriendjes (Imp NL) (R Wallis/ S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Show: Dobermann
Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Minor in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Elysium (Adam Druce)
Puppy in Show: Bearded Collie
Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)
Junior in Show: Pug
Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Mrs P Trotter)
Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (Lyn Ayres)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Hutchison (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Mrs P Trotter)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Carnwath Winter Soldier (L J Bolden)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kryptonic Copy Cat (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)
Open in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Daventri Jewell On Fire (Daventri Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kqrac Irresistible Risk (AI) (V R McLaughlin)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Armorgrif Laylah (Mrs R & Mr A Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Dont Play With My Heart (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Special FX (L J Bolden)
Res Bitch CC: Auskrest Goldilocks (Ms J L James)
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Winter Soldier (L J Bolden)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Carnwath Royal Spice (Ms J L James)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Bindahlena Love At First Sight (Leisl wood)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Tilcha Playing Games (Sue Smith)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Baby of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pinklee I'm A Gambling Man (Ms G Cherry & Ms M Sarif)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Get Into A Fix (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Mrs P Trotter)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kryptonic Copy Cat (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beaudanser Kraseevyi Parin (D Graham)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Merlin Z Krchlebskeho Dvora (Imp CZE) (Delestro Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caemor Coloratura (Joy & Chris Talbot)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Runninjacs The Dark Knight (Kimberley Azzopardi)
Puppy in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Newbelle Spot The Dot (Mr B Matthews / Ms N Quinlan / Mr M Ande)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Heaven On Earth (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenbogle Better Be Quick (Carole Denehey)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
Baby of Breed: Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Runninjacs The Dark Knight (Kimberley Azzopardi)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)

Manchester Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kanyas Gypsy Wanderer (Judith Martin)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Enchanted at Larnook (Ms C Curnow & Dr M O'Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Powerpaws Abbey Road (Miss Suzanne M Raven)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Powerpaws Made To Order (Tanya & Simon Henderson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Vincent Mcphee (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Eirean Into My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra East Coast Legend (J Easterbrook)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Nazneen Why Walk Whenu Can Fly (Dale & John Bishop)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (Lyn Ayres)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Sharnbrae Czech Mate (Helen Pereyra)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Clumber Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharnbrae Czech Mate (Helen Pereyra)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Azel Black Jack (Mr J Carter / Mrs V Carter / E Carter / A McGivney-Harper)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (Lyn Ayres)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan Rumour Has It (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra East Coast Legend (J Easterbrook)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Liverpoint Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)
Res Bitch CC: Camuka Drops of Jupiter (Donna Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Keanstar Caruso RN (P & J Convery)
Junior of Breed: Nazneen Why Walk Whenu Can Fly (Dale & John Bishop)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: RO Ch Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE NRA JD SD SPD CA (P & J Convery)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Shadowmeres Southern Star at Brodruggan (Imp USA) (Jayne Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Eirean Into My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zenchel Nigel Kennedy (AI) (Evy Tano)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: T Ch Lukilab Rosco P TSD (Ms E Shergold)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moraamuz Dolce Vita Dante (Mrs M A Keil)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bromhund Egotistical CCD CD RE TD (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Unlace Me (Bromhund Knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maesgwyn Sir Ross Poldark (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwen Ford (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Boom Chicago V Tum -Tums Vriendjes (Imp NL) (R Wallis/ S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Baby in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Elysium (Adam Druce)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Juddabug Orange IsThe NewBlack (Simone Dillon/Meagan Thomas)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Qashmir Va Va Voom (AI) (Andie Jones)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Elysium (Adam Druce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)
Baby of Breed: Kezziah Looking For Love (Kezziah Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Queen (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westpriors Pixie Harp (Grace Liddell)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior of Breed: Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Int Ch Boom Chicago V Tum -Tums Vriendjes (Imp NL) (R Wallis/ S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Baby of Breed: Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Minor of Breed: Nkalakatha Getoor Esmeralda (C Macdougall & J Horsfield)

Saluki
Junior of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Juddabug Orange IsThe NewBlack (Simone Dillon/Meagan Thomas)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Merrinda Cruzin to the Beat (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nerralee Kiss My Asset (AI) (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock (Helen & Noel Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Cruzin to the Beat (Lyn Allshorn)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Just Like Heaven (Khayoz Kennels - John & Kate Valk)

Collie (Rough)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
Baby of Breed: Coltie Ellegant Dream (A & J Wallace)

Collie (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Captain Jobe (Lakamari Knl)
Baby of Breed: Ubiqque Faith (Mrs J Eaton & Mrs K Stone)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Packardia This Girl Has Stylz (Miriam Bourke)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Man In Black (Kim Hone)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sheltastic Everybody Talkz (Sheltastic Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anbenly Silver Fern (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Winter Stills The Soul (AI) (Mrs R Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Purdella Irish Eyes R Envious (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) RN ET (Jan Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly Catch Me If You Can (Isy Clarke/Jan Kelly)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Clarelly Now You See Me (Joanne Swallows)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Aust Sup/Itl/Swiss/Fin & Hrv Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bernation Champagne on ice (Felicity Broome)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark Ragnar (Miss L Dawson & Ms L Brand)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Winterlude (Ms S Holmes & Mrs K Balchin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Bulavista Dream Force (AI) (Mr V P & Mrs S G Ellis)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) TD (Mr Malcolm McDonald/Debra Armstrong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Copperdobe Vodkartini (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Newfoundland
Minor of Breed: Seadale Smoothe Criminal (Mrs Melanie Roberts & Mr Jake Roberts)
Puppy of Breed: Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Dark Passenger (R & S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uptrend Hytyde (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Aust Sup/Itl/Swiss/Fin & Hrv Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska All For Me (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chandlimore Louis Le Grande (Imp UK) (Leslie Mathieson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katherine Whiteley (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Cidaq Qute As (Vicki Scott)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
Baby of Breed: Loualli Wizards Wand (J Caccaviello)
Puppy of Breed: Bostonbob Grizzly Grizelda (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Karazma Woe Is Me (AI) (Karazma Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Karazma The Honey Badger (AI) (Karazma Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Spotsonavon Black Douglass (Carol Brady)
Junior of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cidaq Qute As (Vicki Scott)
Baby of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Intermediate of Breed: Orrinshir Exquisite (Mr James Farrugia)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mediaevalage Dressed To Thrill (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Buckersdane Jitterbug (Margaret Buckland)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Puppy of Breed: Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (Leonie Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leifhond A Match Made In Hevn (L Wyhoon)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elshamara Chasing Chaos (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Minor of Breed: Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)

Poodle (Toy)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch / Aust Ch Exmoor Malvina Minor (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Hunt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Exmoor All Black Mistress (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Hunt)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bovais I Am Invictuss (Mr R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)