Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 9-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Minor in Show: Chow Chow
Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)
Junior in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Intermediate in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Llanddona Not With Haste (Imp NZ) (Angela J Dillon)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe Purple Heart (F Thomasen & E Henville)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Chow Chow
Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Hungarian Vizsla
Metropolis Memorial JoieDeVivre (Robyn Hanney)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Samoyed
Mezen Thief Of Hearts (K Blackley)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Nichols (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kaliak Lunar Eclipse (S & K Axiak)
Minor in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Marniechar Black Zambucca (Mrs K M Potts)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kaliak Captivation (S J & K L Axiak)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Paris Starry Starry Night (imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M Parker-Brien)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaliak Captivation (S J & K L Axiak)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kaliak Dream On (S J & K L Axiak)
Baby of Breed: Kaliak Lunar Eclipse (S & K Axiak)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beaufox M Du Vallon (Jane Wistuba)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Paris Starry Starry Night (imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M Parker-Brien)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hashki Divide N Conquer (P Williams)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marniechar Black Zambucca (Mrs K M Potts)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amorea Shadow O Ceaser (Song Ea)

Pug
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sweetess Perfect Symphony (K De Freitas)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Runner Up in Group: Airedale Terrier
Am/Am Gr & Aust Ch Joval This Ain't No Disco (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret Fittler)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Monchelpark Rebel Heart (Catherine Borg)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Am Gr & Aust Ch Joval This Ain't No Disco (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Am Ch LBK's My Name Is Ned (Imp USA) (Rachelle Gambino)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD JE (A Tombling)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Total Eclipse (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff)
Baby of Breed: Wagitfox Stormin Norman (L Wagstaff & M Nicholas)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joelleigh Highland Inspiration (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Joelleigh Summer Kisses (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monchelpark Rebel Heart (Catherine Borg)
Junior of Breed: Timyka Goin Rogue (Catherine Borg)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)

Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Metropolis Memorial JoieDeVivre (Robyn Hanney)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Jonesh Chai Latte (Kellie Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Jukeran Chill Factor (A & J / K Upton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Burlishcharm Opie JD AD (E Brooke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Burlishcharm Aceospades (E Brooke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Burlishcharm Opie JD AD (E Brooke)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Peppatree Song of Ice and Fire (AI) (Bill Frew)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dykinta Super Charged (A / J & K Upton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jonesh Chai Latte (Kellie Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jukeran Chill Factor (A & J / K Upton)

Hungarian Vizsla
Minor of Breed: Metropolis Memorial JoieDeVivre (Robyn Hanney)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Goddess (AI) (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Nichols (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Mitteldac Simply The Best (Judith Phillips)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Meydak Dance With The Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)

Beagle
Bitch CC: Brialey Lil Bit Ice Dancer (B E & L A Childs)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mitteldac Simply The Best (Judith Phillips)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (Judy Phillips)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (Judy Phillips)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Meydak Dance With The Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amarok (AI) (A Barter/ L Fletcher /J Rae /D Hasiuk)
Minor of Breed: Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Langtry Across The Tasman (Susan Morris)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Fergwyn I Had A Dream (B Ludowici & M Young)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Karinyacrest Rocka Baby Rebel (Mrs C A Domsalla)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Llanddona Not With Haste (Imp NZ) (Angela J Dillon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llanddona Not With Haste (Imp NZ) (Angela J Dillon)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bellshill Sky Full of Starzs (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms Michele Martin)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Langtry Across The Tasman (Susan Morris)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karinyacrest Rocka Baby Rebel (Mrs C A Domsalla)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quinora Tell Me More (Carole Hately)
Baby of Breed: Langtry TRose Encore (Susan Morris)
Junior of Breed: Langtry Money Strapped Forcash (Susan F Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ducliffe A Winters Tale (K G Johnson)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cheralay As If By Magic (Gai Runnalls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cheralay Meant To Be (G & M Young)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fergwyn In Style (B Ludowici)
Baby of Breed: Fergwyn I Had A Dream (B Ludowici & M Young)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaretha Coetzer (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Kibali Miss-Shiloh (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair & Christne Mair)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Bernivia Nova Rose (Lisa Keogh)
Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky The Witch Is Back (K&A Hill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe Purple Heart (F Thomasen & E Henville)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

Boxer
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Bernivia Clancy Downunder (Mrs Bernadette Russell)
Puppy of Breed: Bernivia Nova Rose (Lisa Keogh)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Baby of Breed: Kibali Miss-Shiloh (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair & Christne Mair)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Purple Heart (F Thomasen & E Henville)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky The Witch Is Back (K&A Hill)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mezen Thief Of Hearts (K Blackley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Steps Beyond (P & S Sedgbeer)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Icespirit The Labyrinth (P & S Sedgbeer / M & N Church)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Junior of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Sweetest Devotion (P & S Sedgbeer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)

Baby in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Duchess (R/ M & T Parker)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Lots of Qs (E White & K Santas)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Willi Red Bears A Swede (AI) (Mrs D Gooding & Mr C Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stordansk Davincis Demonheart (Nuria Armengou)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Mystic Magic (Nuria Armengou)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Pocket Rocket (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Duchess (R/ M & T Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Lots of Qs (E White & K Santas)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)