Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

Date of Show : 30-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   (Total Entry : 408)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Show: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Diamonds And Dior (Michele Lincoln)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Taejaan Nights InWhite Satin (M & S Patterson / Mrs N Rule-Steele)
Junior in Show: Italian Greyhound
Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Aust Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Border Collie
Aust & Neut Ch Danari Danger Money (W W & M Morgan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby in Group: Pug
Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Zoro The Mask Of (Mrs R Sheridan - Mcvicar)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Chartruese Dancing With The Stars (Margaret Chalmers)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chevalove Lightning McQueen (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chartruese Dancing With The Stars (Margaret Chalmers)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (L & H Gibson / M Sterrett & C Letson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Cruise (P & L Dyer / M Cropsey & J Ravn)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Zoro The Mask Of (Mrs R Sheridan - Mcvicar)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pomteddy Tempest In A Teapot (Robyn OKeefe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Isabella Rossellini (Colin Seymour)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skybee Nora (Ms E Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Ms E Mitchell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Covejack Shes A Beach (Jayne Hawkins)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Covejack The Dukes Double (Jayne Hawkins)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)
Baby of Breed: Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Covejack The Dukes Double (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Covejack Shes A Beach (Jayne Hawkins)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Shado-Lans Sippin Tequila (Imp NZ) (Rhonda Dearnaley & A Shadrina)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Soshyl Style and Grace (R McNab)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Soshyl Mr Sunday Football (R McNab)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Foreign Correspondent (Marcia Kingston & Ann O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bolwarra Artful Dodger (K Neiberding)
Baby of Breed: Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Spanfield Follow My Lead (M Perry & B Ray)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Aust Bred of Breed: Knusprig Kaffeklatsch (AI) (C Cunningham & P J Serle)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Soshyl Mr Sunday Football (R McNab)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Soshyl Flower of Scotland (R McNab)
Minor of Breed: Soshyl Style and Grace (R McNab)

Labrador Retriever
Minor of Breed: Eraky Eloise (Max & Agnes Martin)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Tarlorise Slice Of Heaven (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tarlorise Let's Bee Serious (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW) (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Earlingford Howz That (AI) (John Bink)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Nights InWhite Satin (M & S Patterson / Mrs N Rule-Steele)
Puppy in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor ET JC (Janet Ramsay)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ammidan Cc Starbuck (John Bink)
Baby of Breed: Earlingford Howz That (AI) (John Bink)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brialey Lil Bit Ice Dancer (B E & L A Childs)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Stella Blue (J Gledhill / A & P McMaster)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Midaka Zipadee Doodah (Jemma Gledhill)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Uilleam (J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
Aust Bred of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler JC (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lionslea The Equalizer (Paula Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lionslea Got My Heart Hypnotic (Paula Batten)
Aust Bred of Breed: Lionslea Aint Nuthn Sweet About Me (AI) (Paula Batten)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taejaan Nights InWhite Satin (M & S Patterson / Mrs N Rule-Steele)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor ET JC (Janet Ramsay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Diamonds And Dior (Michele Lincoln)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly Jewel Of Fire (Christine Klempel/ Nicole Pearson)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust & Neut Ch Danari Danger Money (W W & M Morgan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neuter Ch Araluen Candle Inth Wind (Greg & Tania Piercy)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avonpark Coalminers Daughter (AI) (K Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Avonpark Steele Diamond (AI) (K Fisher)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ukulunga Black Magic (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Lanbart Sure Shot (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen Diamonds And Dior (Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bordalace By Royal Decree (Miss A J Cowin / Mr G & Mrs T J Piercy)
Res Dog CC: Bordalace Black To The Future (A J Cowin)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Bordalace Strike A Pose (AJ Cowin & T Piercy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danari Danger Money (W W & M Morgan)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neuter Ch Araluen Candle Inth Wind (Greg & Tania Piercy)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cathkin OH U R Wicked (Gaye Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tyronelea Saylah Moon (Belinda Hales)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mc Leod's Kryptonite (Imp CHE- SUI) (Fancote/Hales/Wildman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Armani Diamond RE JC FM ATD (L Sundstrom)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Caleebra Armani Acqua RN JC (J Johnson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kanekara Magic Moments JC (Miss M A Ferabend)

Shetland Sheepdog
Junior of Breed: Hartly Jewel Of Fire (Christine Klempel/ Nicole Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Moonshine (R & N Inglis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Baby of Breed: Kaztornic Rock N Ready (Wayne Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Pennhari Weekend Vortex (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Cane Corso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Thoreoz like a wrecking ball (Mr O J & Mrs A J Holland)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Dancing with Fire (J & A Fryer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Moonshine (R & N Inglis)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Last Samurai (S Samuelsson & L Browning)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yukan Kori No Shojo (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Britza (NSW)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul New Sensation (L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul French Kiss (Laurie Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Eddybul Mr Know It All (Laurie Edwards)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icspots Son ofa Gigolo (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Enchanted (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (Kristy Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Truly Madly Deeply (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)

Poodle (Toy)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)