Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 9-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   (Total Entry : 446)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Baby in Show: Border Terrier
Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Minor in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Wyredach Dare To Dream (B Gale)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Azzabern Dam Good Choice (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Border Terrier
Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bullmastiff
Pennhari Weekend Vortex (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dobermann
Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Blu Belle (AI) (J Gibson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (L & H Gibson / M Sterrett & C Letson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor We Didn't Start The Fire (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Group: Pug
Kinlou Deja Vu (Kathy Gill)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor We Didn't Start The Fire (M Morse & W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (L & H Gibson / M Sterrett & C Letson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Bitch CC: Fireshon Sashay Away (S Robertson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Panache All Hiss And Wind At Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Gday Mate (M Magnayon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Athalow Queens R Beta to Open (J Nash)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kinlou Deja Vu (Kathy Gill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vonaachen Aaro (Graham Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skybee Nora (Ms E Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Ms E Mitchell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Firezan Khaleesi (Mrs A Bowe)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Macbraedly Maravilloso (R Mallinder/C Moore)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Puppy in Group: Irish Terrier
Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Kath Wilkinson)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Am & Aust Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
Aust Bred in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)
Puppy Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Demala Lord of the Rings (Hellen Stokes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullwhip Miss Money Penny (Chris Hall)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Khaleesi (Mrs A Bowe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Kath Wilkinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kadama Glass Half Full (D & A Aldridge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Sole Ruler (Kim Sammut)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)
Minor of Breed: Demala Little Miss Gidget (Deidre Macfadyen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Puppy Neuter of Breed: Demala Lord of the Rings (Hellen Stokes)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Macbraedly Maravilloso (R Mallinder/C Moore)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Goldychocs Such A Catch (Kate Hutchison)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Jamandess Just Clover (Robynne Woolcock)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Jukeran Chill Factor (A & J / K Upton)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sheldarich Spirit of Raven (Holly Rey)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey)
Baby of Breed: Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jamandess Just Clover (Robynne Woolcock)
Intermediate of Breed: Sunford Red Letter Day (Robynne Woolcock)

Golden Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jukeran Chill Factor (A & J / K Upton)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Such A Catch (Kate Hutchison)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bonnsway Ace Of Hearts (Angela Williams)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Mr McCafferty (Kate Hutchison)
Minor of Breed: Burberry Catch The Wind (Aarabells Labs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gunderrako secret CD RE (Angela Williams)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aukero The X Factor (K D Robinson)
Baby of Breed: OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: HiPoint No Fine Print (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Griseus Chiquitita (David & Michael Hall-O'Dwyer)
Baby of Breed: Griseus Aretha Franklin (David & Michael Hall-O'Dwyer)
Junior of Breed: Griseus Sally Carrera (David Hall- O'Dwyer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Griseus Fernando (David & Michael Hall-O'Dwyer)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Game Changer (AI) (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW) (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Johgra Endeavour (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Blu Belle (AI) (J Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Wyredach Dare To Dream (B Gale)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi Rapt in Rubys (Michelle Darr)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tahkira Blu Belle (AI) (J Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi Rapt in Rubys (Michelle Darr)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Johgra Endeavour (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Leads Th'Way (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lemaison Gold Image (Mrs L Wasson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Baby of Breed: Midaka Spunky Monkey (H Rey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Assuana Black Jack (Mrs A Denby)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aquadachs Classy Cali (Mrs A Denby)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyredach Dare To Dream (B Gale)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wulfgar Leaghsaidh (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar & Mrs S Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)

Pharaoh Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu RN (Sandra Bell)
Baby of Breed: Ballahond Sager Lakes (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar ET JC (Nicole Snerling)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Mirriyuula Heffalump n Woozels (Anne Hicking)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Teangibelge Jedi Master (Ms W Marks & Mr B Marks)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Goldedge Country Style (Lee-Anne McLean & Natalie Wilson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Suthenskys Sugar Sweet Luv (Natalie Wilson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weedram A Mystical Winter (T Harber)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teangibelge Cortez CDX RAE RM WPD (T Harber)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chamshep Hot Chilli (Bradley Holden)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Isaac (V Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Jedi Master (Ms W Marks & Mr B Marks)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Teangibelge Keisha (V Brown)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Langtry Money Dollarsandcents (Natalie Wilson)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Made to Achieve (Chrissy Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Giano Di Arajani (Imp ITA) (Jennifer Block)
Baby of Breed: Scintilli Bambolina (Jennifer Block)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Heffalump n Woozels (Anne Hicking)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Anwyl Angel Of The Morning (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Once Upon A Time (Mrs M L Murray)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Azzabern Dam Good Choice (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Dam Good Choice (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Once Upon A Time (Mrs M L Murray)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (Wayne Conway)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chizack Chicka Cherry Cola (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Rememberthetitans (Chris Luciani)
Baby of Breed: Pennhari Weekend Vortex (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Nuet Ch Bullalryll Banderas (C Luciani)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Amorphix missmarlie (Doug Burt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dogubrute sweet chilli peppers (Doug Burt)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Firesburnin (V A / K G Ross/ Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Pistols At Dawn (Jules Freeman & Louise Russel)

Samoyed
Puppy of Breed: Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ebshine Hashtag Surprise (V Craig)
Baby of Breed: Peptide Black Is Black (Doris Cooper)
Minor of Breed: Ebshine Ima Ninja Girl (Doris Cooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)

Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Humphrey B Bear (Sarah Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Asgardian (NJ Rule-Steele)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Duncan (NSW)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Olebob Kneedeepindaisys (Pauline A Harman)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonwood All Eyes on Me (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bostonwood All Eyes on Me (Mrs Vikki Tyler)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini (R & D Harbin)
Minor of Breed: Kamea Let Em Talk (S Lovett-Laverty)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bubbasbest Miss Keida (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)
Puppy of Breed: Cocohills Alfie Baby (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard Paddington Bear (K McGuinness)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonleenard Beauty In Black (Mrs K McGuinness)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Jupiter ov Ganymede (Sheree Lindeman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Okelani Black Be It (Sarah Jones)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Okelani Dark Intentions (Sarah Jones)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland special agent Ziva David (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sooquan Dressed to Impress (AI) (A L & P Harman)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darellsig Too Late To Stop Now (D Krueger & H Grice)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Myflair Hooked On Me (H Grice)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Olebob Kneedeepindaisys (Pauline A Harman)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Hortencia (L Lanser & J Dinis)