Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

Date of Show : 21-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Davor Javor (Croatia)


Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Kahlua Martini (Lainie Knox)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Maisey (Canada)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Bichon Frise
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kelzarki Dashing Dude (L Bradney & G Robinson)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Int Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Xxplosive (Gail Ransom)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Zensational (Gail Ransom)

Papillon
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm (Jessica Mortensen)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Amorea Shadow O Ceaser (Song Ea)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Wildest Dreams (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Secretagent From Zippos (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Jaime Gonzalez Suvillaga (El Salvador)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)

Australian Terrier
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Wanora NV (D Schaeller)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P/ N & A Zullo)
Puppy of Breed: Sariluda im a rockstar (Hollie Hughes)

Kerry Blue Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Shado-Lans Sippin Tequila (Imp NZ) (Rhonda Dearnaley & A Shadrina)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ozwheat Korben Dallas (L A Davis)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ardgaeithe Derrydale Dara (Dr N Smith)
Res Bitch CC: Ozwheat Aurora Australis (AI) (Lori Ann Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Haruko Mizukoshi (Japan)

Brittany
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)

English Setter
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Sappersett Special Edition (Melanie Cager)

English Springer Spaniel
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)

Field Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)
Puppy of Breed: Spanfield Follow My Lead (M Perry & B Ray)

Flat Coated Retriever
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
Baby of Breed: Lionsfield Berri Black N Bold (AI) (K Blair)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Peppatree Song of Ice and Fire (AI) (Bill Frew)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Gold Fever (Mrs S H Wright)
Puppy of Breed: Germanicus Hall of Fame (Lara Haynes)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Roll On By (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

German Wirehaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Night At The Palace (Debra Stubbings)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)

Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (K Lynch & T Kropman)

Pointer
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Game Changer (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Haruko Mizukoshi (Japan)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Coviter Humble and Kind (AI) (M Dwyer & C Clowes)

Azawakh
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jumadabey Pankaja (Debra Huon)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Trisven Rock My Soul (Mrs K Baxter)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Trisven This Is Me (Mrs K Baxter)

Basset Hound
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Buster (Mrs R Bing)

Beagle
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: JR Pol & Aust Ch Alotorius Old Glory Catch Me If You Can (Imp POL) (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller JC (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dachyclan Francene Of Carmelina (E V Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (Judy Phillips)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mitteldac Simply The Best (Judith Phillips)
Baby of Breed: Midaka Spunky Monkey (H Rey)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree Puist Dhealain (W Mathieson & E Dee)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Irish Wolfhound
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Wulfgar Katja (R Verrell & S Gendle)

Pharaoh Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler JC (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea WenthLastSwordIsDrawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Davor Javor (Croatia)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Th Devil Woman (Amy Curran & Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Tablerock Sheeza Heartbreaker (S and A Curran)

Australian Shepherd
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)

Bearded Collie
Baby of Breed: Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kellagem Bohemian Rhapsody (A J Cowin/ M & W Morgan)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Langtry Money Dollarsandcents (Natalie Wilson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Foxbell Faithfully Yours (J Dally / J Jefferson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing RA ET JC (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) RA JC (J L Lincoln & K Yeap)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
Puppy of Breed: Zuleika Gold Digger (Stephanie Ives & Rachael Holloway)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Armahani Kunzite Kuutamo (AI) RA HT (Miss N Wain & Ms J Lincoln)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Armani Diamond RE JC FM ATD (L Sundstrom)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Packardia Talkn About Stylz At Tailgait (Mrs J H Pearce)

Tatra Shepherd Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ravenzbear Andouille Blue (AI) (Vicki Ross)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Bushranger (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Newpry Audrey Jean (Nicole Newett)
Puppy of Breed: Fergwyn Like My Style (B Ludowici)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
Puppy of Breed: Clarelly Catch Me If You Can (Isy Clarke/Jan Kelly)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Clarelly Now You See Me (Joanne Swallows)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jaime Gonzalez Suvillaga (El Salvador)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Jonali Vom durrbachler Wald (Imp NLD) (Mr M Eslick)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)

Boxer
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Elkyelura Audacious Dreams (K Greenham)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Pennhari Weekend Vortex (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Kserasera Mr Bad Guy (J & H Rymer)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)

German Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Powerful Two Point O (Leanne Vowles)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Take To The Skye (Mr L Docherty & Mrs A Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Forever Autumn (Mr L Docherty & Mrs A Docherty)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mr L Docherty & Mrs A Docherty)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Firesburnin (V A / K G Ross/ Docherty)

Portuguese Water Dog
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Rulett Eyecatching (AI) (Margo Turnbull)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)

Schnauzer (Giant)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Munchener Qira von Moonshado (Feli & Yvonne Hopf)
Baby of Breed: Munchener Silverschatz v Mondo (Yvonne Hopf)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Hun Jr & Aust Ch Silver Senator Kaoma Night (Imp HUNG) (Yvonne Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Colebrook Moonshine (R & N Inglis)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Deapril Sir Winston Churchill (G Saunders & L R Sorensen)

St Bernard
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Bitch CC: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Puppy of Breed: Aus Ch Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Maisey (Canada)

Boston Terrier
Dog CC: Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Dimadal Ye Olde Yorick (Dimadal Knls)

Dalmatian
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Krystaway All that Glitters (Emma Allen-Baker)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticmate Painted In Memories (G Katon)
Puppy of Breed: Ashayde Bringn Bck Business (Majella Lines)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda J Huggins)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Cocaine Cassie (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)

Schipperke
Puppy of Breed: Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Placky For The Thril Of It (Sue Plackett)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gaspara (IID) (L Lanser & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wazzat Hortencia (L Lanser & J Dinis)