Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 1-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Azzabern Dam Good Choice (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Minor in Show: Lowchen
Triscadec Parti In The Roar (B G Riddell)
Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Junior in Show: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Newfoundland
Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Minor in Group: Lowchen
Triscadec Parti In The Roar (B G Riddell)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen All That Glitters (K D Haddon)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Behold Graceful N Bold (G Folli)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Just The Way You Are (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Minor of Breed: Cavanova Gossip Girl (Claire Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Red Hot lil Devil (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla Whisprz Ova Blaktea (P & A Schultze)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Triscadec Parti In The Roar (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec FunTo Roar (B G Riddell)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch YaramanLodge Hot Gossip (Barbara Smith)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Knickers (Mrs J Jones)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen All That Glitters (K D Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Soltaysha Little Fairy Wonder (Mrs J Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Behold Graceful N Bold (G Folli)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Marlene Sheppard (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Am & Aust Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Redwhitenblu Destinys warrior (Lydia Jones)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Macbraedly Maggie Mae (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Joden Sole Ruler (Kim Sammut)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Ebonynivorys Harmony (Ms Cheryl Rea & Mrs Cassie Caple)
Baby of Breed: Redwhitenblu Destinys warrior (Lydia Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Portizon Jewel Of Indianna (Mrs R Harrison)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (K Heald & K Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullwhip Miss Money Penny (Chris Hall)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayladee African Queen (Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Puppy of Breed: Santop Pandora (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Kath Wilkinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kadama Glass Half Full (D & A Aldridge)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kadama Khandi Swirl (D & A Aldridge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Sole Ruler (Kim Sammut)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charbon Rockin It Solo (C E & J F Chambers)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Prince Of Light (C E & J F Chambers)
Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Top Topic (David & Mary Holt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Macbraedly Maggie Mae (C Moore & R Mallinder)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Macbraedly Maravilloso (R Mallinder/C Moore)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Goldmaid Game Changer (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (Mr R & Mrs C Austin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Jukeran Chill Factor (A & J / K Upton)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Premiere Downunder (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Jamandess Just Clover (Robynne Woolcock)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Germanicus Hall of Fame (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Goldbrior Monsieur Henri (Jane Carpenter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jukeran Chill Factor (A & J / K Upton)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (Mr R & Mrs C Austin)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jarkk Perfect Dream Time (Barbara Broughton)
Res Dog CC: Silverstream High Flyer (Cherilyne Blackman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Silverstream Little Town Flirt (Mrs C Blackman)
Baby of Breed: Kossel Bowrain (Mrs Lorraine Edman)
Minor of Breed: Silverstream Out Of The Blue (Cherilyne Blackman)
Junior of Breed: Kossel Darcus (Mrs Lorraine Edman)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Goldmaid Game Changer (AI) (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Marlene Sheppard (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Ballahond Sager Lakes (Sandra Bell)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Linbren Iamnumberfour (Miss L Gibbons)
Puppy in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Storm Chaser (AI) (C & N Lawton)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu RN (Sandra Bell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tischamingo Nothing To Loose (J & F Walker)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Baby of Breed: Feralas Compared To What (C & B Monckton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Linbren Iamnumberfour (Miss L Gibbons)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu RN (Sandra Bell)
Baby of Breed: Ballahond Sager Lakes (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Crisnick Storm Chaser (AI) (C & N Lawton)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs JI Morris / Miss J Stapleton)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Gr Ch Teangibelge Cortez CDX RAE RM WPD (T Harber)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Melvada After All This Time (Melissa Kozaruk)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram A Mystical Winter (T Harber)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teangibelge Cortez CDX RAE RM WPD (T Harber)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chamshep Hot Chilli (Bradley Holden)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Langtry Money Dollarsandcents (Natalie Wilson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tyinpi Kick The Dust Up (Natalie Wilson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Orical Revontuli (AI) (K Innes & L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs JI Morris / Miss J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Anwyl Angel Of The Morning (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Phillip Cross (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Azzabern Dam Good Choice (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Cudos Bombay Saphire (AI) (Melissa Starkey)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Peptide Black Is Black (Doris Cooper)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ebshine Icon Of Fashion (Veeni Craig)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)
Open in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Sup Ch Shouowariryuu Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Ms E J Thomas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Dam Good Choice (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (Wayne Conway)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Pennhari Weekend Vortex (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Firesburnin (V A / K G Ross/ Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Newflabel Straight Fromtheart (Janelle Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch(T) Tvorimir Counter Attack (K Dawson)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ebshine Hashtag Surprise (V Craig)
Baby of Breed: Peptide Black Is Black (Doris Cooper)
Minor of Breed: Ebshine Icon Of Fashion (Veeni Craig)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Schonhardt Ninja By Night (D Lawson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shouowariryuu Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Ms E J Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darshiva Michi (Michele Kearney/ Ros & Col Seare)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Oracle (M Kearney / R & C Seare)
Baby of Breed: Darshiva Grand Vision (M Kearney/ R & L Seare)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Darshiva Grand Design (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Bombay Saphire (AI) (Melissa Starkey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Asgardian (NJ Rule-Steele)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aus Ch Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Phillip Cross (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Hot Like Me (K L Santas)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Freya Fernandez (K L Santas)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonwood Drop Dead Gorjess (Vikki Tyler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Drop Dead Gorjess (Vikki Tyler)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Atitewd To Luv (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Beta Look Twice (Mrs Vikki Tyler)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarcelles She Wears the Pants (Sally Cole)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ashadye Bringn Bck Business (A Grendon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonleenard Beauty In Black (Mrs K McGuinness)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Freya Fernandez (K L Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Hot Like Me (K L Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darellsig Too Late To Stop Now (D Krueger & H Grice)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)