Milton Show Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 2-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
Minor in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Peppatree Song of Ice and Fire (AI) (Bill Frew)
Puppy in Show: German Wirehaired Pointer
Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
Junior in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Gamecall Making Waves RN (John & Sian Hine)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Kserasera Mr Bad Guy (J & H Rymer)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cocker Spaniel
Occuli Tarara (Alexandra Kastellorizios)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Covejack The Dukes Double (Jayne Hawkins)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Hungarian Vizsla
Metropolis Memorial JoieDeVivre (Robyn Hanney)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Tikimi The Power N The Passion (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove Royal Randevu (Ms S A Donahue & Mrs K Perkiss)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi The Power N The Passion (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Royal Randevu (Ms S A Donahue & Mrs K Perkiss)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amorea Shadow O Ceaser (Song Ea)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Covejack The Dukes Double (Jayne Hawkins)
Minor in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD JE (A Tombling)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD JE (A Tombling)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Covejack The Dukes Double (Jayne Hawkins)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ourgang Rewrite The Stars (Annabel Wolf)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Occuli Tarara (Alexandra Kastellorizios)
Minor in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Peppatree Song of Ice and Fire (AI) (Bill Frew)
Puppy in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Gamecall Making Waves RN (John & Sian Hine)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Occuli Tarara (Alexandra Kastellorizios)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Peppatree Song of Ice and Fire (AI) (Bill Frew)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jonesh Chai Latte (Kellie Jones)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall The Ocean Tayke Me (AI) RN (John & Sian Hine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Tayke Another Breath (AI) (John & Sian Hine)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Metropolis Memorial JoieDeVivre (Robyn Hanney)
Junior of Breed: Ch Metropolis La Tour De Force (Robyn Hanney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Making Waves RN (John & Sian Hine)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Lionslea Aint Nuthn Sweet About Me (AI) (Paula Batten)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Lionslea The Equalizer (Paula Batten)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lionslea Aint Nuthn Sweet About Me (AI) (Paula Batten)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lionslea The Equalizer (Paula Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Karinyacrest Rocka Baby Rebel (Mrs C A Domsalla)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Fergwyn In Style (B Ludowici)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Crystaleye Love Me Like You Do (C M Nugent)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) CD RE (Carol Domsalla)
Minor of Breed: Karinyacrest Rocka Baby Rebel (Mrs C A Domsalla)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RA (L Brownhill)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cheralay As If By Magic (Gai Runnalls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cheralay Meant To Be (G & M Young)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fergwyn In Style (B Ludowici)
Baby of Breed: Fergwyn I Had A Dream (B Ludowici & M Young)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Kserasera Mr Bad Guy (J & H Rymer)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Jangbu Little Lucifer (Kristie Bates)
Puppy in Group: Cane Corso
Thoreoz like a wrecking ball (Mr O J & Mrs A J Holland)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Bernivia Clancy Downunder (Mrs Bernadette Russell)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bernivia Clancy Downunder (Mrs Bernadette Russell)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thoreoz Lets Get Ridiculous (O J & A J Holland)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Thoreoz like a wrecking ball (Mr O J & Mrs A J Holland)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thoreoz I'm sexy and I know it (O J & A J Holland)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Baby of Breed: Kserasera Mr Bad Guy (J & H Rymer)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jangbu Little Lucifer (Kristie Bates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Lots of Qs (E White & K Santas)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway remote access (R & D Harbin)
Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Gypsy Masterpiece (Julie Wardell/Robyn Hawke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Krystaway remote access (R & D Harbin)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Mystic Magic (Nuria Armengou)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stordansk Davincis Demonheart (Nuria Armengou)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Lots of Qs (E White & K Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beadale Black On Black (M Cook)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Gypsy Masterpiece (Julie Wardell/Robyn Hawke)