Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 8-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   (Total Entry : 379)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Baby in Show: Dobermann
Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Blu Belle (AI) (J Gibson)
Puppy in Show: Beagle
Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson)
Junior in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Aust Bred in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dobermann
Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Meydak Captain Tsar Light (Barry Meyers)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Basenji
Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (C & A Keast)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor We Didn't Start The Fire (M Morse & W Henderson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am GCh Brereton's Rise & Shine (Imp USA) (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor We Didn't Start The Fire (M Morse & W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (L & H Gibson / M Sterrett & C Letson)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaata)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Panache All Hiss And Wind At Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kinlou Deja Vu (Kathy Gill)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kinlou Exit Stategy (Kathy Gill)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vonaachen Aaro (Graham Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skybee Nora (Ms E Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Ms E Mitchell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Macbraedly Maravilloso (R Mallinder/C Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Kath Wilkinson)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Best Neuter in Group & Puppy Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Demala Lord of the Rings (Hellen Stokes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Redwhitenblu Destinys warrior (Lydia Jones)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (K Heald & K Simpson)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullwhip Miss Money Penny (Chris Hall)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Khaleesi (Mrs A Bowe)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Kath Wilkinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mindura My Way Or No Way (Barbara Smith)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kadama Glass Half Full (D & A Aldridge)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Sole Ruler (Kim Sammut)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Demala the chosen one (Miss D Macfadyen)
Junior of Breed: Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Puppy Neuter of Breed: Demala Lord of the Rings (Hellen Stokes)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Macbraedly Maravilloso (R Mallinder/C Moore)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Fantango Rave Review (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Ballyoran Highland Lass (Nikki & Sue Lane)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Jukeran Chill Factor (A & J / K Upton)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballyoran Highland Lass (Nikki & Sue Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dykinta Super Charged (A / J & K Upton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fantango Rave Review (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jukeran Chill Factor (A & J / K Upton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Mr McCafferty (Kate Hutchison)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jarkk Perfect Dream Time (Barbara Broughton)
Minor of Breed: Burberry Catch The Wind (Aarabells Labs)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Game Changer (AI) (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD) (Group Entry : 44)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Meydak Captain Tsar Light (Barry Meyers)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Blu Belle (AI) (J Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of The Sea (Barry Meyers)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi Rapt in Rubys (Michelle Darr)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tahkira Blu Belle (AI) (J Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Remwin Wrinkle in Time (L Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (C & A Keast)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi Rapt in Rubys (Michelle Darr)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lemaison Gold Image (Mrs L Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Leads Th'Way (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Baby of Breed: Midaka Spunky Monkey (H Rey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aquadachs Classy Cali (Mrs A Denby)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Assuana Black Jack (Mrs A Denby)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of The Sea (Barry Meyers)
Baby of Breed: Meydak Captain Tsar Light (Barry Meyers)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Faoiltiama (AI) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Ballahond Sager Lakes (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar ET JC (Nicole Snerling)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Giano Di Arajani (Imp ITA) (Jennifer Block)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Goldedge Country Style (Lee-Anne McLean & Natalie Wilson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teangibelge Cortez CDX RAE RM WPD (T Harber)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chamshep Hot Chilli (Bradley Holden)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Teangibelge Keisha (V Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Isaac (V Brown)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Fortune Favrs th Brave (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Made to Achieve (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
Baby of Breed: Cinderhof Indiaa (J Bird & C Bird)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Giano Di Arajani (Imp ITA) (Jennifer Block)
Baby of Breed: Scintilli Bambolina (Jennifer Block)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Anwyl Angel Of The Morning (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Azzabern Dam Good Choice (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way RN ET DWDF S HTM S JC WWPD WPD (Richard & Mara Herba)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust & Nuet Ch Bullalryll Banderas (C Luciani)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Dam Good Choice (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Once Upon A Time (Mrs M L Murray)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (Wayne Conway)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Chicka Cherry Cola (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Rememberthetitans (Chris Luciani)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Nuet Ch Bullalryll Banderas (C Luciani)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Amorphix missmarlie (Doug Burt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dogubrute sweet chilli peppers (Doug Burt)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Mastiff
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mastdoch Firesburnin (V A / K G Ross/ Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Puppy of Breed: Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Pistols At Dawn (Jules Freeman & Louise Russel)

Samoyed
Puppy of Breed: Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ebshine Ima Ninja Girl (Doris Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Peptide Black Is Black (Doris Cooper)

Shiba Inu
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Humphrey B Bear (Sarah Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Annajak Wrecking Ball (AI) (M Starkey)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Asgardian (NJ Rule-Steele)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way RN ET DWDF S HTM S JC WWPD WPD (Richard & Mara Herba)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aus Ch Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Runner Up in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Zareba My Mummas A Showgirl (Norquay/ Corbett & Skinner)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Cocohills Alfie Baby (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Myflair Hooked On Me (H Grice)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Zareba My Mummas A Showgirl (Norquay/ Corbett & Skinner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kamea Let Em Talk (S Lovett-Laverty)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bubbasbest Miss Keida (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Puppy of Breed: Cocohills Alfie Baby (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard Paddington Bear (K McGuinness)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonleenard Beauty In Black (Mrs K McGuinness)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Okelani Black Be It (Sarah Jones)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Okelani Dark Intentions (Sarah Jones)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sooquan Dressed to Impress (AI) (A L & P Harman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland special agent Ziva David (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darellsig Too Late To Stop Now (D Krueger & H Grice)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Myflair Hooked On Me (H Grice)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Olebob Kneedeepindaisys (Pauline A Harman)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Rewrite The Stars (Belinda Heersema)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Hortencia (L Lanser & J Dinis)