The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 9-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/R Egel/ A Egel)
Runner Up in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Keaton Apollo (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Baby in Show: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Vonpeta Qwackawoody (Mel & David Adamson)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Intermediate in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Clarke (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Open in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby of Breed: Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Vegas Strip (Cadiz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromear Adella (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carnwath Cracker Jack (S J Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Baby of Breed: Kosmos Filo Doro (Clare Flattum)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kosmos Allegro (Clare Flattum)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Kiseki Meiko Mae (Mrs Lyn McArthur)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)
Baby of Breed: Sasharoo Tobys My Magic Dream (Ms F Rose)
Minor of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: CallMe Bank On This (Cheryl Grant)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Sailoz Made To Order (Kristy Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pug
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Paddington Bear (D & H Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Selina Collins (TAS)

Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Robraine Pure Intrigue (Annette Scott)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Hashtag OMG (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Amstafomine Winning Hand (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)

Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Maolmhin Road Spike (Diane Cuthbert)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Natuska African Queen (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Baby of Breed: Robraine Pure Intrigue (Annette Scott)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Hashtag OMG (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Conspicuous (Kyra Ricketts)
Baby of Breed: Ourgang Walking The Tightrope (Ms Lyndall Hopgood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Malt N Honey (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Southern Belle (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr G B Browne (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Chaleur Whispering Jack (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Airai Keep On Dreamin (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Cocker Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayped Ode To The Dark Knight (Mrs D Thomas)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Chaleur Whispering Jack (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airai Keep On Dreamin (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Duoforza Yolanda (Mr R & Mrs S Sharpe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aukero Party Time At Jayped (Mrs D Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Parity Nacho Night (Mrs J Quayle)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Laugharne Classy Lady (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Featherdale Velvet Dragon (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Keaton Apollo (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Irristible Blue (AI) (B Ferguson)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Stardayne Music Maestro Please (Mrs V Tapp)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tahkira Burn Baby Burn (B Ferguson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tahkira Irristible Blue (AI) (B Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Lijolba Love In The Dark (AI) (Gail Wood)
Puppy of Breed: Tahkira Affogato (B Ferguson)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hydawayhills Snowprincess (Phillip Cottrell & Rodney Moag)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keaton Apollo (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stardayne Music Maestro Please (Mrs V Tapp)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Mission Accomplished (Mrs V Tapp)
Bitch CC: Stardayne untill The Dawn (Mrs V Tapp)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Boskahun Sceptre of Erebus (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)

Irish Wolfhound
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Caught NThe Crossfire FS S (V Macgill / Almazart)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lionslea Sweet As (Paula Edgar)
Baby of Breed: Kushika Chasing Stars (AI) (Kushika Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Rijstone Wyndrunhrs Promise At Caprivi (Cheryl Currie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kushika Playing The Point (T Viitamaa)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ridgeretreat Elevnlevn Poppy (Amanda Oakes)

Whippet
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/R Egel/ A Egel)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Vonpeta Qwackawoody (Mel & David Adamson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ringbarka No Doubt PT (Helen Jansson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)

Briard
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Junior of Breed: Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Tasgall Blaze Of Glory (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (S & M Almond)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D/ T & K Adams)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Vonpeta Qwackawoody (Mel & David Adamson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Puli
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stonefelds Stack The Deck (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/R Egel/ A Egel)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels / Hope & Jody Innes)
Baby of Breed: Rimini Liberator (brian turner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Afonwen Run N On Fumes (Afonwen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kalora Ultimate Game Plan (Kalora Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: NZ / Aust & Neut Ch Fa Wood Tails For Anne (Imp NZ) (Afonwen Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Fox N Sox (Mrs K Flynn & Miss B Bonham)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (K Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Engelshep Zuri (Susan Mertineit)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Methusela Beamz star Madeline (Michael & Julie Ross)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Capebass From Here to Eternity (Newfashion Kennels)
Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Kangala Drama Queen (M & A Ongley)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordalaska Party like aRussian (Bordalaska Knls)
Minor of Breed: Bordalaska Russian Roulette (J & C Heard)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mymooch Smash Effect (AI) (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Beachlane Red Wolf (Vicki Brzezniak)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Drama Queen (M & A Ongley)

Cane Corso
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio / Mrs Susan Combe)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass From Here to Eternity (Newfashion Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amblebrook Sir Winston (D & C Barnett)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Limit of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Baby of Breed: Sollerus Norwegian Wood (W & J Grundy)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sollerus Let It Be (W & J Grundy)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Remporter Wild Fire Memories (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edelgeist I Have A Secret (Mrs C D Gray)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby of Breed: Methusela Beamz star Madeline (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Ticol Supanova Phenomenon (Angela Misell)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs Y Draper & Ms F Miller)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beautaureau Toujours Le Joker (AI) (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barjarz What About Me (J L & A H Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Beautaureau The Experience (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs Y Draper & Ms F Miller)
Junior of Breed: Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)

Great Dane
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Danemedows Fawn istha new blk (Kylie Paine)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tamaari Im Hi Maintenance (M Sawley)
Baby of Breed: Ticol Supanova Phenomenon (Angela Misell)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Cocaine Cassie (Amesen Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (Miss Barbara Craft)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop Beauty Lies Within (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Toloache (Toula Cameron)