Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 15-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   (Total Entry : 338)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Hyrollers Rumour Has It (Ms S & Miss N Siemon)
Minor in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Darellsig You Got The Power (J Wakefield)
Puppy in Show: Beagle
Bimberi Black Hawk (Dee Roff)
Junior in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (Miss S Phillips)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel
Hyrollers Rumour Has It (Ms S & Miss N Siemon)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Kerry Blue Terrier
Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Borzoi
Bortique Black Sunshine (Donna Freeman)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Beagle
Bimberi Black Hawk (Dee Roff)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Shepherd
Maisilva promise of the cosmo (D Puttock)

Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Syide Rider On The Storm (Barbara A Winch)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Quinvale Champagne Cocktail (Debbie Jacques)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Sparks will Fly (Ms F E L Darling)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch and Neuter Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Quinvale Champagne Cocktail (Debbie Jacques)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Rebel With A Cause (Jenny Sweeney)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Noonameena Penny Lane (H Raumer)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tunamara Make Believe (Lilian Chandley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Guinevere (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch and Neuter Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Sparks will Fly (Ms F E L Darling)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ambaron Here I Am (Julie Kelly)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shadowvale a Twist inth Tale (Dee Roff)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)
Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenbogle Autumn leaves for Fencho (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Casmara/JR Magnum (Fran Kinnear)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Baby of Breed: Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)

Norwich Terrier
Baby of Breed: Casmara/JR Yindileigh Kiri (Fran Kinnear)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Casmara/JR Yindileigh Kiwi (Fran Kinnear)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grawen Always Onmy Mind (Sharyn Phillips)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Kabere Violets Girl (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Hyrollers Rumour Has It (Ms S & Miss N Siemon)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Rhythm of the Sea (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Ricochez Heulyn Cei (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
Aust Bred in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Higait Amos (Sue Bruno)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (Miss S Phillips)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Saffir (AI) (Rachael Arnott)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Higait Amos (Sue Bruno)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Webfoot Kitty Hawk (Trevor Lodder)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
Baby of Breed: Hyrollers Rumour Has It (Ms S & Miss N Siemon)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Larona Wicked To Xtreme (S Phillips)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (Miss S Phillips)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Birdrise Dark Storm (Mr M Perry)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Celtic Warrior Prince (AI) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Driftway Rhythm of the Sea (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway All That Jazz (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dancourt Classic Gold (Mrs C Olive)
Baby of Breed: Bonnsway Time For Tea (Dianne Travers)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (Lynelle Smith)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silberweis Walkn Th Big League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silberweis In The Ivy League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ricochez Heulyn Cei (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Saffir (AI) (Rachael Arnott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Bimberi Black Hawk (Dee Roff)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Valeighunter Halo on Monday (AI) (Denise Mitchell)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Loujen Hairem Scarem (J Meharry / L Dorr)
Open in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Landwell Buster (Mrs R Bing)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Baby of Breed: Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Buster (Mrs R Bing)

Beagle
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bimberi Black Hawk (Dee Roff)

Borzoi
Baby of Breed: Bortique Black Sunshine (Donna Freeman)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen Hairem Scarem (J Meharry / L Dorr)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis/ Miss M Verrall/ Mrs K Lever)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Valeighunter Halo on Monday (AI) (Denise Mitchell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Debrignac Jeanne de Clisson (Valerie Reichert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shalique Shine a Light on Me (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)  (Group Entry : 36)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor Candy And Roses At Aingealag (Debbie Angel)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kytui Warrior Princess (A Lally)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maisilva promise of the cosmo (D Puttock)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Angela Sime)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Black Sambucca (Joyce Wheeler & Nikki Van De Walle)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Heez So Fine At Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Antudor Candy And Roses At Aingealag (Debbie Angel)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anwyl Top O The Morning (Mrs J R Attwater)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Planhaven How High the Moon (Mrs F H Wilson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullarmour Rowdy Hoodlum (T & K Kelly)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Hogwartz Spirit Of Ecstasy (S Bryant)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Snowmyth Lets Start A Riot (Melitta Armstrong)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Draycan Pure Hella Force (Ryan Loring)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Bach to Strauss (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hogwartz Spirit Of Ecstasy (S Bryant)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullarmour Rowdy Hoodlum (T & K Kelly)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Bordogue Billy (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven How High the Moon (Mrs F H Wilson)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Meinrad My Thelma (Debbie Davies)

Samoyed
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Aust Bred of Breed: Snowmyth Lets Start A Riot (Melitta Armstrong)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Qwicthrill Fate and Fortune (Vanessa Parsons)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Draycan Pure Smooth Force (Stacy Guilfoyle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Draycan Snowbound Normajean VS (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Pure Hella Force (Ryan Loring)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)  (Group Entry : 56)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Darellsig You Got The Power (J Wakefield)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Merryjay Sweet Chilli (L Y Carpenter & B G Lillicrap)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merryjay Sweet Chilli (L Y Carpenter & B G Lillicrap)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merryjay Son o Gum (Mr C Small & Mr M Supple)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: GladiatorBul Ivar the Boneless (Tracey Albrecht)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: GladiatorBul Colosseum Queen (Tracey Albrecht)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Starz in the Sky (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cyprien Baileys On Ice (Em Cyprien & Jo Windle)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Junior of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eleganser Dilly Dally (A Bjornerem)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darellsig You Got The Power (J Wakefield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Glorfindel CCD RN (S & L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Noonameena Alpha Centouri NBT (J Faber)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Itchtaca (J Z Dinis)