Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 27-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Rice (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Runner Up in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych The Ringleader (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)
Junior in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Aust Bred in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Anita Wright (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Jaditi Princess Shelby (Donna McClarty)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Igmajik playtimes over (Miss S Broster)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neverland Dynamite Girl (Mr T & Ms K Keves)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Igmajik Eternal Soldier (Mrs M Broster)
Baby of Breed: Igmajik playtimes over (Miss S Broster)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Kiseki Meiko Mae (Mrs Lyn McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: CallMe Bank On This (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Sailoz Made To Order (Kristy Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jaditi Princess Shelby (Donna McClarty)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Anne-Marie Curran (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Robraine Dream Pursuit (Annette Scott)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Hashtag OMG (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Amstafomine Winning Hand (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Natuska Kiss Me Thrill Me (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Natuska African Queen (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Belljacks Axel Folly (D Sharman)
Baby of Breed: Robraine Dream Pursuit (Annette Scott)

Scottish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Calanclan Laird of Inverness (Mrs N Cardinal)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Broomsquires Fayela (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Hashtag OMG (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby of Breed: Ourgang Walking The Tightrope (Ms Lyndall Hopgood)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lynneve Little White Lies (Lyndall Hopgood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aaungara Rock A Billy Rebel (Mr T & Ms K Keves)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Malt N Honey (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Southern Belle (Maureen Schutt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych The Ringleader (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Airai Keep On Dreamin (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Jayped Ode To The Dark Knight (Mrs D Thomas)

Cocker Spaniel
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayped Ode To The Dark Knight (Mrs D Thomas)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych The Ringleader (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur U Had Me At Hello (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Hubba Bubba (Mrs R Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airai Keep On Dreamin (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Parity Mudshake (Miss J Schramko)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aukero Party Time At Jayped (Mrs D Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Parity Nacho Night (Mrs J Quayle)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Aprilraine Devil in Disguise (J Bastin/ N Davis/ T Kropman/ K Lynch)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aspyre Excuses Excuses (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Rice (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tahkira Irristible Blue (AI) (B Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Tahkira Blue Wizard (Christine Faint)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stardayne Music Maestro Please (Mrs V Tapp)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Mission Accomplished (Mrs V Tapp)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Boskahun Big Bucks (AI) (Sue Packer)

Irish Wolfhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rijstone Wyndrunhrs Promise At Caprivi (Cheryl Currie)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (K Flynn)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Vonpeta Qwackawoody (Mel & David Adamson)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Lonerun Paint Me A Country (T Gardiner)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Sheprose Refund Required (Ms J Wilkinson)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lonerun Paint Me A Country (T Gardiner)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ringbarka No Doubt PT (Helen Jansson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)

Bearded Collie
Baby of Breed: Lokynnda Call Me Doctor Donna (Lynda Webb)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco We Have A Dream (Heather Robey / Leon Millthorpe)
Baby of Breed: Arneis Oh no ewe didn't (Heather Robey)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)

Briard
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Tasgall Blaze Of Glory (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D/ T & K Adams)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sheprose Refund Required (Ms J Wilkinson)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Vonpeta Qwackawoody (Mel & David Adamson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stonefelds Stack The Deck (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Lasseter (I R & C E Spangler)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Moonshaddo (I R & C E Spangler)
Intermediate of Breed: Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Auslec Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kalora Ultimate Game Plan (Kalora Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: NZ / Aust & Neut Ch Fa Wood Tails For Anne (Imp NZ) (Afonwen Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Fox N Sox (Mrs K Flynn & Miss B Bonham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Engelshep Zuri (Susan Mertineit)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kotuko Llatest Trick (Bordalaska Knls / P Selden)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Methusela Beamz star Madeline (Michael & Julie Ross)
Minor in Group: Cane Corso
Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio / Mrs Susan Combe)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Nightking Diamond In The Ruff (A & N Wallis)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Edelgeist I Have A Secret (Mrs C D Gray)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Schwartzhund Gretl (Natalie Hann)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kotuko Llatest Trick (Bordalaska Knls / P Selden)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Baby of Breed: Bordalaska Party like aRussian (Bordalaska Knls)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Fade To Black (AI) (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mymooch Smash Effect (AI) (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Nightking Concrete Blonde (A & N Wallis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nightking Diamond In The Ruff (A & N Wallis)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio / Mrs Susan Combe)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass From Here to Eternity (Newfashion Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amblebrook Sir Winston (D & C Barnett)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion I Could Be The One (Newfashion Kennels)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Baby of Breed: Sollerus Norwegian Wood (W & J Grundy)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Gretl (Natalie Hann)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kalaska Jazz Pizazz (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Remporter Wild Fire Memories (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edelgeist I Have A Secret (Mrs C D Gray)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Methusela Beamz star Madeline (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Matgo Mademoiselle La Sassie (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Chicchien Phoenixx Rose (Y Draper)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Majestueux Legacy in the Makin (AI) (Tony Linardis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abstn Poets Word (Mrs G Mercer)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Legacy in the Makin (AI) (Tony Linardis)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Im Addicted to Love (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Carnivale (A Cadd , Ms F Miller , Mrs Y Draper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Matgo Mademoiselle La Sassie (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chicchien Phoenixx Rose (Y Draper)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tamaari Im Hi Maintenance (M Sawley)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop Beauty Lies Within (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Toloache (Toula Cameron)