Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)

Date of Show : 16-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
Runner Up in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Baby in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Esspree Poetic Justice (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
Puppy in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
Intermediate in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Baby in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Jahwohl Catchme I Dare You (Ms K A Richardson)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Open in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Willjon Right Said Fred (S & D Cleaver)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Baby of Breed: Casmai White Onth Money (Judy Russell & Cassie Hatfield)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)
Baby of Breed: Jahwohl Catchme I Dare You (Ms K A Richardson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Shellbears Montana Belle (Michelle Taylor)

Miniature Pinscher
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aristic Grand Finale (Aristic Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Hot Off The Press (Aristic Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rubixstar Up In Lights (Ms J King)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Willjon Right Said Fred (S & D Cleaver)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E Williamson & J McKay)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Lemosa Western Star (Vicki White)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E Williamson & J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dinamyte Nobel Prize (E Lewis & J McKay)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lemosa Western Star (Vicki White)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anrias Runaround Sioux (Anrias Knls)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Esspree Moon light Rendezvous (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz An American In Paris (Sheree Allsop)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Esspree Poetic Justice (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Ilemaurice Son Of A Samurai (Amanda Forrest)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)
Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (W G & L J Loftus)
Baby of Breed: Esspree Poetic Justice (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
Open of Breed: Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz An American In Paris (Sheree Allsop)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Demorz All the Rave (Anthony Nesbitt)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Pierce & Miss N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ilemaurice Son Of A Samurai (Amanda Forrest)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Moon light Rendezvous (Julie & Karen Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Terralongi Cross My Heart (Alan & Gail Jelly)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Terralongi Mocatini (A & G Jelly)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zyzanna Jazz King (Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Terralongi Cross My Heart (Alan & Gail Jelly)
Baby of Breed: Terralongi Mocatini (A & G Jelly)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Brunobear SeaclaidAingeal (Mr C Lemon)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Lia At Cumocroi (AI) (Imp NZ) (S & D Runciman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Border Collie
Tullacrest Who Shot The Barman (Ambre Smith)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Nightwood Single N Sassy (Debra Simpson)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Sectret Liasons (S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Hakuna Matata RA (Jessica Burren)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tullacrest Who Shot The Barman (Ambre Smith)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Barcoo Sunnywithachance Ofrain (AI) (Mrs W S Fancote)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Whoami I C U Miring (Kirsty Post)
Baby of Breed: Nightwood Single N Sassy (Debra Simpson)
Junior of Breed: Lurikeen Flippin Fabulous (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Intermediate of Breed: Nightwood To The Manor Born (Ms Debra Simpson)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Whoami From Me To You (Kirsty Post)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Jetboom Right Back At Ya (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Jahwohl Dare To Dream (Ms K A Richardson)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Bernabout Great Expectations (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)
Aust Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Sennen Classic Rythym (D J & Mrs G F May)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Diomede Kitani (R A & D J Wells)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sennen Classic Rythym (D J & Mrs G F May)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bernabout Great Expectations (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jetboom Let Me Entertain You (Rodney Jonsson & Emma Luxford)
Baby of Breed: Jetboom Right Back At Ya (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Vansitar Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Vansitar Shape Of My Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Like A Rolling Stone (AI) (Natasha Ryan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Jamzaaba Deadly Venom (Sharon Gossage)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jamzaaba Daring with Destiny (Sharon Gossage)
Minor of Breed: Jahwohl Dare To Dream (Ms K A Richardson)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Wolfworx Dai Etsu at Diomede (R A & D J Wells)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Bluemooska Partners In Crime (Mrs K Black)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Hymere Sin City (Ms Tara Meeres)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Morsha Odiluk Jinlee Snow (Miss M Le)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba the Divine Miss M (Tara Meeres)
Baby of Breed: Hymere Sin City (Ms Tara Meeres)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Puppy of Breed: Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Morsha Odiluk Jinlee Snow (Miss M Le)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Junior of Breed: Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Firezeye Wateva Floatz Ya Boat (Mrs V Parke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)