Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 17-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   (Total Entry : 370)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullarmour Rowdy Hoodlum (T & K Kelly)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Minor in Show: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Silberweis In The Ivy League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Junior in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (Miss S Phillips)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Kerry Blue Terrier
Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Pointer
Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Beagle
Karakush The Icing on The Cake (Le & Helen Gibson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Weimaraner
Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (Lynelle Smith)

Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Syide Rider On The Storm (Barbara A Winch)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Pinefield Rebel With A Cause (Jenny Sweeney)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Sparks will Fly (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)
Junior in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch and Neuter Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Rebel With A Cause (Jenny Sweeney)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Noonameena Moon Dancer (J Faber)
Minor of Breed: Noonameena Penny Lane (H Raumer)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tunamara Make Believe (Lilian Chandley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Guinevere (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch and Neuter Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Sparks will Fly (Ms F E L Darling)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Assassins Apprentice (Julie Peters)
Baby of Breed: Kabova When In Vegas (Julie Peters)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shadowvale a Twist inth Tale (Dee Roff)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup CIB GrCh Arg Chil/Lat/NZ Ch Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
Runner Up in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenbogle Autumn leaves for Fencho (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Casmara/JR Magnum (Fran Kinnear)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Baby of Breed: Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)

Norwich Terrier
Baby of Breed: Casmara/JR Yindileigh Kiwi (Fran Kinnear)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Casmara/JR Yindileigh Kiri (Fran Kinnear)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup CIB GrCh Arg Chil/Lat/NZ Ch Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grawen Always Onmy Mind (Sharyn Phillips)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Violets Girl (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Gillbrae Hi Calypso Angel (AI) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Hyrollers Lots A Gossip (Ms S & Miss N Siemon)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Silberweis In The Ivy League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Dancourt Classic Gold (Mrs C Olive)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Dancourt Cadburys Whim (Mrs C Olive)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (Miss S Phillips)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
Baby of Breed: Hyrollers Lots A Gossip (Ms S & Miss N Siemon)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Larona Wicked To Xtreme (S Phillips)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (Miss S Phillips)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Hi Calypso Angel (AI) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Celtic Warrior Prince (AI) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Dancourt Cadburys Whim (Mrs C Olive)
Baby of Breed: Bonnsway Time For Tea (Dianne Travers)
Junior of Breed: Dancourt Classic Gold (Mrs C Olive)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (Lynelle Smith)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silberweis Walkn Th Big League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silberweis In The Ivy League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA) (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Cudyncae Safari Suit Chic JC (A Eales/ Mrs K & Mr W Vowell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Karakush The Icing on The Cake (Le & Helen Gibson)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Baby of Breed: Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tianze Jewel Inthe Crown (Jacky Harnett)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Harlika Man on the Moon (Janine Whittaker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Harlika Once in a Blue Moon (Janine Whittaker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush The Icing on The Cake (Le & Helen Gibson)

Borzoi
Baby of Breed: Bortique Calm Like A Bomb (P W & K Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal The Summer Breeze (L Dorr/J Meharry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr/ Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis/ Miss M Verrall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Etaal Elenion Ancalima (AI) (Rana Spencer & Christine Stevens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zipalong Shazadi Princess JC FCh LCM (D T Bowman)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cudyncae Safari Suit Chic JC (A Eales/ Mrs K & Mr W Vowell)
Dog CC: Shalique Shine a Light on Me (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 38)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwsite)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Angela Sime)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Allclarity California Sparkle (Reegan Bevan)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwsite)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kytui Warrior Princess (A Lally)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity California Sparkle (Reegan Bevan)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Angela Sime)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Debbar Icarus (Mrs Muriel Lewin)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Blue Moon Rising (Mr S Pryor)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Black Sambucca (Joyce Wheeler & Nikki Van De Walle)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Heez So Fine At Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Antudor Candy And Roses At Aingealag (Debbie Angel)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anwyl Top O The Morning (Mrs J R Attwater)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullarmour Rowdy Hoodlum (T & K Kelly)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Planhaven How High the Moon (Mrs F H Wilson)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Hogwartz Spirit Of Ecstasy (S Bryant)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Bordogue Billy (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Bach to Strauss (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hogwartz Spirit Of Ecstasy (S Bryant)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullarmour Rowdy Hoodlum (T & K Kelly)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Bordogue Billy (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven How High the Moon (Mrs F H Wilson)

Samoyed
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Qwicthrill Fate and Fortune (Vanessa Parsons)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Zamashom Red hot Rebel (AI) (Mrs E Pickles)
Runner Up in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Baby in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Wazzat Itchtaca (J Z Dinis)
Minor in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zamashom Red hot Rebel (AI) (Mrs E Pickles)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)

German Spitz (Klein)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Lil Silver Arrow (S & L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Noonameena Alpha Centouri NBT (J Faber)
Baby of Breed: Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Itchtaca (J Z Dinis)