Oakey A P & R Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 16-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   (Total Entry : 259)

Best in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Fly Me To The Moon (Imp NZ) (K McGhie / J Jolly/ P O'Neill)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Dachdotcom Wiry Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Minor in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Sesukan Lhis Strippa Gram (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Junior in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Aust Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Allclarity California Sparkle (Reegan Bevan)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (Catherina Wardle/Sarah Wheatley)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Alaskan Malamute
Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 50)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Quinvale Champagne Cocktail (Debbie Jacques)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Sparks will Fly (Ms F E L Darling)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Baby of Breed: Quinvale Champagne Cocktail (Debbie Jacques)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kahleyvale Transcendence (Carol Yates)
Minor of Breed: Marcavan Truly Madly Deeply at Fasusq (Amanda Dunne)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Sparks will Fly (Ms F E L Darling)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Anyang Dicey Riley (Anyang Pugs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anyang Ginger Zing (Anyang Pugs)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Guiseppe (Korine Lewis)
Puppy of Breed: Anyang Sister Sadie (Anyang Pugs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup CIB GrCh Arg Chil/Lat/NZ Ch Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack I Am (S / B & M Mills / Kaye McGhie)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Cliftop Bets Are In (A & L Lobegeiger)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Tappakai Niskai (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cliftop Bets Are In (A & L Lobegeiger)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack I Am (S / B & M Mills / Kaye McGhie)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup CIB GrCh Arg Chil/Lat/NZ Ch Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tappakai Niskai (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Fly Me To The Moon (Imp NZ) (K McGhie / J Jolly/ P O'Neill)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Parkavon Midnight Zorro (Imp NZ) (Gillian Lazar)

Brittany
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Webfoot Kitty Hawk (Trevor Lodder)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Brayroan Mischievous Chance (Julie Newbold)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Midnight Zorro (Imp NZ) (Gillian Lazar)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Fly Me To The Moon (Imp NZ) (K McGhie / J Jolly/ P O'Neill)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Amanda Harvey / Tony & Marg Norton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Beau Noir (Khylie Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandwoodlabs Kirrabillie (K Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Sparkling Goddess (K Wood)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD) (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair (Kit Simmons)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Dachdotcom Wiry Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Shasdin Royal Oh Whatdidiget (J & T McDonald)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Piaffe Dolcevita (Mrs U Greenwood)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Lijolba Cause We Got Love (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shasdin Royal Oh Whatdidiget (J & T McDonald)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (Catherina Wardle/Sarah Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Dachdotcom Wiry Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair (Kit Simmons)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Homerij Queen of Hearts ET (Peter Cattach)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Homerij My Happy Valentine (Peter Cattach)
Baby of Breed: Homerij Amak Twilight (Peter Cattach)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Iftikar Aladdinsane (Sarah Speed)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piaffe Dolcevita (Mrs U Greenwood)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Alan MacAndie (QLD)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Angela Sime)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Allclarity California Sparkle (Reegan Bevan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mirribandi Warlock (AI) ET RN HSA s CAA CAX3 (R Winton)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity California Sparkle (Reegan Bevan)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Angela Sime)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Alan MacAndie (QLD)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Amitabha Gimli (B & P Dickson)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Three Wishes (M & S Lilley)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo Baines All Rounder (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Three Wishes (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Siberian Husky
Puppy of Breed: Mydnytblue Coopers Hazzards (AI) (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amitabha Gimli (B & P Dickson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Starz in the Sky (Fran Darling)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Sesukan Lhis Strippa Gram (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Junior in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath/ J & M Fields)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avae Picture Perfect (Allen and Vickki Lamb)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Starz in the Sky (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Brindlelicus Wild Orchid (N Oldfield)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brindlelicus Our New Hope (N Oldfield & L Henzell)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath/ J & M Fields)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sesukan Lhis Strippa Gram (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)