Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 16-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Minor in Show: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
KasaDeCav Beam Me Up Scotty (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Intermediate in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Aust Bred in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Irish Setter
Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
KasaDeCav Beam Me Up Scotty (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Balkana Hawk Eye (James Camac)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Black Widow (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: KasaDeCav Beam Me Up Scotty (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pacorro Nixons on Fire (C Varley)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Droverstorm Gonna Hear Me Roar (Kimberly Berlyn)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Sparklchi Jazz (Kimberly Berlyn)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Armorgrif Laylah (Mrs R & Mr A Morse)
Minor of Breed: Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Baby of Breed: Shellbears Does Ur Mother Know (Mrs A L & Ms S A Lay)
Minor of Breed: Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Bindahlena Love At First Sight (Leisl wood)
Minor of Breed: Piccino Flag Of Honour (Mrs S Reeve / Mr M Reeve / Ms J Hardwicke)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)

Japanese Chin
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett-Trahar)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Quest For Gold (Lesley Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leoricia Xpression Tells All (Mrs L Wilson)
Res Bitch CC: Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn)
Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Open of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Get Into Trouble (Ms M Sarif)
Junior of Breed: Pinklee I'm A Gambling Man (Ms G Cherry & Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skybee Nora (Ms E Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Ms E Mitchell)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Puppy in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos That Girl (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Heaven On Earth (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest The Joker (C Gower)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Baby of Breed: Regisvista Hit The Road Jack (Regisvista Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tainquest Dare T Dream (Cerrie Gower)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Dream Lover (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy of Breed: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Texforrier Great Gatsby (Imp FIN) (K & J Campbell / M Nyman)

Jack Russell Terrier
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Winter Is Here (J W Camac / R W Watt / S Ross)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alinex Four Part Harmony (Iain Bradbeer)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Baby of Breed: Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Westbronty Gabriels Message (Mrs P Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Moraamuz Dolce Vita Dante (Mrs M A Keil)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweetest Sensation (P & D Wilkes / P Hopkins / M Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Sanparti's Finnish Vigie Festival (Imp Fin) (Mrs T Smith & Mrs H Pereyra)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Marie Curie (Cutecurl Retrievers)

English Setter
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Orwin Pertunia (Richard Scott)
Minor of Breed: Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rowemaris Such Is Life (R & W Stobbie)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Grand Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: TS CH Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
Baby of Breed: Camuka Walking On Sinshine (P J Hodges)

Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Shadowmeres Southern Star at Brodruggan (Imp USA) (Jayne Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sybeck Something Magical (Bianca Bux)
Minor of Breed: Bridiestar Sweet Karma (Bianca Bux)
Puppy of Breed: Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors / Mr G Spagnolo)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moraamuz Dolce Vita Dante (Mrs M A Keil)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Olando (AI) (Patricia J Allen)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Twice The Impact (E Weston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Baby in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Qashmir Va Va Voom (AI) (Andie Jones)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eidi N'Amanar I-Ja-Tan (Imp PL) (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Howard Showers TSDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby of Breed: Kezziah Looking For Love (Kezziah Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Junior of Breed: Hounsley Hide Me In Your Heart (Miss E Triffitt)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Baby of Breed: Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Mrs C Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kamahi Born To Be Wild (AI) (B Howell & M Cooper)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Get Your Betz On (B Triffit/L Wiltshire)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
Minor of Breed: Nkalakatha Getoor Esmeralda (C Macdougall & J Horsfield)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC: Elarabie Oasis Qabillah (Mrs E Guthrie)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Birds Of Tokyo (N J Rule-Steele/Sonia Turay)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Taejaan With Or Without You (Mrs N J Rule-Steele)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne-Marie Curran (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pavesi Blue Winx (A & J Park)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llanddona In Frank's Image (Imp NZ) (Sam Templeton & Kelly Winter)
Puppy of Breed: Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)
Junior of Breed: Brigadoon Murdochs Girl (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tullacrest Killing Me Softly (John & Kate Valk)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Just Like Heaven (Khayoz Kennels - John & Kate Valk)

Briard
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ellerran Enigma Blue Beguile (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dry and Dirty RE AD JD SD SPD GD (Miss A L Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing RA ET JC (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandrac Jaguar (Shebelle Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ubiqque Faith (Mrs J Eaton & Mrs K Stone)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RA (L Brownhill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Derharv The Force Is Strong (Michelle Rovetto)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Derherv gold fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Sheltastic Everybody Talkz (Sheltastic Kennels)

Swedish Vallhund
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ausled Xes Acacia Ls (Cassandra Bertram)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Ausled Ellcrys Allanon (Cassandra Bertram)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kalora Ultimate Game Plan (Kalora Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Double Black (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Purdella Irish Eyes R Envious (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) RN ET (Jan Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly For Your Eyes Only (Jan Kelly)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Clarelly Now You See Me (Joanne Swallows)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Runner Up in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Lilacbreeze Casanova (Sharon Lang)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Temzin Bodiva Nero (Michelle Minardi)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (AI) (B & M Schier)
Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Exceptional Design (Troy Raittila/ J Jones & G Freestone)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Felicity Broome)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Baby of Breed: Lilacbreeze Casanova (Sharon Lang)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love CCD (Ms R Fosang)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark Ragnar (Miss L Dawson & Ms L Brand)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S F Crooks & G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Style N Grace (S Crooks / G Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Tyeanbo She's My Kind Of Girl (Sylvia F Crooks & G Munro)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Nightquest Assertive Lad (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: MMDivine Evie Wild Child (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ikons Sensational One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Redshadeaux blackdaggers phury (Joellen Hall)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Seadale Smoothe Criminal (Mrs Melanie Roberts & Mr Jake Roberts)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rottfuerst Von Odin Bear (Desmay O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Stolzsein October Spirit (D & E Gold / Samantha Bradley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB/ Aust Sup/Itl/Swiss/Fin & Hrv Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (AI) (B & M Schier)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Enchanted Flame (AI) (B & M Schier)
Minor of Breed: Schanata Golden Glacier (B & M Schier)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Temzin Bodiva Nero (Michelle Minardi)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter R King (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame ET JC (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Cidaq Qute As (Vicki Scott)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dante (Mrs S O'Brien)
Minor of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Julia (Caddarra Knls)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bewtifulbul Totally Kaptivated (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame ET JC (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Baby of Breed: Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Starz N Stripes (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cidaq Qute As (Vicki Scott)
Baby of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (Leonie Wallace)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Myatuc Autumn Sunshine (R & M van Roosmalen)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)

Poodle (Toy)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Garwey Comedy Capers (Garwey Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Jojoe Time And Secrets (Mrs J Seiter)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bovais Always Glowing (Gerda Schellens)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)