Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

Date of Show : 20-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)   (Total Entry : 396)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Baby in Show: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Minor in Show: Scottish Terrier
Upyrkilt Ready to Rumble (Stacy Kellie/ Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Chartruese Dancing With The Stars (Margaret Chalmers)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)  (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Kelzarki Dashing Dude (L Bradney & G Robinson)
Runner Up in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (L & H Gibson / M Sterrett & C Letson)
Baby in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Glenroyal Da Vincis Lyrical (Carmel Bauerle)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Red Storm Rising (K & M Munro)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Le-Petit Bonheir De Costalina (Imp BEL) (G D Whiley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Chartruese Dancing With The Stars (Margaret Chalmers)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Elcavel Bohemian Prince (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki Dashing Dude (L Bradney & G Robinson)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Chartruese Smokin Hot But Cool (M Chalmers)
Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Red Storm Rising (K & M Munro)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Red Hot lil Devil (K & M Munro)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Lightning Jack (K & M Munro)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chartruese Dancing With The Stars (Margaret Chalmers)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Elcavel Bohemian Prince (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (L & H Gibson / M Sterrett & C Letson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Eglantine Electra (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & Int Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Winter is Coming (Tracy Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaata)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Cruise (P & L Dyer / M Cropsey & J Ravn)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Star Legend (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Whispers In Heaven (M P Atkinson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Prince of the Universe (Cristina Goodman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Soyeux Lilbit ofmy Heart (Cristina Goodman)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Le-Petit Bonheir De Costalina (Imp BEL) (G D Whiley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toysfus Our China Doll (G D Whiley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Da Vincis Lyrical (Carmel Bauerle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kutanifoo Mi Bowe (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ferona Sweet Sensation (Yvette Rolfe)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Be Still My Heart (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Pomteddy Tempest In A Teapot (Robyn OKeefe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Danger Zone (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Never Stop Dreaming (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Ferona Courage Under Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Martini (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Martin (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ourgang A Million Dreams (Mel & Chris Chisolm, Annabel Wolf)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Upyrkilt Ready to Rumble (Stacy Kellie/ Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) FDX (Annabel Wolf)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Dame Alice of Dibley (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Foxscott Roo Paul (G & J Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Crystal Cylinder (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Covejack The Dukes Double (Jayne Hawkins)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Upyrkilt Ready to Rumble (Stacy Kellie/ Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen Show A Star (Wendy Moody)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC: Lachcon The Black Flash (R & J Haley)
Baby of Breed: Ourgang A Million Dreams (Mel & Chris Chisolm, Annabel Wolf)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) FDX (Annabel Wolf)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Soshyl Style and Grace (R McNab)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Braycharm Queen B (Ms Amanda Bray)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Braycharm New Years Eve (Mrs Amanda Bray)
Open in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Braycharm New Years Eve (Mrs Amanda Bray)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Braycharm Queen B (Ms Amanda Bray)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Miss K M Tranby)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aldersett Portrait In Blue (Mr R & Mrs D Jones)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Puppy of Breed: Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Waringahfarm Miss Beautiful (K M Tranby)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soshyl Mr Sunday Football (R McNab)
Baby of Breed: Soshyl Style and Grace (R McNab)
Neuter Dog CC: Dual Ch Neut (RO) Morningmyst Lord Of The Isle CDX RAE NRD ORA AD JD GD SPDX SD (Mrs L M Frawley)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riftintime River Song (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riftintime Gallifrey (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Baby of Breed: Riftintime Midnight at Marios (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chergari Silent Night (Mrs A Walkington)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Carnmellis Just Me for Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD) (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Azucroft Hocus Pocus (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Blu Belle (AI) (J Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Abercarn Magik Pearl (Carol Thompson)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Jewel O The Nile (C & G Arkell/NJ Rule-Steel)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Briala Glory Days (Ms Cristan McCusker)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tahkira Blu Belle (AI) (J Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abercarn Magik Pearl (Carol Thompson)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brialey Lil Bit Ice Maiden (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Swagik Mr Chester (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Highlander (Carol Thompson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Stella Blue (J Gledhill / A & P McMaster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Briala Glory Days (Ms Cristan McCusker)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cooledach Sweet n Sassy (Claire Cowie)
Baby of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Azucroft Hocus Pocus (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)
Puppy of Breed: Lionsbane Silver Wattle (AI) (Alexandra & Rohan McElwee)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Jewel O The Nile (C & G Arkell/NJ Rule-Steel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamworx Ona Mission ET (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Baby of Breed: Harroway Play It Forward To Hartzfyrre (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartzfyrre Breaker Of Chains (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan A Call to Arms (Louise Foldi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Minor in Group: Puli
Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelbrae Show Me The Magic (Shelbrae Kennels)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Lonesome Cowgirl (S & A Curran)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tinaru Axl Rose (Ms A Norman)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Black On Ice (AI) (Hessenberger /Oakey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lanbart Black Daquari (Hessenberger/Oakey /Chisholm)
Baby of Breed: Ukulunga There You Go (Imp NZ) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Minor of Breed: Melvada After All This Time (Melissa Kozaruk)
Puppy of Breed: Melvada Siriusly Magic (Melissa Kozaruk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordajoy Fool In Love (Mr R McKeever)
Minor of Breed: Timmally Million Dollar Baby (Anne Williams)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) (L Sundstrom)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Dixie (Caleb Fryar)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae Show Me The Magic (Shelbrae Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Grossbotwar Quantum Leap (M Lees and M Lyons)
Junior in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)
Intermediate in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Hikay's Takes The Biscuit (Imp UK) (I Rushfirth)
Aust Bred in Group: Cane Corso
Aust Gr Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elkyelura Audacious Dreams (K Greenham)
Puppy of Breed: Bernivia Nova Rose (Lisa Keogh)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ahzu Lucy In The Sky (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grossbotwar Quantum Leap (M Lees and M Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Valentina (M Lees & M Lyons)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hikay's Takes The Biscuit (Imp UK) (I Rushfirth)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Oh My Peach Pie (Kylie & Luke Kavanagh)
Baby of Breed: Hygamble Miss Jitterbug (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Minor of Breed: Saxelle On A Mission (Mr T Sully & Miss J M Young)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Baby of Breed: Eddybul Poker Face (Laurie Edwards)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Krystaway All that Glitters (Emma Allen-Baker)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Enchanted (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah I'm Just A Hobo (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Silver N Gold (D & C Beacock)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Darellsig U Got What it Takes (Danielle Small)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)
Baby of Breed: Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)