Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (NT)

Date of Show : 2-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)   (Total Entry : 73)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)
Runner Up in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Leanya Let It Rain (Emma Carter)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Love The Win (Mrs C Yates)
Minor in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Wear Less Is More (L & H Gibson/ S Irlam/ A & M Watt)
Puppy in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Tagetarl Play With Fire (J S & C M Beckett)
Junior in Show: Rottweiler
Sahne Beau Meister (Imp NZ) (Scott Gibson)
State Bred in Show: Weimaraner
Willwei Under Review (Rebecca Williams)
Aust Bred in Show: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
Open in Show: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RM (Liz Denholm)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)  (Group Entry : 10)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Wear Less Is More (L & H Gibson/ S Irlam/ A & M Watt)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Alemarlodge Knave O Diamonds (M & A Capell)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Mohawk From Future Past (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Wear Less Is More (L & H Gibson/ S Irlam/ A & M Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk From Future Past (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alemarlodge Knave O Diamonds (M & A Capell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alemarlodge Jack O Hearts (M & A Capell)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)  (Group Entry : 12)

Runner Up in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Fabulose Stella From the Hood (Imp) (Wanda Gallagher)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Maolmhin Azerbaijan (Sandy Irlam & Diane Cuthbert)
State Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maolmhin Azerbaijan (Sandy Irlam & Diane Cuthbert)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fabulose Stella From the Hood (Imp) (Wanda Gallagher)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)  (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Westobri Crackerjack (Ms C Camilleri & Westobri Kennels)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Outbackgold Enchanted SasyLass (Julie Blight)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Rheged Ceridwyn Ferch Addiena (Nicola & Peter Jones)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
State Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Willwei Under Review (Rebecca Williams)
Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RM (Liz Denholm)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Willwei Pure Imagination (Rebecca Williams)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Crackerjack (Ms C Camilleri & Westobri Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burlishcharm Bonita (Nikki & Peter Jones)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Outbackgold Sahvahna StarDust (Julie Blight)
Baby of Breed: Outbackgold Enchanted SasyLass (Julie Blight)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RM (Liz Denholm)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Willwei Under Review (Rebecca Williams)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arithon Eirian (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rheged Ceridwyn Ferch Addiena (Nicola & Peter Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA) (Group Entry : 5)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Leanya Let It Rain (Emma Carter)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze Diamonds R Forever (Mr A & Mrs M Watt / Mrs S Irlam)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)
Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Ticket To The Top (A A & M A Watt / A Chato)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Tianze Diamonds R Forever (Mr A & Mrs M Watt / Mrs S Irlam)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leanya Let It Rain (Emma Carter)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Ticket To The Top (A A & M A Watt / A Chato)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)  (Group Entry : 15)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Tagetarl Play With Fire (J S & C M Beckett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Australian Cattle Dog
Puppy of Breed: Tagetarl Play With Fire (J S & C M Beckett)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff (Tanya Reichstein)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dekadance Matilda Jeffries (Lynelle Young & Brendon Bayliss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)  (Group Entry : 8)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Rottgems Luin Katar (Sue Boesenberg)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Love The Win (Mrs C Yates)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Sahne Beau Meister (Imp NZ) (Scott Gibson)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rottgems Luin Katar (Sue Boesenberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sahne Beau Meister (Imp NZ) (Scott Gibson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Emzacily Al Rakim (Sarah Gordon)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Vonhalla Indrik (Sarah Gordon)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Love The Win (Mrs C Yates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)  (Group Entry : 7)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Wazzat Fotacc (J Z Dinis & C Camilleri)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bonita (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazzat Fotacc (J Z Dinis & C Camilleri)