The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 8-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Keaton Apollo (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Baby in Show: Rottweiler
Sollerus Norwegian Wood (W & J Grundy)
Minor in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Tamaari Im Hi Maintenance (M Sawley)
Puppy in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Junior in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Cocaine Cassie (Amesen Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr G B Browne (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Sailoz Made To Order (Kristy Lewis)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Cracker Jack (S J Baillie)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Los Chatos Del Norte Furst Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby of Breed: Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Because Your Worth It (Leigh and Helen Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Up The Ante (R J & W J Baker)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromear Adella (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Cracker Jack (S J Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
Baby of Breed: Kosmos Allegro (Clare Flattum)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kosmos Filo Doro (Clare Flattum)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Meiko Mae (Mrs Lyn McArthur)

Lowchen
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Maltese
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Baby of Breed: Sasharoo Tobys My Magic Dream (Ms F Rose)
Minor of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)
Puppy of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch CallMe Bank On This (Cheryl Grant)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Sailoz Made To Order (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Los Chatos Del Norte Furst Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Junior of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Paddington Bear (D & H Bourne)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Belle Epoque (Sally Ayres)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Robraine Pure Intrigue (Annette Scott)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Amstafomine Winning Hand (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest The Joker (C Gower)
Baby of Breed: Tainquest It's Kinda Magic (C Gower)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Rich N Uff (C Gower)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Belle Epoque (Sally Ayres)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska African Queen (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Wilmavohnne Dont Stop Me Now (D Sharman)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Baby of Breed: Robraine Pure Intrigue (Annette Scott)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake (S Lowe & L Novak)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby of Breed: Ourgang Walking The Tightrope (Ms Lyndall Hopgood)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Big Girlie Pants (J Rasche & D Tomney)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Malt N Honey (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Southern Belle (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kebarlea Kabaret Royale (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych The Ringleader (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Airai Keep On Dreamin (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Gr Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kebarlea Kabaret Royale (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (Mr V McPhee)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych The Ringleader (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Chaleur U Are The One (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Crime Does Not Pay (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Chaleur Whispering Jack (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron RN ET (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airai Keep On Dreamin (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Duoforza Yolanda (Mr R & Mrs S Sharpe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aukero Party Time At Jayped (Mrs D Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Parity Nacho Night (Mrs J Quayle)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesong Stellar Red Haven NRA RN (R Fidge /D Oppermann)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Selina Collins (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Keaton Apollo (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Lijolba Love In The Dark (AI) (Gail Wood)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Irristible Blue (AI) (B Ferguson)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Irristible Blue (AI) (B Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Lijolba Love In The Dark (AI) (Gail Wood)
Puppy of Breed: Tahkira Affogato (B Ferguson)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hydawayhills Snowprincess (Phillip Cottrell & Rodney Moag)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keaton Apollo (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Music Maestro Please (Mrs V Tapp)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Mission Accomplished (Mrs V Tapp)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Starlight Serenade (Mrs V Tapp)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Big Bucks (AI) (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Greycroft Irish Storm (J & S Lewington)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Greycroft Irish Legend of Gabriels (AI) (J D & S P Lewington)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Sweet As (Paula Edgar)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rijstone Wyndrunhrs Promise At Caprivi (Cheryl Currie)
Baby of Breed: Kushika Chasing Stars (AI) (Kushika Kennels)

Saluki
Baby of Breed: Padtheway Carmen (J Maudlen/ H Spence/ N Strathdee)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Vonpeta Qwackawoody (Mel & David Adamson)
Minor in Group: Puli
Stonefelds Stack The Deck (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
Junior in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Mr J & Mrs M Rice / Miss B Musolino)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Etched In Inc CCD (K & C Hansen / Nahrof Border Collies)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay)

Australian Shepherd
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Voncronan Out Of The Blue (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Etched In Inc CCD (K & C Hansen / Nahrof Border Collies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Opium Poppi (Ms E Bennett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (S & M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Leberhine Calleco (W/ A & J O'Loughlin/ R & D Evans)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Qwackawoody (Mel & David Adamson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)

Puli
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stonefelds Stack The Deck (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Mr J & Mrs M Rice / Miss B Musolino)
Baby of Breed: Rimini Liberator (Brian Turner)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Asut Ch Rimini Divine Design (Brian Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Afonwen Run N On Fumes (Afonwen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kalora Ultimate Game Plan (Kalora Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (K Flynn)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Fox N Sox (Mrs K Flynn & Miss B Bonham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Engelshep Zuri (Susan Mertineit)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Sollerus Norwegian Wood (W & J Grundy)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kotuko Llatest Trick (Bordalaska Knls / P Selden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordalaska Party like aRussian (Bordalaska Knls)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bordalaska Russian Roulette (J & C Heard)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mymooch Smash Effect (AI) (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nightking Diamond In The Ruff (A & N Wallis)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beachlane Red Wolf (Vicki Brzezniak)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Open of Breed: Nightking Concrete Blonde (A & N Wallis)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook A Little More Love (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amblebrook Sir Winston (D & C Barnett)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion Swipe Right For Ted (Newfashion Kennels)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rakaaz Zander (AI) (B Palmer J & S Baird)
Baby of Breed: Sollerus Norwegian Wood (W & J Grundy)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sollerus Let It Be (W & J Grundy)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Fire Memories (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edelgeist I Have A Secret (Mrs C D Gray)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby of Breed: Methusela Beamz star Madeline (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Clarke (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Cocaine Cassie (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Beautaureau The Experience (Fiona Kearney)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Tamaari Im Hi Maintenance (M Sawley)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Justifyabull Whiskey N Rye (Bullyack Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Legacy in the Makin (AI) (Tony Linardis)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Matgo Mademoiselle La Sassie (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
Baby of Breed: Beautaureau The Experience (Fiona Kearney)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Im Hi Maintenance (M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Cocaine Cassie (Amesen Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (Miss Barbara Craft)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Beauty Lies Within (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Toloache (Toula Cameron)