Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 7-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr William Ranie (ACT)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Degel Sovereigns Born Legacy (Mrs Amanda M Smith)
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Aust Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Staryanks Greatest Showman (Mr P M & Mrs D R Wilkes/ Miss P Hopkins & Mr M Clarkee)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Irish Terrier
Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Skye Terrier
SkyesDLimit Reign of Terrier (Letisha Pelchen)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
Runner Up in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Rhadinoir Golden Geisha GIrl (R Leech)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)
Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Broughton Southern Charm (Mrs P & G Harding)
Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Baby of Breed: Alexabelle Dream Catcher (S Boyce)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlea Rachel Valentina (Sharon Jeffries)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Grandimage Should Be A Cowboy (Paige Howes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Broughton Southern Charm (Mrs P & G Harding)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso Memphis Belle (Ray Leech)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rhadinoir Golden Geisha GIrl (R Leech)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Seyoso Anchor (Mr Ray Leech)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona U Got Nothing On Me (Y Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Destined To Be Famous (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Follow Your Dreams (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Ferona Hot Gossip (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr William Ranie (ACT)

Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Like a Prayer (Stacey Sullivan/ K & M Farrugia)
Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
SkyesDLimit Reign of Terrier (Letisha Pelchen)
Puppy in Group: Skye Terrier
SkyesDLimit The Brightest Star (Letisha Pelchen)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxscott Roo Paul (G & J Scott)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Guilcroft Dame Alice of Dibley (Mrs P & G Harding)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Foxscott Roo Paul (G & J Scott)

Irish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)

Manchester Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Like a Prayer (Stacey Sullivan/ K & M Farrugia)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: SkyesDLimit Reign of Terrier (Letisha Pelchen)
Puppy of Breed: SkyesDLimit The Brightest Star (Letisha Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Wizzards Accomplice (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Brown Eyed Girl (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man About Town (G & C Coyte)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Cherokee Rose (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Baby of Breed: Ornac Rumours About The Man (Sally Underwood)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ornac Let Rumours Fly (Sally Underwood)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Degel Additional Hope (Mrs Amanda M Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Sevenoaks Canadian Spirit (Imp CAN) (Megan Heritage)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Degel Sovereigns Born Legacy (Mrs Amanda M Smith)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Ornac Giggling Ginger (Sally Underwood)
Aust Bred in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Cutecurl Marie Curie (Cutecurl Retrievers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Bathgate Deja Blue (Garry Douglas)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bathgate Summer Time (Garry Douglas)
Junior of Breed: Bathgate Wired For Sound (Garry Douglas)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Baby of Breed: Staryanks Stars Fell On Alabama (Mr P M & Mrs D R Wilkes/ Miss P Hopkins & Mr M Clarke)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Staryanks Greatest Showman (Mr P M & Mrs D R Wilkes/ Miss P Hopkins & Mr M Clarkee)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Marie Curie (Cutecurl Retrievers)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevenoaks Canadian Spirit (Imp CAN) (Megan Heritage)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Limited Edition (M Heritage & D Tuckwell)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Knusprig Kaffeklatsch (AI) (C Cunningham & P J Serle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Smackpoint Ride The Lightning (S Mackinnon)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Knusprig Schardenfreude (AI) (Sheridan Mackinnon)
Baby of Breed: Smackpoint Cold Raider (AI) (Sheridan Mackinnon)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Degel Additional Hope (Mrs Amanda M Smith)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)
Baby of Breed: Tyassagold Arctic Indie Frost (D Casey)
Minor of Breed: Soshyl Style and Grace (R McNab)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ornac Giggling Ginger (Sally Underwood)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac One More In Red Spots (Sally Underwood)
Baby of Breed: Ornac Words To Play With (Sally Underwood)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Milollylabs Canasta (Colleen Baker)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Jarkk Beat My Ace (Colleen Baker)
Baby of Breed: Degel Sovereigns Born Legacy (Mrs Amanda M Smith)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr William Ranie (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Goodwill Kiss Me There (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Kyirrie (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Araalinkuba (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Dual Citizen (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby of Breed: Goodwill Kiss Me There (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Ferona Tru Blu Aussie (Yvette Rolfe)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Ferona Tru Blu Aussie (Yvette Rolfe)

Bearded Collie
Baby of Breed: Edinglen Pearls And Prada (Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Girl Of My Heart (AI) (Joanne Symonds & Lyn Allshorn)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Korpi Ladyarabellamountain (Miss N Archer)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Soda Licious (Helen Calderwood/Kristine O'Reilly)
Runner Up in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar Kaname Chidori (Lyne Browning)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Newfashion Hold On I'm Coming (Helen Calderwood)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Nevicata Hyde N Seek (S Leonard)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpower Wiggle It (S Leonard)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Ms N Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (J Halliday)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Ms N Tetley)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Born To Be Yours DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Lagertha (S Brinkworth)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Dancing with Fire (J & A Fryer)

Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Newfashion Hold On I'm Coming (Helen Calderwood)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Soda Licious (Helen Calderwood/Kristine O'Reilly)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar Liberty (R & Mrs L Parsons)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alstar She Is A Showgirl (R & Mrs L Parsons)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Alstar Starman (R & Mrs L Parsons)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Kaname Chidori (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kortmar Feeling Felix (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nevicata Hyde N Seek (S Leonard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Articpower Wiggle It (S Leonard)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Ranie (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Azflex French Connection (Mr K Hopkins & Mrs J Hopkins / Miss P Hopkins & Mr M J Clarke)
Puppy in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Ferona Satin N Lace (Yvette Rolfe)
Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Seraphimacao Get Low (Mr A Howarth & Miss T Agnew)
Aust Bred in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Aust Ch Nueboree Eye Of The Tiger (Y Rolfe & R & L McCahon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Seraphimacao Get Low (Mr A Howarth & Miss T Agnew)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Krystaway All that Glitters (Emma Allen-Baker)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Geheime Affare (L J & R J McCahon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nueboree Eye Of The Tiger (Y Rolfe & R & L McCahon)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ferona Black N White Minstrel (Mrs Y Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Mediaevalage Hearts On Fire (Miss R J McCahon & Mrs Y Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Satin N Lace (Yvette Rolfe)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sooquan Senklias Tsomo (Ms L F Stone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olebob My Name Is Christine (Mrs P Harman & Ms L Stone)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Azflex French Connection (Mr K Hopkins & Mrs J Hopkins / Miss P Hopkins & Mr M J Clarke)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sweetooth Speak Boldly (L M Boyd)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Schau Shindig (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Schau Hocus Pocus (B J Biggs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)