Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

Date of Show : 10-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Simon Mills (ACT)   (Total Entry : 381)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan Birds Of Tokyo (N J Rule-Steele/Sonia Turay)
Baby in Show: Newfoundland
Newfashion Hold On I'm Coming (Helen Calderwood)
Minor in Show: Bull Terrier
Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C YATE)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Chartruese Dancing With The Stars (Margaret Chalmers)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Kisses For Me (Debbie King)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pointer
Tarlorise Slice Of Heaven (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Houston-McMillan (Canada)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Kutanifoo Mi Bowe (Carmel Bauerle)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Chartruese Dancing With The Stars (Margaret Chalmers)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Chartruese Smokin Hot But Cool (M Chalmers)
Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Red Storm Rising (K & M Munro)
Junior of Breed: Chevalove Lighting Jack (K & M Munro)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chartruese Dancing With The Stars (Margaret Chalmers)

Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Xxplosive (Gail Ransom)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kutanifoo Mi Bowe (Carmel Bauerle)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Masterpiece By Leo (Carmel Bauerle)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Da Vincis Lyrical (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Baby of Breed: Pomteddy Tempest In A Teapot (Robyn OKeefe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Minor of Breed: Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ Ch Pinnacle PS Eye Love You (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Covejack The Dukes Double (Jayne Hawkins)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Guilcroft Dame Alice of Dibley (Mrs P & G Harding)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Pinnacle PS Eye Love You (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Covejack The Dukes Double (Jayne Hawkins)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Ourgang Rewrite The Stars (Annabel Wolf)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balarishnan Summer Rain (AI) (Max & Agnes Martin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Guy Jeavons (Canada)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Tarlorise Slice Of Heaven (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Riftintime Midnight at Marios (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Riftintime River Song (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Open in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kabova The Wolf Among Us (J Whitney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jonz jus chillin (John Palmer)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova The Wolf Among Us (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bolwarra Dressed For Success (Megan Markotany)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Landmark Oceans Eleven (AI) (Suzana Styles)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fireplay Live Long and Prosper (K Britten & M Morrissey / N Schryver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nundialla supermodel (Marlene Cross)
Baby of Breed: Nundialla Design By Fire (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)

Hungarian Vizsla
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gamecall Autumn Colour Cascade (S Whymark & S Hine)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Making Waves RN (John & Sian Hine)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riftintime Gallifrey (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riftintime River Song (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Minor of Breed: Riftintime Midnight at Marios (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)
Baby of Breed: Tarlorise Slice Of Heaven (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tarlorise Let's Bee Serious (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Goddess (AI) (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Dragons Knight (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Hans Almgren (Sweden) (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan Birds Of Tokyo (N J Rule-Steele/Sonia Turay)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Pankaja (Debra Huon)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ammidan Cc Starbuck (John Bink)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abercarn Magik Pearl (Carol Thompson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington (Sandra Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Konnyr (AI) (Bear Paintain/Soile Gendle)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mbaqanga Mad About the Boy (Dee Cole)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Phakama Chakari Bisa of Mbaqanga (Dee Cole)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Birds Of Tokyo (N J Rule-Steele/Sonia Turay)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan A Call to Arms (Louise Foldi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Houston-McMillan (Canada)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Bordajoy Fool In Love (Mr R McKeever)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Bordalace By Royal Decree (Miss A J Cowin / Mr G & Mrs T J Piercy)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln & Alex Mulady)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Laureate Cloudberry (Imp SING) (Sharndah Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neuter Ch Araluen Candle Inth Wind (Greg & Tania Piercy)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lanbart Tinsel Town (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Dr Martens (AI) (Mr R & Mrs R McKeever)
Minor of Breed: Ukulunga Moment In Time (Imp NZ) (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln & Alex Mulady)
Baby of Breed: Stylwise Look Out Here I Come (Jessica Buckley)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordajoy Fool In Love (Mr R McKeever)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bordalace By Royal Decree (Miss A J Cowin / Mr G & Mrs T J Piercy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neuter Ch Araluen Candle Inth Wind (Greg & Tania Piercy)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cathkin OH U R Wicked (Gaye Jones)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Xanzaree Heir To The Throne (PAULA GLEESON)
Baby of Breed: Cayano Princess in Blue (Graham Fitzallen & Patricia Vivian)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Laureate Cloudberry (Imp SING) (Sharndah Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bluegables Heavens Secret (T Walters)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
Baby of Breed: Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Guy Jeavons (Canada)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C YATE)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky I Do Believe In Faeries (Harrison/ Hill/ Booth & Giugovaz)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Newfashion Hold On I'm Coming (Helen Calderwood)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Ahzu Lets Lose Our Minds (J & M Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elkyelura Audacious Dreams (K Greenham)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Baby of Breed: Kserasera Mr Bad Guy (J & H Rymer)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion Hold On I'm Coming (Helen Calderwood)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky I Do Believe In Faeries (Harrison/ Hill/ Booth & Giugovaz)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ahzu Lets Lose Our Minds (J & M Harrison)
Junior of Breed: Ahzu To Infinity And Beyond (C Booth, C Giugovaz and J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Go Kotomitsuki San (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yukan Kori No Shojo (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C YATE)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hans Almgren (Sweden)  (Group Entry : 54)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Maemuki Bonfire Heart (AI) ET (Kate Pinker)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Kisses For Me (Debbie King)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Icspots Son ofa Gigolo (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowpride Secret Weapon (Scott Potter)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Icspots Gotta Catch Em All (K Britten & M Morrissey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icspots Son ofa Gigolo (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Junior of Breed: Krystaway All that Glitters (Emma Allen-Baker)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
Baby of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maemuki Bonfire Heart (AI) ET (Kate Pinker)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Kisses For Me (Debbie King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Minor of Breed: Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)
Puppy of Breed: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)