Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 17-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   (Total Entry : 341)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Baby in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Rimini Memphis Belle (Bernadette Lines)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Runner Up Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Toplace Atalanta ET (Annetta Bainbridge)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: American Staffordshire Terrier
Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Ms M Palmero)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Parov Reach For The Stars (Loraine Korving & Raymond Wilson)
State Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Willame Seriouz Bizniz (W & A O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silkycharm Glitz N Glamour (K McNamara / A Clarke)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Willame In Lyke Flyn (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Silkycharm Celestial Moon (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (C Ross & J Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Parov Reach For The Stars (Loraine Korving & Raymond Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Hollinglen Top Gun (Mrs C Ross)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Lowenhart Gets YourMotorRunnin (L & C Horne)
Baby of Breed: Lowenhart Wolf At The Door (L & C Horne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Ms M Palmero)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)  (Group Entry : 53)

Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Aronaw Blue Suede Shoes (A & L Lobegeiger)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrilli Rhydder In The Sleigh (Miss K Maguire)
Aust Bred in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Toplace Atalanta ET (Annetta Bainbridge)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bristolian Prestigious Archie (S & J Thomson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: AmstarFX Street Outlaw (AI) (A & H Driver / Kelly A Lucey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Blue Suede Shoes (A & L Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aronaw Blue Print (A & L Lobegeiger)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Im A Hollywood Star (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust CH Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Toplace Atalanta ET (Annetta Bainbridge)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Numerrijig National Velvet (C E & J F Chambers)
State Bred of Breed: Nudimah Captains Call (C E & J F Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Split Decision (Miss K Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Rhydder In The Sleigh (Miss K Maguire)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Brittany
Aust & Am Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Pencandy Paw Patrol (Mr N & Mrs T Crocker)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Make Me Smile (G Browne)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pencandy Paw Patrol (Mr N & Mrs T Crocker)
Baby of Breed: Amamoor Footprints In The Sand (Mrs Debbie Thomas)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zenchar Shimmer In Blue (T Fraser/ S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Topgeer Retail Therapy (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charnnah Ember Aglow Inth Dark (AI) (Ann Morgan)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Make Me Smile (G Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandwoodlabs Kirrabillie (K Wood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Beau Noir (Khylie Wood)
State Bred of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Sparkling Goddess (K Wood)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wispan Ilgiorgio Vago at Faondein (David Barnes)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC) (Group Entry : 49)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Meydak Captain Tsar Light (Barry Meyers)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Lomar I Spy (L Marsden)
State Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (T Mankowski)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Azawakh
Aust / sLCM/ FCh Grantulla Taziri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Knockin On Heavns Door (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust / sLCM/ FCh Grantulla Taziri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lomar Two Up (L Marsden)
Junior of Breed: Lomar I Spy (L Marsden)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett& B Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Argowan On The Road Again (B Green & S Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kimscott Majic Princess (J Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of The Sea (Barry Meyers)
Baby of Breed: Meydak Captain Tsar Light (Barry Meyers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Facesillame Thats Me (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayan Daisy Does Wouldnt You (AI) (Green B/ Bennett S/ McGreevy D/ C & N)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves A Star Is Born (Jenni McKernan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (T Mankowski)

Whippet
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Rimini Memphis Belle (Bernadette Lines)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Shaggydoz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach/ S Templeton)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Oatland Epponnee Rae (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oatland Epponnee Rae (Noel & Maureen Kay)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chamshep Janina (Kerry McNamara)
Baby of Breed: Chamshep Bens Legacy (Kerry McNamara)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shaggydoz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach/ S Templeton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chamshep Highland Fling (K McNamara)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Trumagik Chinese Whispers (N & M Kay)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinlumon Zutki (Imp) (R Seare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Theldaroy Ynot Show UV Got It (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Wolfonyx Classic Black (Richard Clarke)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tesskatel Liam James (Ms K J Lutzow)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shelkeys Cherished Dreams (Le-Anne Schwier)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tesskatel My Lady Anna Belle (Ms K J Lutzow)
Baby of Breed: Rimini Memphis Belle (Bernadette Lines)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Izalab Sohia (Leigh Hinricks)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch EternalNike Amando (IMP NZ) (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black JC (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Theldaroy Spirit Of Grey Wolf (L C & R A Seare)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
Puppy in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Ronin Jail Bait (Imp NZ) (Kym Hopper)
State Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ronin Jail Bait (Imp NZ) (Kym Hopper)
Minor of Breed: Keljamar She's All That (Kellie Poole)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)

Rottweiler
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Freedominc Autism Awareness (Elizabeth Keating)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Baby of Breed: Theldaroy Spirit Of Grey Wolf (L C & R A Seare)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)  (Group Entry : 36)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Fyreburst Fancy Free (Shirley Cross)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Brindlelicus Our New Hope (N Oldfield & L Henzell)
Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
Puppy of Breed: Brindlelicus Wild Orchid (N Oldfield)
Junior of Breed: Brindlelicus Our New Hope (N Oldfield & L Henzell)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Fyreburst Fancy Free (Shirley Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tralaur Acing the Dream (Majella Lines)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kochak Bea Miles (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)

Poodle (Miniature)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Jeabo Playboy Limited Edition (Anne Scott & J Thompson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)