Canine Fanciers Kennel Club (Inc) (SA)

Date of Show : 14-Dec-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Best in Show 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
Best in Show 2nd: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Best in Show 3rd: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Best in Show 4th: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Baby in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Bordalaska Party like aRussian (J & C Heard)
Puppy in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Harvey (VIC)

Group 1st: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
Group 2nd: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
Group 3rd: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Group 4th: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelzarki Pretty In Pine Fields (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Igmajik Eternal Soldier (Mrs M Broster)

Japanese Chin
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Posh Ring Master (Lynette Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)
Baby of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)
Baby of Breed: Sabelia Behind The Mask (Amanda Gill)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Group 1st: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Group 2nd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Group 3rd: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Lannellir Diamonds Are Forever (D Sharman)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Belljacks Axel Foley (D Sharman)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rockport Ink Master (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Anvilhart Big Girlie Pants (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Malt N Honey (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)

Group 1st: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Group 2nd: Field Spaniel
Am Ch & Aust Gr Ch Overlook's KD The Way We Were (Imp USA) (Monica McCaffery & Helen L Howard)
Group 4th: Sussex Spaniel
Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)

Field Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Am Ch & Aust Gr Ch Overlook's KD The Way We Were (Imp USA) (Monica McCaffery & Helen L Howard)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (Ross & Jean Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Fallowpoint Weather The Storm (Ben Weidenbach)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron ET (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parity Mudshake (Miss J Schramko)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Skyesong Stellar Red Haven NRA RN (R Fidge /D Oppermann)
Baby of Breed: Aprilraine Devil in Disguise (J Bastin/ N Davis/ T Kropman/ K Lynch)

Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aspyre Excuses Excuses (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)
Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)

Group 1st: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Group 2nd: Harrier
Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Hound
BOB & Bitch CC: Bayparque Cavalucci (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Boskahun Big Bucks (AI) (Sue Packer)

Harrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Love Isan Open Door (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Group 1st: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Group 2nd: German Shepherd Dog
Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
Group 4th: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Tasgall Blaze Of Glory (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Samantha Buckley)
Baby of Breed: Tasgall Blaze Of Glory (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Baby of Breed: Damonte Dressed For Success (Damonte Kennels)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Secret Rendezvous (Mrs K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Engelshep Abbigail (Susan Mertineit)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

Group 2nd: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Group 3rd: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Group 4th: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Bordalaska Party like aRussian (J & C Heard)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Baby of Breed: Bordalaska Party like aRussian (J & C Heard)

Boxer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)

Bullmastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Mymooch Smash Effect (AI) (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mmdivine Brave Warrior (Miss D Pople)

Dobermann
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby of Breed: Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Newfoundland
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Amblebrook Bliss Bomb (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Klimkie Zelda (Lynn O'Grady)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Klimkie Ruby Tuesday (L J O'Grady)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Spear & Janet Dunbar)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kalaska Southern Sassy (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)

Schnauzer
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Edelgeist Livin To Thrill (Coral Gray)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Dog CC: Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)
Baby of Breed: Mikulov Childs Play (Mr R & Mrs M Herba)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Baby of Breed: Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Group 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
Group 2nd: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Group 3rd: French Bulldog
Chicchien Phoenixx Rose (Y Draper)
Group 4th: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Abstn Poets Word (Mrs G Mercer)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby of Breed: Abstn Poets Word (Mrs G Mercer)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Legacy in the Makin (AI) (Tony Linardis)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Glenarvey She Got The Look (Cherie Terry)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Im Addicted to Love (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Chicchien Phoenixx Rose (Y Draper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Danemedows Fawn istha new blk (Kylie Paine)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Tamaari Im Hi Maintenance (M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Quiniva Putt N On The Ritz (Quiniva Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Touched By An Angel (NBT) (Beadale Knls)

Shar Pei
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Beauty Lies Within (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)