Welsh Corgi Club of SA (INC) All Breeds Show (SA)

Date of Show : 29-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr David Tidswell (SA)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Puppy in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Vicki Leonard (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Kosmos Florentine (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Omega Ruby (Japatina Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kosmos Florentine (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Posh Ring Master (Lynette Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)
Baby of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Malibutango Desdemona (Sue Glennon)

Pug
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ciaben Justan Illusion (L L Walker)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Axel Foley (D Sharman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Craig Cochran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest The Joker (C Gower)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tainquest Dare T Dream (Cerrie Gower)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Natuska African Queen (Kerryn Pearson)
Minor of Breed: Koterana Kaimahi (Elkriver Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Natuska Kiss Me Thrill Me (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Riverlands Lady Hawk (Elkriver Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Axel Foley (D Sharman)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Broomsquires Earlana (G & S P Swalling)
Baby of Breed: Broomsquires Fayela (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Dijawar Rising Son (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Malt N Honey (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katherine Wishart (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

Golden Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aukero Party Time At Jayped (Mrs D Thomas)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Aprilraine Devil in Disguise (J Bastin/ N Davis/ T Kropman/ K Lynch)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Excuses Excuses (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Polly Waffle (Sally Higham & Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Boskahun Big Bucks (AI) (Sue Packer)

Irish Wolfhound
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lionslea Sword Of Ronin (Debra Norwood/Paula Batten)

Whippet
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Cooke (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
Junior in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Neut Ch Ringbarka No Doubt PT (Helen Jansson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ringbarka No Doubt PT (Helen Jansson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Voncronan Back To Black (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Out Of The Blue (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Birdrise Magic At Mirdath (Ms E A Bladon)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)

Briard
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Damonte Dressed For Success (Damonte Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Engelshep Zuri (Susan Mertineit)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Lippiatt (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Amblebrook Bliss Bomb (A & L Buitenhuis)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Baby of Breed: Bordalaska Russian Roulette (J & C Heard)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beachlane Red Wolf (Vicki Brzezniak)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mymooch Smash Effect (AI) (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Drama Queen (A & M Ongley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Doberman)
Baby of Breed: Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amblebrook Bliss Bomb (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morgerot Calypso RN (Dr MD Keller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Morgerot Anton CCD RE PT (Dr M D Keller)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy China Cat Sunflower (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kalaska Southern Sassy (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)

Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Takeshi RA (Dr Marianne D Keller)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Mikulov Childs Play (Mr R & Mrs M Herba)

Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Tidswell (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Sharboop Beauty Lies Within (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Abstn Poets Word (Mrs G Mercer)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abstn Poets Word (Mrs G Mercer)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Legacy in the Makin (AI) (Tony Linardis)
Minor of Breed: Glenarvey She Got The Look (Cherie Terry)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Im Addicted to Love (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Underane Fairest of Them All (Ms R Harvey)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Quiniva Putt N On The Ritz (Quiniva Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Beauty Lies Within (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)