Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW)

Date of Show : 17-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
Runner Up in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)
Baby in Show: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)
Minor in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Pinnacle The Great Spy Chase With Broxden (Imp NZ) (Sandy & Amanda Evans / Phil & Amy Booth)
Puppy in Show: Scottish Terrier
Upyrkilt Ready to Rumble (Stacy Kellie/ Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Aust Bred in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Jadechar Ready To Roar (Imp UK) (Bruce Riddell)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Notron Reflect On My Glory (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Alexabelle Royal Connections (Mrs S G Boyce)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jadechar Ready To Roar (Imp UK) (Bruce Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Triscadec Parti In The Roar (B G Riddell)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Reflections Abound (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Reflect On My Glory (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Queens R Beta to Open (J Nash)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Zoro The Mask Of (Mrs R Sheridan - Mcvicar)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Upyrkilt Ready to Rumble (Stacy Kellie/ Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Pinnacle The Great Spy Chase With Broxden (Imp NZ) (Sandy & Amanda Evans / Phil & Amy Booth)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Solostar One Last Dance (Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD JE (A Tombling)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Hotashell Icing Off The Cake (Luke & Melanie Stevens)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD JE (A Tombling)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pinnacle The Great Spy Chase With Broxden (Imp NZ) (Sandy & Amanda Evans / Phil & Amy Booth)
Baby of Breed: Selwor Sailor Moon (John Rowles)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Upyrkilt Ready to Rumble (Stacy Kellie/ Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Solostar One Last Dance (Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judith Starky (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Hipoint Unconditional (AI) (Mrs C McDonall / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Hipoint Veni Vidi Vici (C McDonall / R & J Mirto)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballyoran Highland Lass (Nikki & Sue Lane)
Baby of Breed: Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Blaze of Glory (E & M & A Borg)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Let Me Entertain You (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Shaken Not Stirred (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Centaine Whole Lotta Love (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: Tyassagold Arctic Indie Frost (D Casey)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lindiant Pierro (Mrs A Scott)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Veni Vidi Vici (C McDonall / R & J Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hipoint Unconditional (AI) (Mrs C McDonall / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Goddess (AI) (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Lovellen Caellum The Brave (L Osborne)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Gunarryn Blame It On Love (Mrs Felicity Dyer)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trutori Control To Major Tom (S Harloff)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Mittledac Flying High (AI) (S Harloff)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Stella Blue (J Gledhill / A & P McMaster)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Caellum The Brave (L Osborne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Freya (AI) (S Gendle)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Gunarryn Blame It On Love (Mrs Felicity Dyer)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Veronica Royston)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical North of Rovaniemi (L Mills & D Wettasinghe)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Llanddona Not With Haste (Imp NZ) (Angela J Dillon)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Suthenskys Sugar Sweet Luv (Natalie Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Callicoma Karroo Basalt (Leanne Hagarty)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llanddona Not With Haste (Imp NZ) (Angela J Dillon)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Langtry Money Dollarsandcents (Natalie Wilson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Iolite Into (AI) ET WPD (N Boyd & J Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Suklaa Crispello (K Sergiacomi)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Armani Diamond RE JC FM ATD (L Sundstrom)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical North of Rovaniemi (L Mills & D Wettasinghe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) (L Sundstrom)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Armahani Diamond Dansut (AI) CCD RA ADX JDX SD GD SPD HT ET JC WPD FMX (M Gurney & J Lincoln)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch SPACCONE (Imp Ita) (Carolyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: DellBianco Ginevra (Carolyn McLean & Jean Purcell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Hashtag You Da Bomb (Pamela Ellis)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Veronica Royston)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cheralay Meant To Be (G & M Young)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Fergwyn I Had A Dream (B Ludowici & M Young)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky The Witch Is Back (K&A Hill)
Baby in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Arcticpalace Over The Ocean (C & R Foster)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Arcticpalace Ocean Ripple (C & R Foster)
Puppy in Group: Mastiff
Mastdoch Outta Control (Mr L Docherty & Mrs A Docherty)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Ahzu To Infinity And Beyond (C Booth, C Giugovaz and J & M Harrison)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fireandmist Worth The Search (K MacPherson / C Davis & A Hartshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shinkon Dragon Rider (Mr O Nejal)
Baby of Breed: Fireandmist Got My Flair On (Mr O Nejal / Mrs & Mr A Hartshorn)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Celestion Minecraft (Imp NZ) (M B McDonald)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Purple Heart (F Thomasen & E Henville)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mastdoch Outta Control (Mr L Docherty & Mrs A Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mastdoch Cheyenne (Karen Docherty)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mastdoch Twinkle Toes (Mr L Docherty & Mrs A Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (C & R Foster/ B Tyrell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Ripple (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Over The Ocean (C & R Foster)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky The Witch Is Back (K&A Hill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ahzu To Infinity And Beyond (C Booth, C Giugovaz and J & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Anaky Spice Up Your Life (K & A Hill)
Puppy of Breed: Ahzu Lucy In The Sky (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Playboy (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Dimadal Obvious Obsession (L & M Osmond)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Hygamble Frosty Knickers (R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Sassy Sexy Wiggle (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beeman Marco Polo (Ai) (Hurford & Todd)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Ottatella All Eyes On Me (Lee-Anne Osmond)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dimadal Obvious Obsession (L & M Osmond)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Bitch CC: Warpaint Glitter n Gold (Elizabeth Avent)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Mystic Magic (Nuria Armengou)
Puppy of Breed: Stordansk Davincis Demonheart (Nuria Armengou)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Truly Madly Deeply (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rysup Justifiable (R L Purches)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Pocket Rocket (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Baby of Breed: Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tibetoes Dark Side of the Moon (Pamela Ellis)