Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 10-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Show: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Oaysis Enchanting Temptress (AI) (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Minor in Show: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Puppy in Show: Great Dane
Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)
Junior in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Rhadinoir Speck of Gold (Ray Leech)
Intermediate in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Aust Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Wirehaired Pointer
Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Th / Am / Aust Ch Diamond Sand & Coral Bay's Clash Of Clan (Imp THA) (Esther Joseph)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Rhadinoir Speck of Gold (Ray Leech)
Baby in Group: Pug
Junnash Midas Touch (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Minor in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Martini (Triseter Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Triple Ch (Neuter) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TSD JDX SDX GD SPDX ET (Penny Windlow)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Dual Ch (Neuter) (T) Cavildown Prince George RAE RE TSD (Penny Windlow)

Affenpinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Simias Black Berry Trifle (Sally Stewart)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC: Kqrac Reverence (AI) (V R McLaughlin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kqrac Irresistible Risk (AI) (V R McLaughlin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Triple Ch (Neuter) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TSD JDX SDX GD SPDX ET (Penny Windlow)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tonichi Kandy (E M Crabb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pacorro Nixons on Fire (C Varley)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tonichi Yanaka Ginza (E M Crabb)
Junior of Breed: Droverstorm Gonna Hear Me Roar (Kimberly Berlyn)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Sparklchi Jazz (Kimberly Berlyn)
Baby of Breed: Pacorro Mystery In Red (Mrs C Varley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Troubadour Iris My Case (Sally Stewart)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Bindahlena Love At First Sight (Leisl wood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Kaiya (Alwood Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neuter) (T) Cavildown Prince George RAE RE TSD (Penny Windlow)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhadinoir Speck of Gold (Ray Leech)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso Memphis Belle (Ray Leech)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Seyoso Anchor (Mr Ray Leech)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Th / Am / Aust Ch Diamond Sand & Coral Bay's Clash Of Clan (Imp THA) (Esther Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Martini (Triseter Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Troycole Bringin The Heat (Mr K & Mrs K Cash)
Baby of Breed: Junnash Midas Touch (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Puppy of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Martin (Triseter Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Rosnasharn Lucy Wilde (Sharon Buchanan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rosnasharn My Boy Lollipop (Sharon Buchanan)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Aust Bred in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Annieaire Backin The Game (Mr M Hill & Ms K McFarlane)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bondurant Southern Gent (AI) (Miss C Virt)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Baby of Breed: Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Runninjacs The Dark Knight (Kimberley Azzopardi)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Notnyl Subtle Jubilee (S G Underwood)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ornac Man Of Many Rumours (Sally Underwood)
Baby of Breed: Ornac Rumours About The Man (Sally Underwood)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ornac Let Rumours Fly (Sally Underwood)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Sybeck Spirit of Fashion (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Oaysis Enchanting Temptress (AI) (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Ornac Giggling Ginger (Sally Underwood)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Rowemaris spice of life (R & W Stobbie)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Marie Curie (Cutecurl Retrievers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rowemaris Such Is Life (R & W Stobbie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rowemaris spice of life (R & W Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Celtic Xeey (Triseter Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ornac One Last Kiss (Sally Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ornac Giggling Ginger (Sally Underwood)
Puppy of Breed: Ornac One More In Red Spots (Sally Underwood)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sybeck Spirit of Fashion (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sybeck Something Magical (Bianca Bux)
Baby of Breed: Oaysis Enchanting Temptress (AI) (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Bridiestar Sweet Karma (Bianca Bux)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust CH & Aust Neut CH Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Elmaro Hey Little Girl (Elmaro Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Gersndach UK Connection (Karen Molesworth)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Asfru JC (J Ryan & C Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karamo Kosimba (A & C Curnick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karamo Chucho (A & C Curnick)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Gersndach UK Connection (Karen Molesworth)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Baby of Breed: Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Mrs C Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Emmiline The Welsh Witch (Katrina Brooks)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kamahi Born To Be Wild (AI) (B Howell & M Cooper)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kahner Zena (Mrs K Currell)
Baby of Breed: Kahner Lord Killiecrankie (Mrs K Currell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kahner Lady Annan (Mrs K Currell)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dromkeen Alice (M & J Mullins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elmaro Hey Little Girl (Elmaro Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)
Minor in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pavesi Bold As Brass (W & L Greasley)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pavesi Bold As Brass (W & L Greasley)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pavesi Blue Winx (A & J Park)
Baby of Breed: Jindawan Red Hot Cinders (Vicki Duncan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi New Year Resolution (D Miller)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Just Do It Josie (Susie Losa)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: T Ch Brafferton Triton Lord TSD (Vicki & Noel Brown)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elfreya All In A Spin (Ms C Cashion)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Brafferton I Have A Dream TD (Vicki & Noel Brown)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kanekara Magic Moments JC (Miss M A Ferabend)

Icelandic Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hidow Viking Voyage (Imp USA) (Debra & Geoff Hill)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Sth Afr Ch LochWind Freeze Frame of PaRay (Imp USA) (LochWind Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Baby of Breed: LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: LochWind Just In Time (Gail M Jones)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Owecarose Angelic Hana Matoi (Ellie Martinez & Kelly Gordon-Hunt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clarelly Catch Me If You Can (Isy Clarke/Jan Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly You Only Live Twice (Jan Kelly)
Puppy of Breed: Clarelly Now You See Me (Joanne Swallows)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Baby in Group: Akita
Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Apalie First Edition (Melissa Fraser)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Catch-Me If You Can (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Nightking Diamond In The Ruff (A & N Wallis)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nightking Diamond In The Ruff (A & N Wallis)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Catch-Me If You Can (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Masterkarn Wotta beauty (Gill Harding)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Saint Catherine (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Apalie First Edition (Melissa Fraser)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rakaaz Adelaide (AI) (J & S Baird)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kimskova Arctic Frosty (Alan & Helen Paxton)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brontide Glitzy Gal (B Luczak)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Garwey Comedy Capers (Garwey Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
Baby of Breed: Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Zerachiel Chasing Rainbows (Nicole Zealley)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Doin Thyme (Staycee Brian)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Coach Maker (Jenni Oconnor)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Starz N Stripes (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Elshamara Power Charged (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Baby of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Garwey Comedy Capers (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Clue To The Code (Ms L J McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Bovais Always Glowing (Gerda Schellens)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)