Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

Date of Show : 9-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
Runner Up in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Puppy in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Grandimage walking on sunshine (Paige Howes)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Allen Anderson (SA)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Grandimage walking on sunshine (Paige Howes)
Baby in Group: Pug
Keaton Daarkling (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Carnwath Cracker Jack (S J Baillie)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandimage walking on sunshine (Paige Howes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Vegas Strip (Cadiz Kennels)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shartooz Wicked (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromear Adella (S J Baillie)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carnwath Cracker Jack (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Kosmos Angel On My Shoulder (C Flattum & A Divola)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kiseki Meiko Mae (Mrs Lyn McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Baby of Breed: Kristarz No Fox Given (K Harding & C Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)
Baby of Breed: Sasharoo Tobys My Magic Dream (Ms F Rose)
Junior of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jaditi Princess Shelby (Donna McClarty)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Los Chatos Del Norte Furst Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Baby of Breed: Keaton Daarkling (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Se Ch Fladerlyckans Azzion (Imp SWE) (A & V Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Paddington Bear (D & H Bourne)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telavier Memories (A & V Bourne)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Imayorkie touch of elegance (Mr G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Jatine Make My Day (Lyn Walker)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Bobbinray High Hopes (Cathy Kuchel)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Robraine Pure Intrigue (Annette Scott)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maolmhin Road Spike (Diane Cuthbert)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Natuska African Queen (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Wilmavohnne Dont Stop Me Now (D Sharman)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Robraine Pure Intrigue (Annette Scott)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Lets Party In Paris (D Sharman)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Strike A Pose (Imp NZ) (Mrs Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Big Girlie Pants (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aaungara Rock A Billy Rebel (Mr T & Ms K Keves)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Malt N Honey (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Southern Belle (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Bobbinray High Hopes (Cathy Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs June Ashton (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Aspyre Excuses Excuses (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Monkey Business (Mr V McPhee)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Zensu Play With Fire At Rosenfeld (B & K Marion/ B & H Clarke/ C Lowe)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Break Your Heart (Sevoier Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Baradav Out N About CD RAE (Tanya Martyn)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Brittany
Baby of Breed: Tobenlee Milinade Beyonce (David & Valerie Marchant)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki DY Wexford (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki DY Watervale (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kinsheran Monkey Business (Mr V McPhee)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Poweron Never Been Better (Kirstin Gurner)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Hot N Dangerous (Sevoier Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sevoier Break Your Heart (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Woodwych The Ringleader (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Wicked Ways RN (Tanya Martyn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Baradav Heart Of Gold (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Out N About CD RAE (Tanya Martyn)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron ET (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Irish Water Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kirkdell Watch Me (Bev Jones)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Fire N Ash (B Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Parity Nacho Night (Mrs J Quayle)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aprilraine Devil in Disguise (J Bastin/ N Davis/ T Kropman/ K Lynch)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zensu Play With Fire At Rosenfeld (B & K Marion/ B & H Clarke/ C Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aspyre Excuses Excuses (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne Mcevoy (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Lijolba Love In The Dark (AI) (Gail Wood)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tahkira Perfect Illusion (AI) (P Turner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tahkira Blue Wizard (Christine Faint)
Baby of Breed: Lijolba Love In The Dark (AI) (Gail Wood)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Snicker (Mrs J Davey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beauchasseur Vannilla Ice (Mrs J Davey)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alexandra Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rijstone Wyndrunhrs Promise At Caprivi (Cheryl Currie)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Sullivan (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (M Fisher)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Xmissustoo (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lokynnda Call Me Doctor Donna (Lynda Webb)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (M Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Xmissustoo (P N Damarell / J E Pike)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Baby of Breed: Vonpeta Qwackawoody (Mel & David Adamson)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Auslec Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Engelshep Oddson Eagles Landed (Miss S Mertineit & Ms L Moore)
Baby of Breed: Engelshep Zuri (Susan Mertineit)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Methusela Beamz star Madeline (Michael & Julie Ross)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Snowbrook Celebrity Status (A J Dilag)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Minor of Breed: Bordalaska Russian Roulette (J & C Heard)
Puppy of Breed: Bordalaska Party like aRussian (Bordalaska Knls)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mymooch Smash Effect (AI) (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Mirror Image (Mrs D Cavaiuolo)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio / Mrs Susan Combe)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Puppy of Breed: Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amblebrook Sir Winston (D & C Barnett)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
Baby of Breed: Sollerus Norwegian Wood (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowbrook Celebrity Status (A J Dilag)
Baby of Breed: ArcticGhost With All My Love (Jeanette & George Bosustow)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kool As (Ernest & Jeanette Bosustow)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Snowpackjana letsplaythegame (J & C Aranyos)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby of Breed: Methusela Beamz star Madeline (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Fun in the Sun (Kerryn Harvey)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Matgo Mademoiselle La Sassie (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Im Addicted to Love (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Fun in the Sun (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Matgo Mademoiselle La Sassie (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Baby of Breed: Beautaureau The Experience (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Chicchien Simply The Best (Rene Doherty)
Junior of Breed: Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Danemedows Fawn istha new blk (Kylie Paine)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Ticol Supanova Phenomenon (Angela Misell)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Quiniva Putt N On The Ritz (Quiniva Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)