Building & Amenities Club of WA (WA)

Date of Show : 16-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
Baby in Show: Rottweiler
Benahein Man Onther Prowl (Mrs S Waho)
Minor in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Jmell Life In Th Fast Lane (Greg Mellor & Alannah Edmondson)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
State Bred in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Dobermann
Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball & Brett Christie)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup & Am Ch Ta-jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Tresbow Dust In Time (AI) (R Carnegie & J Logan)
Minor in Group: Pug
Toorork Chipper Gipper (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Valvista Star Gazor (Valvista Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Baby of Breed: Tresbow Dust In Time (AI) (R Carnegie & J Logan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rayvale Ima Texas Star (Aristic Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aristic Louis (Aristic Kennels)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Chintaro What Goes Around (Mrs V McKelvie)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Xiannu Written In The Stars (AI) (Miss S Coates)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Ta-jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valvista Star Gazor (Valvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Valvista Gossip Girl (Valvista Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aristic Grand Finale (Aristic Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aristic Fox On The Run (ARISTIC KENNELS)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Toorork Chipper Gipper (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
Runner Up in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Hollylake Master Craftsman (R Hayes & M Selby)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Lemosa Western Star (Vicki White)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Iroq Miss Divine (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aimfor Fire Starrta (Lauren Ferguson)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lemosa Western Star (Vicki White)

Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Hollylake Master Craftsman (R Hayes & M Selby)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Cook)
Baby of Breed: Westrova Stoic Miss Barbra (Frances Strover)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Esspree Poetic Justice (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Esspree Rhyme Royal (J & K Hiscott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Esspree Poetic Justice (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Burnbrook Days Of Heaven (Mrs GM and Dr MJ Byrne)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz An American In Paris (Sheree Allsop)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Junior of Breed: Demorz All the Rave (Anthony Nesbitt)
State Bred of Breed: Durers Katherina (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Conarhu Poetry In Motion (Ruth Connah)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wysiwyg Thru Tgoldn Looknglass (Jasmine Webber & Anthea Adamopoulos)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Moon light Rendezvous (Julie & Karen Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Runner Up in Group: Basenji
UK & Aust Ch Faraoland Miss Flirtation (Imp UK) (Joanne Stewart)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Arbee Elder Flower (MR R & MR A R BEATTIE)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper (S Timson)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Tonicbay Good Vibrations (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Dachkuri Fly By Wire (Michael Comley)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Faraoland Miss Flirtation (Imp UK) (Joanne Stewart)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tonicbay Good Vibrations (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tonicbay Get Around Town (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mornoble Some Like It Hot TD TDX (Mrs S Taylor & Mornoble Dachshunds)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Terralongi Cross My Heart (Alan & Gail Jelly)
Baby of Breed: Terralongi Mocatini (A & G Jelly)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dachkuri Fly By Wire (Michael Comley)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Phakama Ridgemont Abazali (M & L Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Phakama Chakari Busani (M & L Taylor)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper (S Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Dog CC: Arbee King Quail (AI) (MR R & MR A R Beattie)
Minor of Breed: Arbee Elder Flower (MR R & MR A R BEATTIE)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jan Benson-Lidholm (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Winpara Jungle Fever (Miss R J Evans)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Jmell Life In Th Fast Lane (Greg Mellor & Alannah Edmondson)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Jmell Hollywood Glamour Girl (Greg Mellor & Alannah Edmondson)
State Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale heartbreaker (Mr Srpr Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Mrs H A Innes)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Moves Like Jagger (Mrs Dee Marchesi / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara Jungle Fever (Miss R J Evans)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tullacrest Panic At The Disco (Ambre Smith)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HT (Ms C A Freele)
Baby of Breed: Dayre Mystique Of The Dragon (P & R Smyth / D Rose)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon TDX RN HT (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adarstern Kimberley Blu Sapphire (Mrs A M Parsons)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mirawee All My Heart (AI) (J Plummer & S Laurin)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dellbianco Shade Lordofshadow (Ms C McLean & Mr B Johnson)
Baby of Breed: DellBianco Two Steps Forward To Cloverdowns (IID) (Mr B Johnson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Minor of Breed: Jmell Life In Th Fast Lane (Greg Mellor & Alannah Edmondson)
Puppy of Breed: Jmell Hollywood Glamour Girl (Greg Mellor & Alannah Edmondson)
Junior of Breed: Arajento Steppin Out In Style (Mrs K C Tonkin)
State Bred of Breed: Arajento Brushed With Gold (Mrs K Tonkin)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cardiwest Only Thgrump Will Do (J A & J L Spargo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball & Brett Christie)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Benahein Man Onther Prowl (Mrs S Waho)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Bluemooska Partners In Crime (Mrs K Black)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Samooka Reason To Love (Kylene Micke)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Maxed Out At Taswest (Imp NZ) (M Roberts & A Hobday)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
State Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Walking Street (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bernabout Great Expectations (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)
Baby of Breed: Zunari Dnt Believe MeJustWatch (M Hondema)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Maxed Out At Taswest (Imp NZ) (M Roberts & A Hobday)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nellabull Sullys Girl (Mr S Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball & Brett Christie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valkyrian Annie Brook TD (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Dobregal Black Panther (Marisa Wood)
Minor of Breed: Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Denise Ball)
Puppy of Breed: Valkyrian Lena Thorul (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
Junior of Breed: Vansitar Go For Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Happybear Like A Rolling Stone (AI) (Natasha Ryan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Song Bird (J Griffiths-Lumbis & L Russell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ubersein Lucky Star (J Griffiths-Lumbis & L Russell)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)
Baby of Breed: Benahein Man Onther Prowl (Mrs S Waho)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Samooka Reason To Love (Kylene Micke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Samooka Im A Barbie Girl (Mia Micke)
Baby of Breed: Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bluemooska Partners In Crime (Mrs K Black)
Puppy of Breed: Miniatura princess jazmine (R Connelly)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Baby of Breed: Chrystlepark Jeez Nora (Mrs V M Kenning)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Winterfalls Singin In The Rain (Ms M Roberts)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Bouffant The Colour Purple (G Russell & M Vanhoe)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Artizan Baby Doll (J Ainsworth)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Hercules (Senthil Arunachalam)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
State Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Gr Ch Pitaya (Alvarez) (Imp Mex) (Jacqi Dinis)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ersa Stellar (N S Rhodes)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winterfalls Singin In The Rain (Ms M Roberts)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Senarabull Hercules (Senthil Arunachalam)
Minor of Breed: Meralla Rupert Bear (Greg & Denise Ball)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Nova Prime (Miss N Rhodes)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Puppy of Breed: Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
Puppy of Breed: Morsha Odiluk Jinlee Snow (Miss M Le)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zaland Black Velvet (Miss B Beves & Miss N Estatheo)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bouffant The Colour Purple (G Russell & M Vanhoe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Artizan Baby Doll (J Ainsworth)

Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)
Baby of Breed: Trailee The Beat Goes On (Linda Nicholls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (AI) (Mr A Reid)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Iliana (E Richards & J Dinis)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pitaya (Alvarez) (Imp Mex) (Jacqi Dinis)