Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 27-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Ms D & Ms A Petersen / Mr A Reid)
Minor in Show: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)
Junior in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Doin Thyme (Staycee Brian)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Ms D & Ms A Petersen / Mr A Reid)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Pinklee Get Into Trouble (Ms M Sarif)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Hawk Eye (James Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Ms D & Ms A Petersen / Mr A Reid)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Baby of Breed: Caribelle Dont Forget Me (Caribelle Knls)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Pacorro Mystery In Red (Mrs C Varley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pendlview Chairman of the Board (Marita Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Armorgrif Laylah (Mrs R & Mr A Morse)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Havanese
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Auskrest Goldilocks (Ms J L James)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Yellow Rose Of Texas (SL&M Reeve / J Hardwicke / J Weekes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LaCascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Leoricia Xpression Tells All (Mrs L Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Get Into A Fix (Ms M Sarif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pinklee Get Into Trouble (Ms M Sarif)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toysfus Our China Doll (G D Whiley)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Le-Petit Bonheir De Costalina (Imp BEL) (G D Whiley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimico Madam Butterfly (John Pritchard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skybee Nora (Ms E Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Ms E Mitchell)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jatine Oliver Eveready (Jatine Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Ldentae Walkin Onsunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Baby of Breed: Farfromova Romance Is Dead (G Ward & B Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Terraozzi Ice Princess (Mrs Nicole Korczynski)
Open of Breed: Cynamin Spice Reign of Fire (IMP NZL) (Mrs N korczynski)

Bedlington Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Romierez Take a chance (K& F Willox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Musical Amber (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Baby of Breed: Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Puppy of Breed: Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
Baby of Breed: Ldentae Walkin Onsunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Scotswhahae Angus (Elizabeth McLean)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor and Tanya Smith)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor and Tanya Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Black Jack (Mr J Carter / Mrs V Carter / E Carter / A McGivney-Harper)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Yours Truly (Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)
Baby of Breed: Fireplay Walk My Way (Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)
Puppy of Breed: Rowemaris spice of life (R & W Stobbie)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Grand Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Roger Tango (Mrs K Langan Brown & Ms S Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Liverpoint Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chaleur Wanderlust (AI) (Emma Ford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Celtic Yankee Of Brodruggan (AI) (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bokezu Bazinni Parisienne Doll (AI) (Robyn Gowers)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Madison Avenue (L Adams)
Baby of Breed: Kodalihart Amagic Night (Rachel Schreuder)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Novafusion Frozen Titan (Mr E Corroon & Mrs M Ngo)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenmave Renaissance Girl (AI) (G Forster)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenmave Californian Twist (AI) (G Forster)
Puppy of Breed: Glenmave War Hawk (AI) (G Forster)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Extra Ego (MrJ V & Mrs S J Boland)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Ausspring London Blue (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Minor in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Elysium (Adam Druce)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Qashmir Va Va Voom (AI) (Ms A Jones & Ms T Frith)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eidi N'Amanar I-Ja-Tan (Imp PL) (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Elysium (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tambuzi Lucian (Tracy Young)

Beagle
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Mrs C Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Born To Be Wild (AI) (B Howell & M Cooper)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Puppy of Breed: Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)
Junior of Breed: Nkalakatha Getoor Esmeralda (C Macdougall & J Horsfield)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Shaggydogz Dark Treasure (Sam Templeton)
Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neuter Ch Araluen Candle Inth Wind (Greg & Tania Piercy)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kalan Sky Chief CD RE DWDF s HTMN n (Mrs P Child)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Dog CC: Cloverdowns Aim High at Landmaster (Mrs J Purcell)
Baby of Breed: Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Minor of Breed: Pavesi Blue Winx (A & J Park)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Chief CD RE DWDF s HTMN n (Mrs P Child)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Extravagant (AI) RN HTM N (Mrs P Child)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shaggydogz Dark Treasure (Sam Templeton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Toujour Quick Go For Love (Ms B Durran & Mrs M Borg)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tullacrest Killing Me Softly (John & Kate Valk)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Khayoz Just Like Heaven (Khayoz Kennels - John & Kate Valk)
Minor of Breed: Bordalace Royal Romance (John & Kate Valk)
Puppy of Breed: Bordalace By Royal Decree (Miss A J Cowin / Mr G & Mrs T J Piercy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neuter Ch Araluen Candle Inth Wind (Greg & Tania Piercy)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Baqilodge Sealed Deal (Mim Bester)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taurorn Xpect Results (S & M Macdonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zandrac Jaguar (Shebelle Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lordavo Royal Symphony (Mr D & Mrs L Organ)
Baby of Breed: Shebelle French Cognac (Shebelle Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausled Xes Acacia Ls (Cassandra Bertram)
Baby of Breed: Ausled Ellcrys Allanon (Cassandra Bertram)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kalora u Can't Touch This (Glenine Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Bushranger (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Purdella Double Black (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Fax Rain Spirit (Haoke Lou)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clarelly Now You See Me (Joanne Swallows)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly You Only Live Twice (Jan Kelly)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette HT (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Barreges Henri (Mrs K Kirkland)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Apalie First We Dream (Melissa Fraser)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Ikons New Sensation (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Gr Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Exceptional Design (Troy Raittila/ J Jones & G Freestone)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Primalspipit Go H Yiyi Lou (Haoke Lou)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Annakpok Jive Bunny (AI) (Beth McCombe)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Lilacbreeze Billy Bath Gate (Sharon Lang)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lilacbreeze Bonnie Beatrice (Sharon Lang)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aus Ch Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)
Junior of Breed: Tyeanbo She's My Kind Of Girl (Sylvia F Crooks)

Bullmastiff
Minor of Breed: Sweetbryar Ravels Bolero (Shelley Johnson)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ikons New Sensation (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Apalie First Edition (Melissa Fraser)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)
Baby of Breed: Apalie First We Dream (Melissa Fraser)
Minor of Breed: Seadale Smoothe Criminal (Mrs Melanie Roberts & Mr Jake Roberts)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Barreges Henri (Mrs K Kirkland)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Tommy Gun (Mrs I Burns/Alchemy Kennels)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Whiskey Chaser (J Davis & P Haigh)

Siberian Husky
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coonara Remember Sunday (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Doin Thyme (Staycee Brian)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Saihabostons Solatiar Sensation (Rod Kirby)
Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Paceaway Flash Point (Staycee Brian)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saihabostons Solatiar Sensation (Rod Kirby)
Baby of Breed: Loualli Wizards Wand (J Caccaviello)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul I Have The Look (Bekaa Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Doin Thyme (Staycee Brian)
Baby of Breed: Edelevlek Soul and Spirit (AI) (Ellenah Anders)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Paceaway Flash Point (Staycee Brian)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mediaevalage Dressed To Thrill (Ophnbark Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Jitterbug (Margaret Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Nights Moves (R Bentley)
Minor of Breed: Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bovais Always Glowing (Gerda Schellens)