Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (WA)

Date of Show : 1-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Dr R Lo (Phillipines)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Elmaro Hey Little Girl (Elmaro Kennels)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Samooka Reason To Love (Kylene Micke)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
Junior in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Piolak Walking Street (Jenn Lawrence)
State Bred in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (Miss E Harrower & Miss J Beveridge)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Mornoble Some Like It Hot TD TDX (Mrs S Taylor & Mornoble Dachshunds)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Dr R Lo (Phillipines)

Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Vanpoms Devils Stardust (Donna Richardson)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Kwaipom To Fast To Furry (Donna M Richardson)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)
Baby of Breed: Nerasilk Leave Your Hat On (Mrs N F Walker)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tejada Friendly Shadow (Tejada Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)
Baby of Breed: Elfking Dragon Mouse (Jodie Gardener)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rayvale Ima Texas Star (Aristic Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aristic Louis (Aristic Kennels)
Open of Breed: Chintaro Catcha Thief (E Harrower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Grandimage Tougha Thanth Rest (Mrs V McKelvie)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xioma Sorrento Moon (Ms S Coates)
Baby of Breed: Xiannu Written In The Stars (AI) (Miss S Coates)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Shellbears Montana Belle (Michelle Taylor)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chincasa Kisses of Fire (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Walk My Way (Steve Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Valvista Star Gazor (Valvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Magnificent Obsession (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Kwaipom Fast An The Furriest (Donna M Richardson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kwaipom To Fast To Furry (Donna M Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Vanpoms Devils Stardust (Donna Richardson)
Puppy of Breed: Cutizele Showtime Shanty (Michele Triplett)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby of Breed: Toorork Chipper Gipper (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Puppy of Breed: Rubixstar Up In Lights (Ms J King)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Taliekin Dust Devil (Kristy Padberg)
State Bred of Breed: Kwantoi Just A Tourist (Kristy Padberg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Wencyn I Am The Survivor (Mrs C Stack)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (Miss E Harrower & Miss J Beveridge)
Baby in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Hollylake Masterpiece (R Hayes & M Selby)
Puppy in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Beach Music (Eva Fekete)
Open in Group: Australian Terrier
NZ & Aust Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Farrugstaf Red Temper (F Farrugia)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E Williamson & J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dinamyte Nobel Prize (E Lewis & J McKay)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Dognyty Poseidons Pearl (Elisa Lewis)
Junior of Breed: Iroq Linking It Together (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Westward Ho (Corinne O'Herir)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (Miss E Harrower & Miss J Beveridge)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aimfor Fire Starrta (Lauren Ferguson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan The Prophets Song (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lemosa Western Star (Vicki White)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Hollylake Drum Roll Please (R Hayes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kineta Beach Music (Eva Fekete)
Baby of Breed: Hollylake Masterpiece (R Hayes & M Selby)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Farrugstaf Red Temper (F Farrugia)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr A Wardhana (Indonesia)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Ilemaurice Son Of A Samurai (Amanda Forrest)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ralun Nerita (AI) (Jen Woodthorpe)
Open in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (W G & L J Loftus)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sabu Memories are Made of This (W G & L J Loftus)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz An American In Paris (Sheree Allsop)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Durers Katherina (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Wahrelegende Brewing Storm (Anne Whitehead)
Junior of Breed: Demorz All the Rave (Anthony Nesbitt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ilemaurice Son Of A Samurai (Amanda Forrest)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ralun Nerita (AI) (Jen Woodthorpe)
Baby of Breed: Chaleur Wish Upon A Star (AI) (Holly Brighton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aednat Amberboy (Kylie Everard)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aednat Ambersjoy (Kylie Everard)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silvagun Leilani (Silvagun Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Elmaro Hey Little Girl (Elmaro Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
UK & Aust Ch Faraoland Miss Flirtation (Imp UK) (Joanne Stewart)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Arbee Elder Flower (MR R & MR A R BEATTIE)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Chakrata Black Velvet Band (Jo Kramer & Mrs A Curran)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowenhyte Annabelle (Ian Cross)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Mornoble Some Like It Hot TD TDX (Mrs S Taylor & Mornoble Dachshunds)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Faraoland Miss Flirtation (Imp UK) (Joanne Stewart)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tonicbay Get Around Town (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tonicbay Good Vibrations (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Uneetoile Last Tango (Mr A J & N Crocker)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zyzanna Jazz King (Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mornoble Some Like It Hot TD TDX (Mrs S Taylor & Mornoble Dachshunds)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lowenhyte Harry (Ian Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Annabelle (Ian Cross)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
Baby of Breed: Terralongi Mocatini (A & G Jelly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Midnight Stryker (C & N Lawton)
Bitch CC: Crisnick Aurora Raine (C & N Lawton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper (S Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elmaro Hey Little Girl (Elmaro Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Arbee King Quail (AI) (MR R & MR A R Beattie)
Minor of Breed: Arbee Elder Flower (MR R & MR A R BEATTIE)
Junior of Breed: Chakrata Black Velvet Band (Jo Kramer & Mrs A Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Abbeyfarm Martha My Dear (Mr P & Mrs S Kay / Mrs H Boudewyns)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Jmell Life In Th Fast Lane (Greg Mellor & Alannah Edmondson)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Adarstern Kimberley Blu Sapphire (Mrs A M Parsons)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Nightwood To The Manor Born (Ms Debra Simpson)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Cant Wait To Be King (Jessica Burren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Hakuna Matata RA (Jessica Burren)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale heartbreaker (Mr Srpr Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Moves Like Jagger (Mrs Dee Marchesi / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mischievous Angel (Cindy Didsman & Jenine Glenn)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tullacrest Who Shot The Barman (Ambre Smith)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HT (Ms C A Freele)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Tullacrest Panic At The Disco (Ambre Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Borderfame Helenas Passion (AI) (Mrs J A Lewis)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adarstern Kimberley Blu Sapphire (Mrs A M Parsons)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison (T Roberts & L Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Volscaro I Want it All (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Volscaro Play The Game (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Shaygar Venetian Tru Blu (Laurel Cowell)
Baby of Breed: Volscaro Nakeeta (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Volscaro Bellissimo (T Roberts & L Pearson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Baby of Breed: Abbeyfarm Martha My Dear (Mr P & Mrs S Kay / Mrs H Boudewyns)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
Baby of Breed: Louanda Hot Summer Nights (Heather Hawkins)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento All In Good Time (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Minor of Breed: Jmell Life In Th Fast Lane (Greg Mellor & Alannah Edmondson)
Puppy of Breed: Jmell Hollywood Glamour Girl (Greg Mellor & Alannah Edmondson)
Junior of Breed: Whoami From Me To You (Kirsty Post)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Whoami I C U Miring (Kirsty Post)
Intermediate of Breed: Nightwood To The Manor Born (Ms Debra Simpson)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs C Graham (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Chrystlepark Jeez Nora (Mrs V M Kenning)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Samooka Reason To Love (Kylene Micke)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Silver Fern (Jan Reeves)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Piolak Walking Street (Jenn Lawrence)
Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
State Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Jetboom Let Me Entertain You (Rodney Jonsson & Emma Luxford)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Samooka Im A Barbie Girl (Mia Micke)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Walking Street (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Xtravagant Beauty (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
Baby of Breed: Sennen Organised Crime (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
Puppy of Breed: Bernabout Great Expectations (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)

Boxer
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jetboom Let Me Entertain You (Rodney Jonsson & Emma Luxford)
Baby of Breed: Jetboom Right Back At Ya (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Armorcor Darla (Mr C Wyrewenaden)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme HTM S ET (Megan Kelly)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kuhnheit El Diablo Da Gonsalo (Mrs L Cooke & Mrs M Freiberger)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)
Res Bitch CC: Shadowmaker Medusas Echo (Leah Cooke)
Baby of Breed: Jamzaaba Heaven Is (AI) (Sharon Gossage)
Puppy of Breed: Rottensteele Darkangles Fury (Leah Cooke)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Samooka Im A Barbie Girl (Mia Micke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Silver Fern (Jan Reeves)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Wolfworx Dai Etsu at Diomede (R A & D J Wells)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Talkinwolves Beautiful Trauma (Nieves Maylor)
Minor of Breed: Miniatura princess jazmine (R Connelly)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Baby of Breed: Chrystlepark Jeez Nora (Mrs V M Kenning)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs M Sunde (NOR)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Earsrup La Andre' (S & L Hudson)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Theano Kung Fu Panda (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Tdks Rani (T Keedwell & S Brittain)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba the Divine Miss M (Tara Meeres)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba the Divine Miss M (Tara Meeres)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tdks Rani (T Keedwell & S Brittain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tdksbulldogs wallie (S Brittain & T Keedwell)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)

Dalmatian
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Earsrup La Andre' (S & L Hudson)
Baby of Breed: Theano Kung Fu Panda (T Zapantis & B Simpson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Puppy of Breed: Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Morsha Odiluk Jinlee Snow (Miss M Le)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)
Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori May Th Force Bwthu (Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)