Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (QLD)

Date of Show : 2-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Tianna Elliott-Dixon (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Transcendence (Carol Yates)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)

Havanese
R/UP BOB & Best Bitch: Karyme Dare to Dream (Susan & Michael Cronshaw)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Seasidepak Nessey (Susan & Michael Cronshaw)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)

Papillon
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Ragnarok (Kate Sharples)

Pug
Reserve Dog & Junior of Breed: Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs)
Reserve Bitch: Aust Ch Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss A Dopking)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss A Dopking)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aronaw Blue Suede Shoes (A & L Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Blue Print (A & L Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale Executioner (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Puppy of Breed: Deroyale Hitman (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Dog: Kabere Talk Iz Cheap (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Best Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (Lynelle Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Silberweis Walking On Sunshine (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Birdrise Dark Storm (Mr M Perry)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Amanda Harvey / Tony & Marg Norton)

Weimaraner
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walking On Sunshine (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (Lynelle Smith)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Silberweis Walkn Th Big League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Janet McGregor (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Lijolba Cause We Got Love (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Bekkri Secret Love (Ms L Johnstone)
Intermediate in Group: Bloodhound
Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Lijolba Cause We Got Love (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Bloodhound
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Bekkri Secret Love (Ms L Johnstone)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr/ Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare Purple Rain (Sarah Wheatley)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Dana (J A & S W Donaldson)
Baby of Breed: Dongunya Ionah (J A & S W Donaldson)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Homerij Amak Twilight (Peter Cattach)

Saluki
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tazillah Alexandria (Imp FIN) (Rana Spencer)
Best Dog & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Etaal Elenion Ancalima (AI) (Rana Spencer & Christine Stevens)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Belinda West (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black JC (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)

Border Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity California Sparkle (Reegan Bevan)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
Reserve Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black JC (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White/ J Weldon / S White)
Minor of Breed: Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Junior of Breed: Abwaj Uni Hula Inagrass Skirt (AI) (Audrey & John Best)

Schnauzer (Giant)
Baby of Breed: Munchener Silverschatz v Mondo (Yvonne Hopf)

Siberian Husky
Minor of Breed: Mydnytblue Coopers Hazzards (AI) (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Summer Reigns (F E L Darling)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Merryjay Son o Gum (Mr C Small & Mr M Supple)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Merryjay Sweet Chilli (L Y Carpenter & B G Lillicrap)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Merryjay Sweet Chilli (L Y Carpenter & B G Lillicrap)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Merryjay Bean Talkin (L Y Carpenter & B G Lillicrap)
Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Merryjay Son o Gum (Mr C Small & Mr M Supple)

British Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Martinbull Miss Lizzy (M L Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Puppy of Breed: Avae Picture Perfect (Allen and Vickki Lamb)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Wicked Wayz (F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (F E L Darling)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Tralaur Acing the Dream (Majella Lines)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Life on Mars at Chamarre (Imp NZ) (J K McDonald)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)