Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 28-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby in Show: Newfoundland
Apalie First We Dream (Melissa Fraser)
Minor in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)
Puppy in Show: Boston Terrier
Dimadal XX Little Miss (Dimadal Knls)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Intermediate in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Yellow Rose Of Texas (SL&M Reeve / J Hardwicke / J Weekes)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Martin (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Shellbears Does Ur Mother Know (Mrs A L & Ms S A Lay)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Martini (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Pacorro Mystery In Red (Mrs C Varley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shellbears Does Ur Mother Know (Mrs A L & Ms S A Lay)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Yellow Rose Of Texas (SL&M Reeve / J Hardwicke / J Weekes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kiseki Shizuko (Mrs Lyn Mcarthur)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimico Madam Butterfly (John Pritchard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Martin (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Martini (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Baby of Breed: Sebandee Lucy In Black Skies (Linhope Kennels)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Ms E Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skybee Nora (Ms E Mitchell)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jatine Oliver Eveready (Jatine Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Ldentae Walkin Onsunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Redplatinum I Shot The Sheriff (AI) (Paolo Gibilisco)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Junior of Breed: Adoralink Monalisa (K Sorrell & S Linek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alizarin Welcom To Buresque (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Baby of Breed: Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Romierez Take a chance (K& F Willox)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
Baby of Breed: Ldentae Walkin Onsunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Scotswhahae Angus (Elizabeth McLean)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Liverpoint Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Britebay Witch Craft CD RAE AD JDX SD SPD DWD F I HTM I (M & L Brodie / Carol Buxton)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Black Tie Affair (M & L Brodie)
Baby of Breed: Britebay Invincibella (M & L Brodie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Britebay Witch Craft CD RAE AD JDX SD SPD DWD F I HTM I (M & L Brodie / Carol Buxton)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sanparti's Finnish Vigie Festival (Imp Fin) (Mrs T Smith & Mrs H Pereyra)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor and Tanya Smith)

English Setter
Puppy of Breed: Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)
Puppy of Breed: Rowemaris spice of life (R & W Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Grand Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Roger Tango (Mrs K Langan Brown & Ms S Brown)
Minor of Breed: Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Liverpoint Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Regalrite Cody (Caron Glavocih)

Gordon Setter
Baby of Breed: Triseter Celtic Yankee Of Brodruggan (AI) (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hubertus I Am Special (AI) (A Pali)
Junior of Breed: Bokezu Bazinni Parisienne Doll (AI) (Robyn Gowers)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby of Breed: Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Madison Avenue (L Adams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Novafusion Frozen Titan (Mr E Corroon & Mrs M Ngo)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Christmas Carols (RJ & RJ Wallis)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Mrs P & Dr D Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Kamahi Born To Be Wild (AI) (B Howell & M Cooper)
Aust Bred in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Kallrea Get Your Betz On (B Triffit/L Wiltshire)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Qashmir Va Va Voom (AI) (Ms A Jones & Ms T Frith)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Elysium (Adam Druce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Mrs P & Dr D Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westpriors Pixie Harp (Grace Liddell)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Mrs C Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kamahi Born To Be Wild (AI) (B Howell & M Cooper)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Rokeena Christmas Carols (RJ & RJ Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Get Your Betz On (B Triffit/L Wiltshire)
Baby of Breed: Starblush get outta my way (Adam Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Minor of Breed: Kinshasa Lonesome Warrior (John Cassar)
Junior of Breed: Nkalakatha Getoor Esmeralda (C Macdougall & J Horsfield)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Shaggydogz Dark Treasure (Sam Templeton)
Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Gr Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Callicoma Extravagant (AI) RN HTM s HTM n (Mrs P Child)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Neut Gr Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pavesi Blue Winx (A & J Park)
Baby of Breed: Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Extravagant (AI) RN HTM s HTM n (Mrs P Child)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Chief CD RE DWDF s HTMN n (Mrs P Child)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shaggydogz Dark Treasure (Sam Templeton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Toujour Quick Go For Love (Ms B Durran & Mrs M Borg)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordarita Its Me Ya Lookn For (Bordarita Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Baqilodge Sealed Deal (Mim Bester)
Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Nothin Left To Chance (D I & D J Wall)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Talk the Torque (M Bester)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Ina Short Blu Dress (D I & D J Wall)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandrac Jaguar (Shebelle Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karastro True Blue Shakaya (Ms D Berghofer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lordavo Royal Symphony (Mr D & Mrs L Organ)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kalora u Can't Touch This (Glenine Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Purdella Irish Eyes R Envious (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella As The New Day Dawns (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Purdella Double Black (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clarelly You Only Live Twice (Jan Kelly)
Puppy of Breed: Clarelly Now You See Me (Joanne Swallows)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Apalie First We Dream (Melissa Fraser)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Whitewarrior Spirit Of Maheo (Brett White)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Bulavista Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr V P & Mrs S G Ellis)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Primalspipit Go H Yiyi Lou (Haoke Lou)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitewarrior Spirit Of Maheo (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love CCD RN (Ms R Fosang)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Hugo Boss (Macmillan & Lawson)
Junior of Breed: Tyeanbo She's My Kind Of Girl (Sylvia F Crooks & G Munro)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sweetbryar Ravels Bolero (Shelley Johnson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bulavista Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr V P & Mrs S G Ellis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bulavista Field Of Dreams (AI) (Mr V P & Mrs S G Ellis)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ikons Sensational One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Ikons New Sensation (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues Rolls Royce (R Healey)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Apalie First Edition (Melissa Fraser)
Baby of Breed: Apalie First We Dream (Melissa Fraser)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Tommy Gun (Mrs I Burns/Alchemy Kennels)

Siberian Husky
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Coonara Remember Sunday (Paul & Kris Willingham)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Dimadal XX Little Miss (Dimadal Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Bewtifulbul I Have The Look (Bekaa Kennels)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dimadal XX Little Miss (Dimadal Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Saihabostons Dextersmdniteruna (Rod Kirby)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
Baby of Breed: Loualli Wizards Wand (J Caccaviello)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kerden Blow A Kiss Fire A Gun (Mrs Janine Male)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul I Have The Look (Bekaa Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dimadal Wild With Dotz (Dimadal Knls)
Aust Bred of Breed: Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Mambilou Merci Beauoup (Mambilou Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mediaevalage Dressed To Thrill (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Doreen Groves)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blaquemayle Fashion Icon (Mrs Janine Male)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bovais Always Glowing (Gerda Schellens)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)