Morisset-Lake Macquarie Dist Agricultural Association Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 10-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   (Total Entry : 346)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Baby in Show: Border Terrier
Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Puppy in Show: Pomeranian
Zeigen Zoro The Mask Of (Mrs R Sheridan - Mcvicar)
Junior in Show: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Ballyoran Highland Lass (Nikki & Sue Lane)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Border Terrier
Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Samoyed
Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Triscadec Parti In The Roar (B G Riddell)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Zoro The Mask Of (Mrs R Sheridan - Mcvicar)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Zeltica San Ignacio (Mrs J Holcombe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am GCh Brereton's Rise & Shine (Imp USA) (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Zeltica San Ignacio (Mrs J Holcombe)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaata)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Triscadec Legend Of The Roar (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Triscadec Parti In The Roar (B G Riddell)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Panache All Hiss And Wind At Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abfab Gunz N Rozez (Mrs J Holcombe)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Gday Mate (M Magnayon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Queens R Beta to Open (J Nash)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Zoro The Mask Of (Mrs R Sheridan - Mcvicar)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Soltaysha Sunnydale Drusilla (Mrs J Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kabova Hot On Your Heels (Kathy Minns)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vonaachen Aaro (Graham Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skybee Nora (Ms E Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Ms E Mitchell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Puppy in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Kath Wilkinson)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) (T Talbot & N Wright)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) (T Talbot & N Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (K Heald & K Simpson)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullwhip Miss Money Penny (Chris Hall)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayladee African Queen (Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Kath Wilkinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Sole Ruler (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarraview Catch Me If You Can (Ashleigh Truscott)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Ballyoran Highland Lass (Nikki & Sue Lane)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Jarkk Perfect Dream Time (Barbara Broughton)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel I Spy Leave Your Hat On (Mr R Barratt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Jukeran Chill Factor (A & J / K Upton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Gunderrako secret CD RE (Angela Williams)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballyoran Highland Lass (Nikki & Sue Lane)
Baby of Breed: Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel I Spy Leave Your Hat On (Mr R Barratt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sunford Red Letter Day (Robynne Woolcock)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jamandess Just Clover (Robynne Woolcock)
Baby of Breed: Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dykinta Super Charged (A / J & K Upton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jukeran Chill Factor (A & J / K Upton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jarkk Perfect Dream Time (Barbara Broughton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Ace Of Hearts (Angela Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gunderrako secret CD RE (Angela Williams)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aukero The X Factor (K D Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Incavale Ready to Rumble (Jason Cook)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Game Changer (AI) (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW) (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Jo & Beryl Hession)
Baby in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Remwin Wrinkle in Time (L Hughes)
Junior in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar ET JC (Nicole Snerling)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Remwin Wrinkle in Time (L Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Leads Th'Way (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lemaison Gold Image (Mrs L Wasson)
Baby of Breed: Midaka Spunky Monkey (H Rey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of The Sea (Barry Meyers)
Baby of Breed: Meydak Captain Tsar Light (Barry Meyers)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Jo & Beryl Hession)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu RN (Sandra Bell)
Baby of Breed: Ballahond Sager Lakes (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar ET JC (Nicole Snerling)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Teangibelge Jedi Master (Ms W Marks & Mr B Marks)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Willowpark Bohemian Rhapsody (R M & S Stapley)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Teangibelge Layla (V Brown)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Gr Ch Teangibelge Cortez CDX RAE RM WPD (T Harber)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Willowpark Bohemian Rhapsody (R M & S Stapley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Goldedge Country Style (Lee-Anne McLean & Natalie Wilson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram A Mystical Winter (T Harber)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teangibelge Cortez CDX RAE RM WPD (T Harber)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chamshep Hot Chilli (Bradley Holden)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Jedi Master (Ms W Marks & Mr B Marks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Teangibelge Layla (V Brown)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
Puppy of Breed: Langtry Money Dollarsandcents (Natalie Wilson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell of Success (C Fitzgerald/ A & S Taylor)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Anwyl Angel Of The Morning (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Azzabern Dam Good Choice (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Chicka Cherry Cola (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Dam Good Choice (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Chicka Cherry Cola (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Firesburnin (V A / K G Ross/ Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Legend OfTheWaves (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Ripple (C & R Foster)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Queen (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Over The Ocean (C & R Foster)

Samoyed
Puppy of Breed: Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Deapril Sir Winston Churchill (G Saunders & L R Sorensen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ebshine Icon Of Fashion (Veeni Craig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Asgardian (NJ Rule-Steele)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aus Ch Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Rienbo Cookies N Cream (Tracy Klaack)
Runner Up in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonwood Beta Look Twice (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonwood All Eyes on Me (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Myflair Hooked On Me (H Grice)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bostonwood All Eyes on Me (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Atitewd To Luv (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Beta Look Twice (Mrs Vikki Tyler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rienbo Cookies N Cream (Tracy Klaack)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Sassy Sexy Wiggle (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beeman Exceed And Excel (Ai) (Hurford & Todd)
Baby of Breed: Klicklaack Smokin Hot (Tracy Klaack)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bousson Lily Rose Royal (M Orfanos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Okelani Black Be It (Sarah Jones)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Darellsig Too Late To Stop Now (D Krueger & H Grice)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Myflair Hooked On Me (H Grice)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)