Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

Date of Show : 25-Jan-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)

Best in Show 1st: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Puppy in Show: Chow Chow
Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)

Neuter SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)

Group 1st: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Group 2nd: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai kennels)
Baby of Breed: Nerasilk Bohemian Star (Mrs N F Walker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)
Baby of Breed: Elfking Dragon Mouse (Jodie Gardener)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Rayvale Ima Texas Star (Aristic Kennels)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Chintaro Catcha Thief (E Harrower)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Chintaro What Goes Around (Mrs V McKelvie)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Grandimage Tougha Thanth Rest (Mrs V McKelvie)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Xioma Sorrento Moon (Ms S Coates)
Baby of Breed: Casmai White Onth Money (Judy Russell & Cassie Hatfield)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Chincasa Started With A Kiss (Nick Skeet)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Callme Walk My Way (Steve Rhodes)

Pekingese
BOB and Dog CC: Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aristic Magnificent Obsession (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Vanpoms Devils Stardust (Donna Richardson)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby of Breed: Toorork Chipper Gipper (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Kwantoi Just A Tourist (Kristy Padberg)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Taliekin Dust Devil (Kristy Padberg)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

Group 1st: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)
Group 2nd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staffegan Bullet Proof (Mrs Jackie Cook)
Group 4th: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E Williamson & J McKay)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy in Group: Irish Terrier
Anluan The Prophets Song (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E Williamson & J McKay)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dinamyte Nobel Prize (E Lewis & J McKay)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy of Breed: Iroq Linking It Together (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: NZ & Aust Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenbogle Westward Ho (Corinne O'herir)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (Miss E Harrower & Miss J Beveridge)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anluan The Prophets Song (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lemosa Western Star (Vicki White)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Staffegan Bullet Proof (Mrs Jackie Cook)
Res Bitch CC: Staffegan Spirit of Bailey (Mrs Jackie Cook)
Baby of Breed: Westrova Stoic Miss Barbra (Frances Strover)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

Group 1st: English Setter
Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Lancaster (Miss M Briggs/Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Group 3rd: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC: Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

English Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Lancaster (Miss M Briggs/Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Esspree Rhyme Royal (J & K Hiscott)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC: Durers Katherina (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Wahrelegende Brewing Storm (Anne Whitehead)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ralun Nerita (AI) (Jen Woodthorpe)
Baby of Breed: Chaleur Wish Upon A Star (AI) (Holly Brighton)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wysiwyg Thru Tgoldn Looknglass (Jasmine Webber & Anthea Adamopoulos)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aednat Amberboy (Kylie Everard)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aednat Ambersjoy (Kylie Everard)

Labrador Retriever
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Silvagun Leilani (Silvagun Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Livin It Up In Vegas (AI) (Jessica Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Esspree Moon light Rendezvous (Julie & Karen Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Group 1st: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Terralongi Mocatini (A & G Jelly)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)

Azawakh
BOB and Dog CC: Jumadabey Pelagir (J Todd)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Constlation (Sligrachan Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Zyzanna Jazz King (Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Lowenhyte Dolly (Ian Cross)
Baby of Breed: Terralongi Mocatini (A & G Jelly)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Terralongi Cross My Heart (Alan & Gail Jelly)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)

Whippet
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

Group 3rd: Collie (Rough)
Barcoo Sunnywithachance Ofrain (AI) (Mrs W S Fancote)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Abbeyfarm Martha My Dear (Mr P & Mrs S Kay / Mrs H Boudewyns)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Hakuna Matata RA (Jessica Burren)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Cant Wait To Be King (Jessica Burren)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale heartbreaker (Mr Srpr Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tarraray Mischievous Angel (Cindy Didsman & Jenine Glenn)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Tullacrest Panic At The Disco (Ambre Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Borderfame Helenas Passion (AI) (Mrs J A Lewis)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tullacrest Who Shot The Barman (Ambre Smith)

Collie (Rough)
BOB & Bitch CC: Barcoo Sunnywithachance Ofrain (AI) (Mrs W S Fancote)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adarstern Kimberley Blu Sapphire (Mrs A M Parsons)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mirawee Rainbow Heart (AI) (Dr C Alexander & Ms S Laurin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mirawee Cuddleme Fiercely (Mrs B & Ms S E Laurin)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison (T Roberts & L Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Volscaro Play The Game (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Volscaro Nakeeta (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Volscaro Bellissimo (T Roberts & L Pearson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
Baby of Breed: Abbeyfarm Martha My Dear (Mr P & Mrs S Kay / Mrs H Boudewyns)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento Steppin Out In Style (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Baby of Breed: Louanda Hot Summer Nights (Heather Hawkins)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Jetsetter (Kay C Tonkin)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Nightwood To The Manor Born (Ms Debra Simpson)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB and Dog CC: Cardiwest Only Thgrump Will Do (J A & J L Spargo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Group 1st: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)
Group 2nd: St Bernard
Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Group 3rd: Dobermann
Aust Ch Aegis To Kill A Mockingbird (AI) (Denise Ball)
Group 4th: Bernese Mountain Dog
Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Chrystlepark Jeez Nora (Mrs V M Kenning)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)

Akita
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Diomede Kitani (R A & D J Wells)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jetboom Let Me Entertain You (Rodney Jonsson & Emma Luxford)
Baby of Breed: Jetboom Right Back At Ya (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Armorcor Darla (Mr C Wyrewenaden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Armorcor Drogo (Mr C Wyrewenaden)

Dobermann
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aegis To Kill A Mockingbird (AI) (Denise Ball)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Aegis The Night Manager (AI) (Denise Ball & Melissa Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Vansitar Blacks The Nu Orange (Imp NZ) (D Kehow/ J Cattell/ D Grosse/ Z McCormick)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Vansitar Shape Of My Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Vansitar Go For Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Vansitar Fairytale O New York (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme HTM S ET (Megan Kelly)

Rottweiler
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowmaker Medusas Echo (Leah Cooke)
Res Dog CC: Petrovrotti Navarro (AI) (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Baby of Breed: Jahwohl Dare To Dream (Ms K A Richardson)
Puppy of Breed: Rottensteele Bhaals Genesis (Ben Heap & L Cooke)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rottensteele Darkangles Fury (Leah Cooke)

Samoyed
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Samooka Reason To Love (Kylene Micke)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dabinette Silver Fern (Jan Reeves)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Wolfworx Dai Etsu at Diomede (R A & D J Wells)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Miniatura princess jazmine (R Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Bluemooska Partners In Crime (Mrs K Black)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Baby of Breed: Chrystlepark Jeez Nora (Mrs V M Kenning)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)

Group 1st & Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Group 2nd: Great Dane
Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Group 3rd: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)

British Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tdksbulldogs wallie (S Brittain & T Keedwell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Tdks Rani (T Keedwell & S Brittain)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ersa Stellar (N S Rhodes)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Stereosonic (T Palmer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Krystaway Instafamous (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tresor Aston (J Mesure)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Britbull Luna Lovegood (Ken & Sandra Winter)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Earsrup La Andre' (S & L Hudson)

Great Dane
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Puppy of Breed: Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (D & D Wall)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Bouffant The Colour Purple (G Russell & M Vanhoe)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Bouffant Grand Jete for Cotian (G Russell & M Vanhoe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Firezeye Wateva Floatz Ya Boat (Mrs V Parke)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (AI) (Mr A Reid)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)