Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (WA)

Date of Show : 2-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs C Graham (Canada)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Underfoot Disco Inferno (Tyne Palmer)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Theano Stuart Little (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Theano Kung Fu Panda (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Minor in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Lemosa Western Star (Vicki White)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
Junior in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Trehilyn Spirit In The Skye (Mrs L Evans)
Intermediate in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Blossom (Mr D Vagg & Mrs L Valentine Vagg)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Dr A Wardhana (Indonesia)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Vanpoms Devils Stardust (Donna Richardson)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)
Baby of Breed: Nerasilk Leave Your Hat On (Mrs N F Walker)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tejada Friendly Shadow (Tejada Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aristic Louis (Aristic Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chintaro What Goes Around (Mrs V McKelvie)
Open of Breed: Chintaro Catcha Thief (E Harrower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Grandimage Tougha Thanth Rest (Mrs V McKelvie)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
Baby of Breed: Casmai White Onth Money (Judy Russell & Cassie Hatfield)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)
Baby of Breed: Jahwohl Catchme I Dare You (Ms K A Richardson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Started With A Kiss (Nick Skeet)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Valvista Star Gazor (Valvista Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Magnificent Obsession (Aristic Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Valvista Gossip Girl (Valvista Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oltenia Lil Miss Glamour (Oltenia Kennels)
Dog CC: Kwaipom Fast An The Furriest (Donna M Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Vanpoms Devils Stardust (Donna Richardson)
Intermediate of Breed: Kwaipom To Fast To Furry (Donna M Richardson)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rubixstar Up In Lights (Ms J King)
Baby of Breed: Toorork Chipper Gipper (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Taliekin Dust Devil (Kristy Padberg)
State Bred of Breed: Kwantoi Just A Tourist (Kristy Padberg)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Aimfor Fire Starrta (Lauren Ferguson)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Westrova Stoic The Whistler (Frances Strover)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Lemosa Western Star (Vicki White)
Puppy in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Beach Music (Eva Fekete)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Akinos The Snow Man (Mrs N Kesic)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E Williamson & J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Dognyty King of Gods (Elisa Lewis)
Junior of Breed: Iroq Linking It Together (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Westward Ho (Corinne O'Herir)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aimfor Fire Starrta (Lauren Ferguson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan The Prophets Song (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lemosa Western Star (Vicki White)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kineta Beach Music (Eva Fekete)
Baby of Breed: Hollylake Masterpiece (R Hayes & M Selby)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Cook)
Baby of Breed: Westrova Stoic The Whistler (Frances Strover)
Puppy of Breed: Akinos Aphrodite (N Kesic)
Junior of Breed: Akinos Creating A Storm (N Kesic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Akinos The Snow Man (Mrs N Kesic)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Thru Tgoldn Looknglass (Jasmine Webber & Anthea Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (W G & L J Loftus)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sabu Memories are Made of This (W G & L J Loftus)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Wahrelegende Brewing Storm (Anne Whitehead)
State Bred of Breed: Durers Katherina (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kobnko V Vecto (Steph Meikle)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Thru Tgoldn Looknglass (Jasmine Webber & Anthea Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ralun Nerita (AI) (Jen Woodthorpe)
Baby of Breed: Chaleur Wish Upon A Star (AI) (Holly Brighton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aednat Amberboy (Kylie Everard)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aednat Ambersjoy (Kylie Everard)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ottogal Dream Muppet TD (Naomi Adams)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Hipoint Carrie (AI) (Ms C E Thompson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr R Lo (Phillipines)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Arbee King Quail (AI) (MR R & MR A R Beattie)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Zyzanna Jazz King (Miss A Keulen-Brain)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Lowenhyte Harry (Ian Cross)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Dachkuri Fly By Wire (Michael Comley)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tonicbay Get Around Town (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Uneetoile Last Tango (Mr A J & N Crocker)
Intermediate of Breed: Tonicbay Good Vibrations (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zyzanna Jazz King (Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lowenhyte Harry (Ian Cross)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Annabelle (Ian Cross)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dachkuri Fly By Wire (Michael Comley)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Lia At Cumocroi (AI) (Imp NZ) (S & D Runciman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Great Expectations (AI) (Mrs T Brooker & Mrs S J Taylor)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Phakama Chakari Bukhosi (M & L Taylor)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Phakama Chakari Busani (M & L Taylor)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Midnight Stryker (C & N Lawton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Bitch CC: Crisnick Aurora Raine (C & N Lawton)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Arbee King Quail (AI) (MR R & MR A R Beattie)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs M Sunde (NOR)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Ambermoon Come What May (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Trehilyn Spirit In The Skye (Mrs L Evans)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Abbeyfarm Martha My Dear (Mr P & Mrs S Kay / Mrs H Boudewyns)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Bursirius Hakuna Matata RA (Jessica Burren)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Volscaro Play The Game (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Blossom (Mr D Vagg & Mrs L Valentine Vagg)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Hakuna Matata RA (Jessica Burren)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Cant Wait To Be King (Jessica Burren)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale heartbreaker (Mr Srpr Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Moves Like Jagger (Mrs Dee Marchesi / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tullacrest Who Shot The Barman (Ambre Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Borderfame Helenas Passion (AI) (Mrs J A Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon PT TSD (Ms C A Freele)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirawee Cuddleme Fiercely (Mrs B & Ms S E Laurin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mirawee Heartsong (AI) (B & S Laurin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Blossom (Mr D Vagg & Mrs L Valentine Vagg)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Volscaro Play The Game (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Volscaro Bellissimo (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Open of Breed: Shaygar Venetian Tru Blu (Laurel Cowell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
Baby of Breed: Abbeyfarm Martha My Dear (Mr P & Mrs S Kay / Mrs H Boudewyns)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ambermoon Come What May (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Whoami No Regrets (Kirsty Post)
Minor of Breed: Jmell Life In Th Fast Lane (Greg Mellor & Alannah Edmondson)
Puppy of Breed: Jmell Hollywood Glamour Girl (Greg Mellor & Alannah Edmondson)
Intermediate of Breed: Nightwood To The Manor Born (Ms Debra Simpson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trehilyn Spirit In The Skye (Mrs L Evans)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Denise Ball)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Silver Fern (Jan Reeves)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)
State Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Jetboom Let Me Entertain You (Rodney Jonsson & Emma Luxford)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Carolina (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Kodak Moment (D J & Mrs G F May)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
Baby of Breed: Sennen Peak Performance (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jetboom Let Me Entertain You (Rodney Jonsson & Emma Luxford)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Armorcor Darla (Mr C Wyrewenaden)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis To Kill A Mockingbird (AI) (Denise Ball)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vansitar Blacks The Nu Orange (Imp NZ) (D Kehow/ J Cattell/ D Grosse/ Z McCormick)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Denise Ball)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aegis Days Of Future Past (AI) (Denise Ball)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball & Brett Christie)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Shine Like It Does (Mrs Allison Maka)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme RN HTM S ET (Megan Kelly)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)
Baby of Breed: Jamzaaba Heaven Is (AI) (Sharon Gossage)
Minor of Breed: Jahwohl Dare To Dream (Ms K A Richardson)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Samooka Reason To Love (Kylene Micke)
Res Bitch CC: Samooka Im A Barbie Girl (Mia Micke)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Silver Fern (Jan Reeves)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Dai Etsu at Diomede (R A & D J Wells)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Miniatura princess jazmine (R Connelly)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chrystlepark Jeez Nora (Mrs V M Kenning)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs C Graham (Canada)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Underfoot Disco Inferno (Tyne Palmer)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Theano Stuart Little (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Theano Kung Fu Panda (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Bouffant Grand Jete for Cotian (G Russell & M Vanhoe)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Crystalquin Sheridan (A & M Furst)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba the Divine Miss M (Tara Meeres)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tdks Rani (T Keedwell & S Brittain)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tdksbulldogs wallie (S Brittain & T Keedwell)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underfoot Disco Inferno (Tyne Palmer)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Theano Stuart Little (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Asplendour I La Indi (Caroline Owens)
Baby of Breed: Theano Kung Fu Panda (T Zapantis & B Simpson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Crystalquin Sheridan (A & M Furst)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Minor of Breed: Morsha Odiluk Jinlee Snow (Miss M Le)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Junior of Breed: Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Hunkeedori May Th Force Bwthu (Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bouffant The Colour Purple (G Russell & M Vanhoe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bouffant Grand Jete for Cotian (G Russell & M Vanhoe)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (AI) (Mr A Reid)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)