Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 17-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Baby in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)
Minor in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Woolebull Up Country Girl (P & S Evans/P Harwell)
Aust Bred in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Behold Graceful N Bold (G Folli)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Meydak Captain Tsar Light (Barry Meyers)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: English Springer Spaniel
Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Afghan Hound
Coviter Humble and Kind (AI) (M Dwyer & C Clowes)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust CH Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Basenji
Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (C & A Keast)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Best in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Pug
Kinlou Deja Vu (Kathy Gill)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen Blondes Are Trouble (Ms C A Chapman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Behold Graceful N Bold (G Folli)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Antrimlodge Kylo Ren (Ms L Tynan)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Blondes Are Trouble (Ms C A Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Noonameena Miss Personality (J Faber)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Antrimlodge mywinterrose (L Tynan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Antrimlodge Kylo Ren (Ms L Tynan)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaata)
Baby of Breed: Merikaez Feel the Karma (Alicia Keast)

Papillon
Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)

Pomeranian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Behold Graceful N Bold (G Folli)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Kinlou Deja Vu (Kathy Gill)
Aust Bred of Breed: Nulkaba Kaf Pow Sweetheart (Sue Chapman)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Deirdre Paterson (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Jww-18/Jlatch/Jrusch/Jhungch/Jbelych L'End Show Ma Vie (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Cliftop Table Talk (Mrs S Gilkison)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust CH Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (S & K Whyatt)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Quatroniko The Replicah (Sheree S Linek)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Im A Hollywood Star (S & K Whyatt)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Quatroniko Maximum Turbulance (S Linek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quatroniko The Replicah (Sheree S Linek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cliftop Spunky Dreams (S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cliftop Unzip Your Lip (Mrs S Gilkison)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Cliftop The Spy Who Loved Me (Mrs S Gilkison)
Baby of Breed: Cliftop Table Talk (Mrs S Gilkison)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Cliftop Chips Are In (Mrs S Gilkison)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jww-18/Jlatch/Jrusch/Jhungch/Jbelych L'End Show Ma Vie (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)

Border Terrier
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Joalbe smooth Ebony and Ivory (Alisha Pringle & Elle Latimore)
Baby of Breed: Foxanatic no regards (Elle Latimore)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust CH Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Im A Hollywood Star (S & K Whyatt)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grawen The Gambler (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody/ Ms K E Hales)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) (Seighford Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Wizzards Accomplice (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)
Junior in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Aimee Meagher)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
Baby of Breed: Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakridge Valotte (Kath Quinn)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Coviter Thor (AI) (M Dwyer & C Clowes)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Game Changer (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Aimee Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Coviter Humble and Kind (AI) (M Dwyer & C Clowes)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar ET JC (Nicole Snerling)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Coviter Humble and Kind (AI) (M Dwyer & C Clowes)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Coviter Cup of Ambition (AI) (M Dwyer & C Clowes)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Calahorra Blackberry Sorbet (Sandra Warner)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Araalinkuba (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (C & A Keast)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Kipepeo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Puppy of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Kyirrie (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Buster (Mrs R Bing)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Baldev I Dream of Lucy (S Linek)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cliftop One Shot Ata Time (Sharon Gilkison)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Dog CC: Almarjo Sweedish Delight (Max & Lorraine Cloake)
Minor of Breed: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
Junior of Breed: Aquadachs Embracing Eleanor (Mrs A Denby)
Intermediate of Breed: Assuana Black Jack (Mrs A Denby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aquadachs Exuberant Elmo (Mrs A Denby)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of The Sea (Barry Meyers)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tamagoza (Mrs A D Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Meydak Captain Tsar Light (Barry Meyers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Artinar Kindreds Run (Lynda Dunn)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tiana Magic Happens (Sandra Warner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar ET JC (Nicole Snerling)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Woolebull Up Country Girl (P & S Evans/P Harwell)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Anwyl Top O The Morning (Mrs J R Attwater)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Crytara Pink Sox (Cath Shayler/S & L Yates/J Cathie)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kinjarra Jaala Gilr As Doll (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Border Collie
Minor of Breed: Trumagik Chinese Whispers (N & M Kay)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda The Timelord (A & L Cochrane)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cinderhof Nanii (Ms Cathie / Ms Lynch / Mr & Mrs Tatham)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Crytara Pink Sox (Cath Shayler/S & L Yates/J Cathie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cinderhof Vandaal AZ BSC (R Hornick)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Woolebull Up Country Girl (P & S Evans/P Harwell)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anwyl Top O The Morning (Mrs J R Attwater)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Spirit Hunter (Rachel Devenish-Meares)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Deirdre Paterson (SA)

Minor in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Dogubrute sweet chilli peppers (Doug Burt)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dogubrute sweet chilli peppers (Doug Burt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogubrute From Dusk Till Dawn (AI) (Doug Burt David and Amanda O'Hara)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Deirdre Paterson (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
Minor in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Ashayde Bringn Bck Business (Majella Lines)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Noonameena Alpha Centouri NBT (J Faber)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pol Jr/ Md Jr/ Md Jr Gr/ Xk Jr/ Xk Jr Gr Ch External Flame Bullejdis (Imp POL) (Karen Peek)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Luizador Triumph (Imp HUN) (KL Peek)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ashayde Bringn Bck Business (Majella Lines)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taybon Uptown Girl (Janet Fleming)
Baby of Breed: Remari Its A Kind of Magic (Janet Fleming)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Noonameena Alpha Centouri NBT (J Faber)