Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 16-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Runner Up in Show: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Baby in Show: Boxer
Kesdar Fields Of Gold (J Davis & H Keele)
Minor in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Puppy in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Silver Fern (Jan Reeves)
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Intermediate in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Aust Bred in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Boxer
Kesdar Fields Of Gold (J Davis & H Keele)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Weimaraner
Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Silver Fern (Jan Reeves)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Poodle (Standard)
Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra East Coast Legend (J Easterbrook)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Minor in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Martini (Triseter Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Dont Play With My Heart (Anne Lay)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Daventri Secret Addiction (Daventri Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwis Billy The Kid (Imp NZ) (Glen Donnan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bendonichi Chilli Cha Cha (Glen Donnan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montollie Bobby Dazzler (Ms Glen Donnan)
Puppy of Breed: Pacorro Nixons on Fire (C Varley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Millbank Yogi Bear (S R & H J Delaland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Millbank Modern Millie (S R & H J Delaland)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Millbank Oscar The Grouch (HJ & SR Delaland)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Millbank Abby Cadabby (H J & S R Delaland)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Dont Play With My Heart (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaata)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Bindahlena Love At First Sight (Leisl wood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke K For KY (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Minapeke IMA Single Girl (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Le-Petit Bonheir De Costalina (Imp BEL) (G D Whiley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Toysfus Our China Doll (G D Whiley)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimico Madam Butterfly (John Pritchard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Martini (Triseter Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Junnash Golden Dreams (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Intermediate of Breed: Strandsmedjans Edison (Imp SWE) (Karl & Kristy Cash)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Troycole Bringin The Heat (Mr K & Mrs K Cash)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Cy Jr Ch Strandsmedjans Charlize (Imp SWE) (Karl & Kristy Cash)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust & NZ Ch Shado-Lans Sippin Tequila (Imp NZ) (Rhonda Dearnaley & A Shadrina)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Heaven On Earth (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Junior in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
Aust Bred in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Annieaire Backin The Game (Mr M Hill & Ms K McFarlane)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Iroq Heaven On Earth (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Baby of Breed: Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Shado-Lans Sippin Tequila (Imp NZ) (Rhonda Dearnaley & A Shadrina)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ornac Rumours About The Man (Sally Underwood)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ornac Let Rumours Fly (Sally Underwood)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brescot Harrison Ford (C Clifford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ravenswood Sweet Temptation (C Clifford)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever Yours Truly (Curltriever Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bellbidgee Time To Shine (Miss M Purtill)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sanparti's Finnish Vigie Festival (Imp Fin) (Mrs T Smith & Mrs H Pereyra)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Yours Truly (Curltriever Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra East Coast Legend (J Easterbrook)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Magic (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Regalrite Cody (Caron Glavocih)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hvar Savanah Raine (Caron Glavocih)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Fernfall The Sound of Music (Christine Pulis)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Hard To Resist (A Pali)

Irish Setter
Minor of Breed: Ornac Giggling Ginger (Sally Underwood)
Puppy of Breed: Ornac One More In Red Spots (Sally Underwood)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aralyen I Will Survive (AI) (Miss M Purtill)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellbidgee Time To Shine (Miss M Purtill)
Junior of Breed: Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors / Mr G Spagnolo)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glenmave War Hawk (AI) (G Forster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Glenmave Amethyst (G Forster)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)
Puppy in Group: Greyhound
Kanati Obsidian Outlaw (Vanessa Taylor)
Aust Bred in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Kallrea Get Your Betz On (B Triffit/L Wiltshire)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eidi N'Amanar I-Ja-Tan (Imp PL) (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trisven Happy Go Lucky (Mr S W Smith & Mrs P A Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ausifove Incredible Hulk (Tabitha Parfitt)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hounsley Hide Me In Your Heart (Miss E Triffitt)
Baby of Breed: Hounsley Hey There You (Miss Ellie Triffitt)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)
Baby of Breed: Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kanati Obsidian Outlaw (Vanessa Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kanati Mosaic Outlaw (Vanessa Taylor)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dromkeen Alice (M & J Mullins)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Get Your Betz On (B Triffit/L Wiltshire)
Baby of Breed: Starblush get outta my way (Adam Daly)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)

Whippet
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Nabihah Shatterproof (Krystal Lewis)
Intermediate of Breed: Nabihah War Chant (K Lewis (Nabihah))
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Kanati Pipe Dream (Mrs K Lewis (Nabihah))


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Rich and Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Junior of Breed: Pureheel A Royal Christmas (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Rich and Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Prima Donna (Ellagant Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caleebra Fearless Hero (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandrac Jaguar (Shebelle Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taurorn Xpect Results (S & M Macdonald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tri Neut Ch (T) (RO) Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RA (L Brownhill)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Baby of Breed: Bluegables Heavens Secret (T Walters)
Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax)
Minor of Breed: Niretha A Knights Quest (Miss K Loamx)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aus Ch Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Fields Of Gold (J Davis & H Keele)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Silver Fern (Jan Reeves)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Baby of Breed: Kesdar Fields Of Gold (J Davis & H Keele)

Dobermann
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Silver Fern (Jan Reeves)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schanata Golden Glacier (B & M Schier)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Storms (Nicole Zealley)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Promisar Thunderbolt (A Regan)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Jojoe Time And Secrets (Mrs J Seiter)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Dimadal Wild With Dotz (Dimadal Knls)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Telde First Special Envoy (AI) (Dimadal Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Proclaim Kateishas Secret (Mrs J Seiter)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kerden Blow A Kiss Fire A Gun (Mrs Janine Male)
Puppy of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Julia (Caddarra Knls)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Storms (Nicole Zealley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Telde First Special Envoy (AI) (Dimadal Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dimadal Wild With Dotz (Dimadal Knls)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Coach Maker (Jenni Oconnor)
Minor of Breed: Promisar Thunderbolt (A Regan)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chezjolie Only Time will Tell (C Camac)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jojoe Time And Secrets (Mrs J Seiter)
Minor of Breed: Garwey Comedy Capers (Garwey Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Proclaim Kateishas Secret (Mrs J Seiter)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)