Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

Date of Show : 23-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Runner Up in Show: Skye Terrier
SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Minor in Show: Lhasa Apso
Sooquan Senklias Tsomo (Ms L F Stone)
Puppy in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Glenroyal Da Vincis Lyrical (Carmel Bauerle)
Junior in Show: French Bulldog
Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Aust Bred in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Articpower Wiggle It (S Leonard)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) FDX (Annabel Wolf)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Irish Terrier
Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Beagle
Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Schipperke
Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Karyme I Love Trouble (P Hurst)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Glenroyal Da Vincis Lyrical (Carmel Bauerle)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Grandimage Days Go Bye (Paige Howes)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Grandimage Should Be A Cowboy (Paige Howes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Days Go Bye (Paige Howes)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Grandimage honey bunch (Paige Howes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shellbears Black Opal (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Karyme I Love Trouble (P Hurst)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kutanifoo Mi Bowe (Carmel Bauerle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Da Vincis Lyrical (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Pomteddy Tempest In A Teapot (Robyn OKeefe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Be Still My Heart (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Follow Your Dreams (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Ferona Never Stop Dreaming (Yvette Rolfe)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kinlou Deja Vu (Kathy Gill)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: Irish Terrier
Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Covejack Shes A Beach (Jayne Hawkins)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lachcon The Black Flash (R & J Haley)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Dame Alice of Dibley (Mrs P & G Harding)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) FDX (Annabel Wolf)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxscott Roo Paul (G & J Scott)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Portizon Chisled From Stone (AI) (Mrs R Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Portizon Jewel Of Indianna (Mrs R Harrison)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Guilcroft Dame Alice of Dibley (Mrs P & G Harding)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Foxscott Roo Paul (G & J Scott)

Irish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Covejack Shes A Beach (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Covejack The Dukes Double (Jayne Hawkins)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Shado-Lans Sippin Tequila (Imp NZ) (Rhonda Dearnaley & A Shadrina)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lachcon The Black Flash (R & J Haley)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Blacksno Smudge (Blacksno Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Ourgang The Greatest Showman (Annabel Wolf)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) FDX (Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Brown Eyed Girl (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Baby of Breed: Ornac Rumours About The Man (Sally Underwood)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ornac Let Rumours Fly (Sally Underwood)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Premiere Downunder (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Occuli Handle TheTruth (D J & D C Mahoney)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Spiritrock Sweet Candy (Jude Tankard)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Spiritrock Heartbreak Ridge (Jude Tankard)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highglee Celtic Mistry (D J & D C Mahoney)
Baby of Breed: Occuli Handle TheTruth (D J & D C Mahoney)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel I Spy Leave Your Hat On (Mr R Barratt)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Premiere Downunder (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Baby of Breed: Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Spanfield Follow My Lead (M Perry & B Ray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac One More In Red Spots (Sally Underwood)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ornac Giggling Ginger (Sally Underwood)
Baby of Breed: Ornac Words To Play With (Sally Underwood)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Spiritrock Heartbreak Ridge (Jude Tankard)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Spiritrock Sweet Candy (Jude Tankard)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Howard Showers TSDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby of Breed: Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lionslea Got My Heart Hypnotic (Paula Batten)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lionslea Aint Nuthn Sweet About Me (AI) (Paula Batten)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lionslea The Equalizer (Paula Batten)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne Hickey (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Ferona Tru Blu Aussie (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Melcathra More Joyous (N Papworth)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Australian Cattle Dog
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (J Worboyes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Melcathra Ace High (J Worboyes)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Tru Blu Aussie (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Melcathra More Joyous (N Papworth)

Australian Shepherd
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) (L Sundstrom)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ducliffe A Winters Tale (K G Johnson)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae Show Me The Magic (Shelbrae Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Shelbrae Sociable Me (Shelbrae Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Baby in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Arcticpalace Over The Ocean (C & R Foster)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Aust Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpower Wiggle It (S Leonard)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Lagertha (S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Baby of Breed: Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)

Portuguese Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Over The Ocean (C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Pistols At Dawn (Jules Freeman & Louise Russel)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar Starman (R & Mrs L Parsons)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kortmar Feeling Felix (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Articpower Wiggle It (S Leonard)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Sooquan Senklias Tsomo (Ms L F Stone)
Aust Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Hear Me Roar (K Campbell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Neut Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Hear Me Roar (K Campbell)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)

German Spitz (Klein)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Black N White Minstrel (Mrs Y Rolfe)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Borndownunda Dfenda Oth Realm (Diane Russell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rithpen Shezz Glitz N Glam (Parry / Davis)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sooquan Senklias Tsomo (Ms L F Stone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olebob My Name Is Christine (Mrs P Harman & Ms L Stone)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beddydane Th Greatest Showman (Ms L F Stone)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sweetooth Speak Boldly (L M Boyd)
Baby of Breed: Beddydane Another Allusion (Ms L F Stone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Royal Romance (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)