Moree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 29-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   (Total Entry : 417)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Minor in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Woolebull Up Country Girl (P & S Evans/P Harwell)
Junior in Show: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Open in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Sylver Queen (Denise M Sylvester)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Labrador Retriever
Oldcastle Look Whos Up (Mr I & Mrs D Irvin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)  (Group Entry : 95)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen All That Glitters (K D Haddon)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Behold Graceful N Bold (G Folli)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Just The Business (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor We Didn't Start The Fire (M Morse & W Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Dapsen He's Got The Moves At Aryed (Denise Petersen)
Junior of Breed: Chevalove Red Hot lil Devil (K & M Munro)

Griffon Bruxellois
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Breeze In The Woods (Carolyn Woods)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xception To The Rule (James and Alanna Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)

Italian Greyhound
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: merikaez Flower Girl (Amie White)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lowenhart Gets YourMotorRunnin (L & C Horne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Pomeranian
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen All That Glitters (K D Haddon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Behold Graceful N Bold (G Folli)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Timberlake (AI) (Kerry Cannon)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Undercover Agent (R Holtkamp)
Minor of Breed: Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kinlou Deja Vu (Kathy Gill)

Yorkshire Terrier
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Minor of Breed: Skysilk The Skys the Limit (Alanna & Wayne Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Ashjay Monsters Inc (Mrs W V Moody)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Ayladee African Queen (Donna Robinson)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)
Junior in Group: Irish Terrier
Tawnyoak Irlande County Clare (Kath Wilkinson)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie Stevens)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Hotashell Icing Off The Cake (Luke & Melanie Stevens)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Unzip Your Lip (Mrs S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cliftop Chips Are In (Mrs S Gilkison)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Cliftop The Spy Who Loved Me (Mrs S Gilkison)
Junior of Breed: Cliftop Spunky Dreams (S Gilkison)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayladee African Queen (Donna Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)
Baby of Breed: Santop Mystic Rocky (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Irlande County Clare (Kath Wilkinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust CH Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Im A Hollywood Star (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashjay Monsters Inc (Mrs W V Moody)
Baby of Breed: Grawen Rising Sun (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody)
Junior of Breed: Grawen The Gambler (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody/ Ms K E Hales)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead (Belinda White & Annabel Wolf)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Satori Sweet Lips (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Vagastaff Ruby Red Dress (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Macbraedly Maggie Mae (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Baby of Breed: Dassin Ultimate Wanna Be (R Mallinder & C Moore)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Perfect Sculpture (Dianne Travers)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Goldmaid Game Changer (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Spiritrock Heartbreak Ridge (Jude Tankard)
Junior in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Intermediate in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Aimee Meagher)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jamandess Just Clover (Robynne Woolcock)
Baby of Breed: Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)
Baby of Breed: Blacqlabel Secret Whispr (AI) (Gillian Holmes)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Blacqlabel In A Whispr (AI) (Gillian Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Wild Fire CCD RA NRA (D&V Harris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Harvikgold Spell Breaker (D&V Harris)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (Ms J Fogarty)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Spiritrock Heartbreak Ridge (Jude Tankard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Such A Catch (Kate Hutchison)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Oldcastle Look Whos Up (Mr I & Mrs D Irvin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Spiritrock Sweet Candy (Jude Tankard)
Baby of Breed: Bonnsway Perfect Sculpture (Dianne Travers)
Aust Bred of Breed: Joalbe Chance of Ice Majik (I & D Irvin)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rhyll Scarlet Number (AI) (Charlotte Gutzeit - Rhyll Pointers)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rhyll Hat Trick (Charlotte Gutzeit)
Res Bitch CC: Rhyll Fascinator (Charlotte Gutzeit)
Baby of Breed: Rhyll Sun Shower (Charlotte Gutzeit)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coviter Thor (AI) (M Dwyer & C Clowes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Goldmaid Game Changer (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Aimee Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW) (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Artinar Kindreds Run (Lynda Dunn)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aquadachs Exuberant Elmo (Mrs A Denby)
Open Neuter in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Sup Ch Feralas Cindia (B & C Monckton)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Fch Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Baby of Breed: Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Cliftop One Shot Ata Time (Sharon Gilkison)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Bitch CC: Aquadachs Classy Cali (Mrs A Denby)
Junior of Breed: Aquadachs Embracing Eleanor (Mrs A Denby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aquadachs Exuberant Elmo (Mrs A Denby)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Baby of Breed: Feralas Compared To What (C & B Monckton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feralas Cindia (B & C Monckton)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Crisnick Storm Chaser (AI) (C & N Lawton)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Artinar Kindreds Run (Lynda Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Woolebull Up Country Girl (P & S Evans/P Harwell)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Huntarush Tickerabit (Mrs Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Border Collie
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Quinora Tell Me More (Carole Hately)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Fortune Favrs th Brave (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Never Say Never (Chrissy Fitzgerald & Luke Hurst)
Minor of Breed: Snofyre Made to Achieve (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kuirau Jaye J (Amie White)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Diva On Ice (AI) (P Evans & P Hartwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Woolebull Up Country Girl (P & S Evans/P Harwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Baby of Breed: Bluegables Th Darke Side (T Walters)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Isnt She Lovely (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Baby in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Arcticpalace Over The Ocean (C & R Foster)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ebshine Irresistable Me (A Neyle & K Miller)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer
Morgan Saltus Ze Zahrabske (Imp HRV) (Mrs M Outten)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Indpac Regal Spirit (M Hart)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Firesburnin (V A / K G Ross/ Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Newflabel Straight Fromtheart (Janelle Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Portuguese Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Over The Ocean (C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Apolar Warrior In White (Sarah Jones & Julie Wales)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Morgan Saltus Ze Zahrabske (Imp HRV) (Mrs M Outten)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ebshine Irresistable Me (A Neyle & K Miller)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Deapril Sir Winston Churchill (G Saunders & L R Sorensen)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shouowariryuu Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Ms E J Thomas)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Asgardian (NJ Rule-Steele)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)
Runner Up in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Dark knight (Jane Faulkner)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Remari Its A Kind of Magic (Janet Fleming)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini (R & D Harbin)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pol Jr/ Md Jr/ Md Jr Gr/ Xk Jr/ Xk Jr Gr Ch External Flame Bullejdis (Imp POL) (Karen Peek)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard Paddington Bear (K McGuinness)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonleenard Beauty In Black (Mrs K McGuinness)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Jupiter ov Ganymede (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Dark knight (Jane Faulkner)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Daesdaemar Sylver Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland special agent Ziva David (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Baby of Breed: Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)
Minor of Breed: Remari Its A Kind of Magic (Janet Fleming)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Gypsy Masterpiece (Julie Wardell/Robyn Hawke)