Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 1-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   (Total Entry : 237)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ Ch Pinnacle PS Eye Love You (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby in Show: Pug
Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Minor in Show: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Open in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Returntothe Darkside (A Lamberton / K Cotton)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pug
Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Parson Russell Terrier
Madalar Iceblox (J & L Ellem / C Trainor)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Baby in Group: Pug
Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kabova Dont (Kerry Cannon)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Open in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Simias Cool Papa Bell (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Elcavel Charisma (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Chevalove Lightning McQueen (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Elcavel Bohemian Prince (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenroyal Da Vincis Lyrical (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Baby of Breed: Pomteddy Tempest In A Teapot (Robyn OKeefe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Timberlake (AI) (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sebandee Isabella Rossellini (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Kakadu Dream Tyme (Colin Seymour)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Dont (Kerry Cannon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ Ch Pinnacle PS Eye Love You (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)
Baby in Group: Parson Russell Terrier
Madalar Iceblox (J & L Ellem / C Trainor)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bxact Dont Hate Th Playa (J Watt & K Roebig)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
Aust Bred in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Ozwheat Aurora Australis (AI) (Lori Ann Davis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD JE (A Tombling)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD JE (A Tombling)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Pinnacle PS Eye Love You (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pinnacle The Great Spy Chase With Broxden (Imp NZ) (Sandy & Amanda Evans / Phil & Amy Booth)
Baby of Breed: Selwor Sailor Moon (John Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joelleigh Highland Inspiration (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Robraine Just Cruising (Mrs L M Freund)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)

Parson Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Madalar Iceblox (J & L Ellem / C Trainor)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat Korben Dallas (L A Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ozwheat Aurora Australis (AI) (Lori Ann Davis)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Timyka Goin Rogue (Catherine Borg)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bxact Dont Hate Th Playa (J Watt & K Roebig)
Baby of Breed: Ourgang Rewrite The Stars (Annabel Wolf)
Minor of Breed: Monchelpark Rebel Heart (Catherine Borg)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Christine Cunningham (NSW)  (Group Entry : 39)

Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Jonz jus chillin (John Palmer)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jonz jus chillin (John Palmer)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
Baby of Breed: Greywei Fire Cracker (Greywei Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Carnmellis Just Me for Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW) (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey On And On (B E & L A Childs)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Shaded Lady Rose (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (Judy Phillips)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (Judy Phillips)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Uilleam (J M Kernot)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Whippet
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan A Call to Arms (Louise Foldi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Tresidder (NSW)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Clarelly For Your Eyes Only (Jan Kelly)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Clarelly Catch Me If You Can (Jan Kelly)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Deviebelle PS Cinnamon Girl (Tracy A Glawson)
Aust Bred in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble Returntothe Darkside (A Lamberton / K Cotton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bellshill Sky Full of Starzs (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms Michele Martin)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Deviebelle PS Cinnamon Girl (Tracy A Glawson)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Quinora Tell Me More (Carole Hately)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clarelly Catch Me If You Can (Jan Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly For Your Eyes Only (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cane Corso
Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
Junior in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)
Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grossbotwar Quantum Leap (M Lees and M Lyons)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Doenitz Valentina (M Lees & M Lyons)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
Junior of Breed: Kortmar Feeling Felix (Lyne Browning)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)  (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Gr Ch Borndownunda Dfenda Oth Realm (Diane Russell)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Kisses For Me (Debbie King)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Schau White Light (B J Biggs)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Bullyfeva Livin Da Sweet Life (Michelle Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Neut Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Katasia Oh My Goodness (K Campbell)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullyfeva Livin Da Sweet Life (Michelle Watt)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Borndownunda Dfenda Oth Realm (Diane Russell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Crown Prince (T A Glawson)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Kisses For Me (Debbie King)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Schau Dream in Brown (B J Biggs)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Schau White Light (B J Biggs)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schau Shindig (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Schau Shazan (B J BIGGS)