Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 23-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
Puppy in Show: Great Dane
Okelani Black Be It (Sarah Jones)
Junior in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Intermediate in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor We Didn't Start The Fire (M Morse & W Henderson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: French Bulldog
Starzlechien Kikki Queen (Mrs Sara Brown)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dobermann
Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dogue de Bordeaux
Dogubrute sweet chilli peppers (Doug Burt)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor We Didn't Start The Fire (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Kristarz What The Fox (L A Walsh / Miss K & Mrs C Harding)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Invalhalla Zombie Jesus (P & A Schultze)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor We Didn't Start The Fire (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Just The Way You Are (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Minor of Breed: Noonameena Penny Lane (H Raumer)
Junior of Breed: Noonameena Moon Dancer (J Faber)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Invalhalla Zombie Jesus (P & A Schultze)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Kristarz What The Fox (L A Walsh / Miss K & Mrs C Harding)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Cliftop Chips Are In (Mrs S Gilkison)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Macbraedly Maravilloso (R Mallinder/C Moore)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Romierez Silver Banshee (Jasmine Roylett)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kabere Violets Girl (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Glenbogle Phryne Blue (AI) ET TD RN (Ron & Mary Williams)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cliftop Spunky Dreams (S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cliftop The Spy Who Loved Me (Mrs S Gilkison)
Baby of Breed: Cliftop Chips Are In (Mrs S Gilkison)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Boambeefalls Cookies N Cream (Natalie Flintoff)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Glenbogle Phryne Blue (AI) ET TD RN (Ron & Mary Williams)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bullysik All Hallows' Eve (Jasmine Roylett)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Romierez Silver Banshee (Jasmine Roylett)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grawen Always Onmy Mind (Sharyn Phillips)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kabere Violets Girl (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Macbraedly Maravilloso (R Mallinder/C Moore)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Ghostrock Once In A Blue Moon (V Thompson)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)
Open in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus All Elegance (V Thompson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (Miss S Phillips)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Larona Wicked To Xtreme (S Phillips)
Baby of Breed: Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (Miss S Phillips)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Majik Creedance (Mrs C Olive)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ghostrock Once In A Blue Moon (V Thompson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus All Elegance (V Thompson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Beau Noir (Khylie Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Such A Catch (Kate Hutchison)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Mr McCafferty (Kate Hutchison)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Sparkling Goddess (K Wood)
Puppy of Breed: Helabar Mutiny on the Bountry (Mr B & Mrs H Adam)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandwoodlabs Kirrabillie (K Wood)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Scolouvalley Some Like It Hot (Khylie Wood)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Cassabieje Coquillage Capri (P Bye)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Notte Alessandro (P Bye)

Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Weisact Kickin Upa Storm (Craig & Angela Tulk)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Remwin Wrinkle in Time (L Hughes)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tarrangower Tamagoza (Mrs A D Johnson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar ET JC (Nicole Snerling)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Itsallaboutme (Lyn Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Remwin Wrinkle in Time (L Hughes)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Buster (Mrs R Bing)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cliftop One Shot Ata Time (Sharon Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cliftop One Shot Delight (Mrs S Gilkison)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Junior of Breed: Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Assuana Black Jack (Mrs A Denby)
Junior of Breed: Aquadachs Eager Emalee (Mrs A Denby)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tamagoza (Mrs A D Johnson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)

Saluki
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar ET JC (Nicole Snerling)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Callicoma Madame Rouge (Mandy Sansom)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Anwyl Top O The Morning (Mrs J R Attwater)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Callicoma Madame Rouge (Mandy Sansom)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sharndah Its Time To Party (Sharndah Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anwyl Top O The Morning (Mrs J R Attwater)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Runner Up in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullarmour Rowdy Hoodlum (T & K Kelly)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
Aust Bred in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Dual Ch(T) Tvorimir Counter Attack (K Dawson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullarmour Rowdy Hoodlum (T & K Kelly)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Amorphix missmarlie (Doug Burt)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Dogubrute sweet chilli peppers (Doug Burt)
Puppy of Breed: Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Franky Speaking (John King & Ray Scells)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch(T) Tvorimir Counter Attack (K Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowmyth Lets Start A Riot (Melitta Armstrong)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Starzlechien Kikki Queen (Mrs Sara Brown)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Noonameena Lukes Dream (J Faber)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Okelani Black Be It (Sarah Jones)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Evoluer The Legacy (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Aust Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Vonleenard Paddington Bear (K McGuinness)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Llachar Unearth Valhalla (K McClelland / T & S Rudduck)
Baby of Breed: Starzlechien Kikki Queen (Mrs Sara Brown)
Minor of Breed: Moonglade Konfidential Love (Sara Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Brindlelicus Wild Orchid (N Oldfield)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Ive Got Mojo (Mrs Brie Bell)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard Paddington Bear (K McGuinness)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonleenard Beauty In Black (Mrs K McGuinness)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Okelani Black Be It (Sarah Jones)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Noonameena Lukes Dream (J Faber)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Evoluer The Legacy (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Noonameena Alpha Centouri NBT (J Faber)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique The Devil Inside (Robyn Hawke)