Tumut Show Society (NSW)

Date of Show : 2-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Baby in Show: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Mind Games (Hessenberger/ Oakey)
Minor in Show: Pug
Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Intermediate in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Aust Bred in Show: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Sabarka Been Sneaky in Luv (Leanne Knox)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Hashki Bob The Builder (P Williams)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hashki Bob The Builder (P Williams)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Cruise (P & L Dyer / M Cropsey & J Ravn)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Soyeux Prince of the Universe (Cristina Goodman)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Soyeux Lilbit ofmy Heart (Cristina Goodman)
Puppy of Breed: Soyeux Star Legend (Cristina Goodman)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Da Vincis Lyrical (Carmel Bauerle)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Kutanifoo Mi Bowe (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ferona Never Stop Dreaming (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Follow Your Dreams (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Courage Under Fire (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
Minor of Breed: Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Ms E Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skybee Nora (Ms E Mitchell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Lemosa Miss Cherry Ripe (K Sokolinski)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Skalawag Just Made To Measure (J & V Morriss)
Junior in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (Cadddarra knls)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)
Baby of Breed: Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Accolade He'll Break Hearts (Imp NZ) (Kelly Sokolinski)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Riverlands Written Inth Stars (Kelly Sokolinski)
Baby of Breed: Lemosa Miss Cherry Ripe (K Sokolinski)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (Cadddarra knls)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Skalawag Just Made To Measure (J & V Morriss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Notnyl Subtle Jubilee (S G Underwood)
Baby of Breed: Ornac Rumours About The Man (Sally Underwood)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ornac Let Rumours Fly (Sally Underwood)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Neberden Take it as it Comes (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Ornac Giggling Ginger (Sally Underwood)
Intermediate in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Kybraaron Limited Edition (M Heritage & D Tuckwell)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)
Baby of Breed: Neberden Take it as it Comes (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Neberden Riders on the Storm (Mr J/ Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bolwarra Artful Dodger (K Neiberding)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Limited Edition (M Heritage & D Tuckwell)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sevenoaks Canadian Spirit (Imp CAN) (Megan Heritage)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hubertus Hard To Resist (A Pali)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ornac Playing With Words (Sally Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ornac Giggling Ginger (Sally Underwood)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)
Puppy of Breed: Ornac One More In Red Spots (Sally Underwood)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (N Pearson / D O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Basset Hound
Safehaven Saint Charmond (T N Speight & R Martin)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Brialey Highlander (Carol Thompson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor ET JC (Janet Ramsay)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Safehaven Saint Charmond (T N Speight & R Martin)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Brialey Highlander (Carol Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abercarn Magik Pearl (Carol Thompson)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor ET JC (Janet Ramsay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Mind Games (Hessenberger/ Oakey)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Clarelly Catch Me If You Can (Isy Clarke/Jan Kelly)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly Jewel Of Fire (Christine Klempel/ Nicole Pearson)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
Aust Bred in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lanbart Tinsel Town (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Mind Games (Hessenberger/ Oakey)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Black Cabb Sav (Mr M Hopgood & Ms R Wanders)
Baby of Breed: Hillmagic Sapphire Kia (M Hopgood & R Wanders)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ducliffe A Winters Tale (K G Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Hillmagic Sapphire Jewel (M Hopgood & R Wanders)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hartly Jewel Of Fire (Christine Klempel/ Nicole Pearson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clarelly Catch Me If You Can (Isy Clarke/Jan Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly For Your Eyes Only (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C YATE)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maggiormente LaBoheme (Scarlett Campbell)

Shiba Inu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C YATE)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Bousson Lily Rose Royal (M Orfanos)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Summer Rises (Ms F Darling)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Eddybul New Sensation (L Edwards)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Sabarka Been Sneaky in Luv (Leanne Knox)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Julia (Caddarra Knls)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul New Sensation (L Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Eddybul Poker Face (Laurie Edwards)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Krystaway All that Glitters (Emma Allen-Baker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Enchanted (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Summer Rises (Ms F Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bousson Lily Rose Royal (M Orfanos)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nueboree Rightside ofthe law (A & B Katon / L & R McCahon)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Been Sneaky in Luv (Leanne Knox)

Lhasa Apso
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Stepping Out In Style (Belinda Heersema)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gechina (IID NOR) (L Lancaster & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)