Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 31-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Fire When Ready (R Valore)
Minor in Show: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Intermediate in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Aust Bred in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Wazazi Potion Master (K Delacourt/ R Y Lauder)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Skye Terrier
SkyesDLimit Reign of Terrier (Letisha Pelchen)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Minor in Group: Pug
Sweetess Perfect Symphony (K De Freitas)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Athalow Queens R Beta to Open (J Nash)
Junior in Group: Coton De Tulear
Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Amorea Shadow O Ceaser (Song Ea)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Paris Starry Starry Night (imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M Parker-Brien)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kaliak Dream On (S J & K L Axiak)
Baby of Breed: Kaliak Lunar Eclipse (S & K Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cheekychi Dream Come Tru (Hannah Richardson & Tracey Wright)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beaufox Comte de la Fere (Sharyn Wood & Jane Wistuba)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Beaufox M Du Vallon (Jane Wistuba)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beaufox Jemima Puddle Duck (Jane Wistuba)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Paris Starry Starry Night (imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M Parker-Brien)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust ch Wilsight Royal Albert (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Parti In The Roar (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec FunTo Roar (B G Riddell)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
Baby of Breed: Toiperro Twilight Time (Mrs S J Stocks)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Catch My Breath (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer)
Baby of Breed: Weronar Angel Faith (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Queens R Beta to Open (J Nash)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Reflections Abound (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Baby of Breed: Notron Laverne (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amorea Shadow O Ceaser (Song Ea)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)

Pug
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sweetess Perfect Symphony (K De Freitas)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr Emma Greenway (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
SkyesDLimit Reign of Terrier (Letisha Pelchen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD JE (A Tombling)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: AmstarFX Thanos The Immortal (AI) (L McCormack & Kelly A Lucey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD JE (A Tombling)

Bedlington Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Palaway Silver Solaris (Catherine Macken)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Wagitfox Stormin Norman (L Wagstaff & M Nicholas)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Southgate Southern Belle (N Taylor and D Hull)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: SkyesDLimit Reign of Terrier (Letisha Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Youre In My Spot (Kristy Roebig & James White)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Lilrock Canny Lass (S Clark & K Coulson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Sole Ruler (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alotafun Caramel Delight (Kim Boyland)
Baby of Breed: Wimballah Mista Big (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Metropolis Memorial JoieDeVivre (Robyn Hanney)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel I Spy Leave Your Hat On (Mr R Barratt)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel I Spy Leave Your Hat On (Mr R Barratt)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)
Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Blaze of Glory (E & M & A Borg)
Junior of Breed: Ispy Cudgara Thats What Ilike (E & M & A Borg)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Let Me Entertain You (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Metropolis Memorial JoieDeVivre (Robyn Hanney)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Metropolis La Carte Blanche (Robyn Hanney)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Promises Promises (Mrs A Scott)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: OttogaL BossTan Celtic (Mrs L Sheather)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (K Lynch & T Kropman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenmave Style And Sagacity (AI) (Dr Claire Wade)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Ginger Ninja (Therese Kropman)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lukedom Point Me To The Party (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Kahlua Martini (Lainie Knox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Goddess (AI) (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Dragons Knight (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Robinson BEM (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Azucroft Hocus Pocus (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (Judy Phillips)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Meydak Dance With The Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Dog CC: Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Kyirrie (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (Judy Phillips)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (Judy Phillips)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mitteldac Simply The Best (Judith Phillips)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Meydak Dance With The Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azucroft Hocus Pocus (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Wazazi Liquid Luck (K Delacourt/ R Y Lauder)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wazazi Potion Master (K Delacourt/ R Y Lauder)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
Baby of Breed: Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Fire When Ready (R Valore)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical North of Rovaniemi (L Mills & D Wettasinghe)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Juz For The Hell Of It (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevroden)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Puttin Onth Spritz (Kathy Drew)
Baby of Breed: Cayano Bold N Beautiful (AI) (Mrs K Drew)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical North of Rovaniemi (L Mills & D Wettasinghe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Hear Me Roar (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Kreating Kaos (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shardon Ultimate Force (Deb Martin)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Fire When Ready (R Valore)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Ahzu Lucy In The Sky (J & M Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe Purple Heart (F Thomasen & E Henville)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shyllar Heart Throb (Imp UK) (Monica Vaughan)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fireandmist Worth The Search (K MacPherson / C Davis & A Hartshorn)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp CZE) (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Dobermann
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Celestion Minecraft (Imp NZ) (M B McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)
Minor of Breed: Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Purple Heart (F Thomasen & E Henville)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Roguedogue The Dark Tower (J Bloomfield)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Primo Taglia (AI) (D & T Reid)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)

Portuguese Water Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Ripple (C & R Foster)

Samoyed
Junior of Breed: Ahzu Lucy In The Sky (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (Deby Norquay & Amy Lee Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Neut Ch Placky From Russia With Love (Heidi Voulstaker)

Boston Terrier
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (Deby Norquay & Amy Lee Corbett)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jr Srb Ch Maumi Walther (Imp SRB) (Hayden & Courtney Smith)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stordansk Davincis Demonheart (Nuria Armengou)
Baby of Breed: Chelshar You Light up my Life (AI) (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Queen Of Hearts (R,M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Duchess (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
Baby of Breed: Evoque Chocolate Eclaire (Greganya Michelle Gollop)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Royal Romance (Helen Rixon)

Shih Tzu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Placky From Russia With Love (Heidi Voulstaker)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tibetoes Dark Side of the Moon (Pamela Ellis)