Hound Club of the ACT (ACT)

Date of Show : 28-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   (Total Entry : 77)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Deerhound
Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)
Baby in Show: Basset Hound
Earlingford Howz That (AI) (John Bink)
Minor in Show: Beagle
Gibbgran Goodnes Gracious Me (N Lee & G Gibson)
Puppy in Show: Borzoi
Aust Ch Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Cc Starbuck (John Bink)
Baby of Breed: Earlingford Howz That (AI) (John Bink)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gibbgran Goodnes Gracious Me (N Lee & G Gibson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Brialey Highlander (Carol Thompson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Uilleam (J M Kernot)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clachtoll Wattle (W Mathieson & E Dee)
Aust Bred of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea WenthLastSwordIsDrawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lionsbane Silver Wattle (AI) (Alexandra & Rohan McElwee)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Baby of Breed: Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)

Whippet
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taejaan Nights InWhite Satin (M & S Patterson / Mrs N Rule-Steele)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor ET JC (Janet Ramsay)