Goomeri and District Show Society Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 23-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Amamoor Footprints In The Sand (Mrs Debbie Thomas)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Kombinalong Super Wallaby (Mrs S Ironmonger)
State Bred in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Shadowvale A Littlebitov Bliss (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny B Driver)
Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Willame Seriouz Bizniz (W & A O'Brien)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Willame Seriouz Bizniz (W & A O'Brien)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (C Ross & J Morgan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarquila Wolf Whistle (Ann Parker)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bramver's European Gentle man ( Imp JPN) (Ann Parker)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny B Driver)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dreamforever Parti Hero (Penny Driver)
Baby of Breed: Posmo What A Partiholic (Penny Driver)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shadowvale A Littlebitov Bliss (P / C & R Stringfellow)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Keighly Barrett (K N & J A Hort)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Gumhaven Dare To Dream (Mrs M Oberle)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Keighly Phoebe (K N & J A Hort)
State Bred in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Nudimah Captains Call (C E & J F Chambers)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Keighly Phoebe (K N & J A Hort)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Keighly Barrett (K N & J A Hort)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gumhaven Dare To Dream (Mrs M Oberle)
Minor of Breed: Numerrijig National Velvet (C E & J F Chambers)
State Bred of Breed: Nudimah Captains Call (C E & J F Chambers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Pointer
Cassalis Dance to the Rhythm (Mrs Sandra McGrath)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Oakridge Valotte (Kath Quinn)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Amamoor Footprints In The Sand (Mrs Debbie Thomas)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Spanriever Dayz Zar Blue (Ann Morgan)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Secret Liaison (AI) (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Spanriever Dayz Zar Blue (Ann Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pencandy Walkin N Secret Dust (Ann Morgan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Secret Liaison (AI) (Denise Burke)
Baby of Breed: Amamoor Footprints In The Sand (Mrs Debbie Thomas)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oakridge Valotte (Kath Quinn)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charnnah Ember Aglow Inth Dark (AI) (Ann Morgan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Make Me Smile (G Browne)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: AmiciLeale Lady Belladonna (P Harris)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cassalis Dance to the Rhythm (Mrs Sandra McGrath)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sanmarlitch BeeJay Storm Trooper (Mrs S M McGrath)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Valeighunter Devil Wears Prada (AI) (Lee Hunt & Lucy Besnard)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Cheeky Chinta (C Farley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kimscott Majic Princess (J Thomas)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Facesillame Thats Me (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (T Mankowski)
Baby of Breed: Valeighunter Devil Wears Prada (AI) (Lee Hunt & Lucy Besnard)

Whippet
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Kombinalong Super Wallaby (Mrs S Ironmonger)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Masterton Figjam Flair (Irene Hayton)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor Candy And Roses At Aingealag (Debbie Angel)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kombinalong Super Wallaby (Mrs S Ironmonger)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazwallaby Flamin Hott (Suzi Ironmonger)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Masterton Figjam Flair (Irene Hayton)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tesskatel Liam James (Ms K J Lutzow)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Minor of Breed: Antudor Candy And Roses At Aingealag (Debbie Angel)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Junior in Group: Boxer
Zamdigo Dodgeindi HQ (Liza McLaughlin)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zamdigo Dodgeindi HQ (Liza McLaughlin)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Jonja's Tudor king (Imp NZ) (Jane Faulkner)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Dark knight (Jane Faulkner)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
State Bred in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonja's Tudor king (Imp NZ) (Jane Faulkner)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Dark knight (Jane Faulkner)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Baby of Breed: Xioma Amaru (R Brown)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)