Spitz Dog Club of WA (WA)

Date of Show : 21-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)
Baby in Show: Chow Chow
Gliztum Black Dragon (Linda Tilbrook)
Minor in Show: Pomeranian
Aristic Fox On The Run (ARISTIC KENNELS)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Miniatura princess jazmine (R Connelly)
Junior in Show: Keeshond
Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Intermediate in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Mirawee Cuddleme Fiercely (Mrs B & Ms S E Laurin)
State Bred in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Mirawee Heartsong (AI) (B & S Laurin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Blossom (Mr D Vagg & Mrs L Valentine Vagg)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pomeranian
Labellapoms Crown Princess (mrs mandy ramirez)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pomeranian
labellapoms Crown Jewels (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Blossom (Mr D Vagg & Mrs L Valentine Vagg)


Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kwaipom To Fast To Furry (Donna M Richardson)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms Won In A Million (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Vanpoms Devils Stardust (Donna Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Labellapoms Crown Princess (mrs mandy ramirez)
Minor of Breed: Aristic Fox On The Run (ARISTIC KENNELS)
Junior of Breed: Aristic Grand Finale (Aristic Kennels)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirawee Cuddleme Fiercely (Mrs B & Ms S E Laurin)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Mirawee Heartsong (AI) (B & S Laurin)
Junior of Breed: Mirawee Rainbow Heart (AI) (Dr C Alexander & Ms S Laurin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Blossom (Mr D Vagg & Mrs L Valentine Vagg)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Carolina (Jenn Lawrence)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lunasea Look Out Here I Come (AI) (Y Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Miniatura princess jazmine (R Connelly)
Minor of Breed: Bluemooska Partners In Crime (Mrs K Black)
Junior of Breed: Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Gliztum Black Dragon (Linda Tilbrook)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Nova Prime (Miss N Rhodes)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Bitch CC: Morsha Odiluk Jinlee Snow (Miss M Le)
Baby of Breed: Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)
Baby of Breed: Arranbrae Wish Upon A Star (T & S J Mallia)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Arranbrae Name Of The Game (T & S J Mallia)
Junior of Breed: Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)